Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
Factors influencing intention to return and word-of-mouth intention of donation-based crowdfunding website for charitable purpose with e-learning
Year (A.D.)
2019
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
พิมพ์มณี รัตนวิชา
Faculty/College
Faculty of Commerce and Accountancy (คณะพาณิชยศาสตร์และการบัญชี)
Degree Name
วิทยาศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
เทคโนโลยีสารสนเทศทางธุรกิจ
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2019.628
Abstract
งานวิจัยฉบับนี้มีจุดมุ่งหมายเพื่อศึกษา วิเคราะห์และเปรียบเทียบปัจจัยที่มีอิทธิพลต่อความตั้งใจกลับมาใช้งานและความตั้งใจในการบอกต่อเว็บไซต์คราวด์ฟันดิงรูปแบบบริจาคเพื่อการกุศลที่ผสมผสานการเรียนรู้ผ่านสื่ออิเล็กทรอนิกส์ ผู้วิจัยมุ่งศึกษาตัวแปรที่เกี่ยวข้องได้แก่ (1) ปัจจัยด้านการกุศล (ปัจจัยภายใน คือ ความเข้าใจผู้อื่น ความเอื้อเฟื้อ และความรู้สึกเป็นส่วนหนึ่งของชุมชน และ ปัจจัยภายนอก ได้แก่ ภาพลักษณ์ขององค์กร) และ (2) ปัจจัยด้านการเรียนรู้ผ่านสื่ออิเล็กทรอนิกส์ (ปัจจัยภายใน ได้แก่ ความสนใจและความอยากรู้ และ ปัจจัยภายนอก ได้แก่ ความสนุก คุณภาพเนื้อหาการเรียนรู้ และความน่าดึงดูดใจของสื่อการเรียนมัลติมีเดีย) โดยมีตัวแปรกำกับ ได้แก่ เพศของผู้ใช้งาน และเก็บข้อมูลจากหน่วยตัวอย่างกลุ่มเจเนอเรชันวายเป็นเพศชายจำนวน 101 คน และเพศหญิงจำนวน 101 คน ผลการวิเคราะห์ข้อมูลในภาพรวม พบว่า ตัวแปรต้นทั้ง 8 ตัวมีอิทธิพลเชิงบวกต่อตัวแปรตาม ได้แก่ ความตั้งใจกลับมาใช้งาน และความตั้งใจในการบอกต่อ โดยพบว่า ปัจจัยความสนุกมีอิทธิพลเชิงบวกสูงสุดต่อความตั้งใจกลับมาใช้งาน และ ปัจจัยคุณภาพเนื้อหาการเรียนรู้ มีอิทธิพลเชิงบวกสูงสุดต่อความตั้งใจในการบอกต่อ เมื่อเพศของผู้ใช้งานเป็นเพศชาย พบว่า ปัจจัยความสนุก มีอิทธิพลเชิงบวกสูงสุดต่อความตั้งใจกลับมาใช้งานและความตั้งใจในการบอกต่อ และเมื่อเพศของผู้ใช้งานเป็นเพศหญิง พบว่า ปัจจัยภาพลักษณ์องค์กร มีอิทธิพลเชิงบวกสูงสุดต่อความตั้งใจกลับมาใช้งาน และ ปัจจัยคุณภาพเนื้อหาการเรียนรู้ มีอิทธิพลเชิงบวกสูงสดต่อความตั้งใจในการบอกต่อ
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
The purpose of this research is to study, analyze and compare factors influencing intention to return and word-of-mouth intention of donation-based crowdfunding website for charitable purpose with e-learning. Two main factors of interests include (1) charitable factors (intrinsic charitable factors (empathy, altruism and part of a community) and extrinsic charitable factors (image of organizations)) (2) e-learning factors (intrinsic e-learning factors (interest and curiosity) and extrinsic e-learning factors (enjoyment, quality of learning content and multimedia instruction attractiveness)). The moderator is user's gender. Data were collected from Generation Y samples, 101 male and 101 female. It was found that enjoyment had the highest positive correlation with intention to return, while quality of learning content had the highest positive correlation with word-of-mouth intention. For male participants, the findings indicated that enjoyment had the highest positive correlation with intention to return and word-of-mouth intention. For female participants, it was found that image of organizations had the highest positive correlation with intention to return and quality of learning content had the highest positive correlation with word-of-mouth intention.
Creative Commons License