Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
Development of improvisation exercises for primary piano learners
Year (A.D.)
2019
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
ชิตพงษ์ ตรีมาศ
Faculty/College
Faculty of Education (คณะครุศาสตร์)
Department (if any)
Department of Art, Music and Dance Education (ภาควิชาศิลปะ ดนตรี และนาฏศิลป์ศึกษา)
Degree Name
ครุศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
ดนตรีศึกษา
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2019.790
Abstract
การวิจัยในครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อ พัฒนาแบบฝึกทักษะการด้นสดสำหรับผู้เรียนเปียโนในระดับประถม ใช้ระเบียบวิธีวิจัยเชิงวิจัยและพัฒนา (Research and Development) เครื่องมือที่ใช้ในการวิจัยประกอบด้วย 1. แบบประเมินแบบฝึก แบ่งออกเป็น การประเมินเนื้อหาภายในโดยผู้เชี่ยวชาญและ การประเมินการใช้แบบฝึกโดยครูสอนเปียโน 2. แบบสัมภาษณ์แบบมีโครงสร้าง (Structured Interview) ผู้ให้ข้อมูลคือ ครูสอนเปียโนที่มีนักเรียนเปียโนอยู่ในระดับชั้นประถมศึกษาปีที่ 4-6 วิเคราะห์ข้อมูลโดยการวิเคราะห์เนื้อหา (content analysis) และนำเสนอข้อมูลแบบความเรียง ผลการวิจัย การพัฒนาแบบฝึกทักษะการด้นสดสำหรับผู้เรียนเปียโนระดับประถม พบว่า ลักษณะแบบฝึกที่เหมาะกับผู้เรียนในระดับประถม ประกอบด้วยสิ่งสำคัญ 3 ส่วน ได้แก่ การกำหนดจุดมุ่งหมายในการเรียนรู้ การกำหนดเนื้อหาที่ใช้ในแบบฝึก และ การกำหนดกิจกรรมภายในแบบฝึก และในการพัฒนาแบบฝึกทักษะการด้นสดสำหรับผู้เรียนเปียโนในระดับประถมแบ่งผลการรายงานออกเป็น 2 ส่วน ได้แก่ 1. การพัฒนาแบบฝึก ซึ่งแบ่งขั้นตอนการพัฒนาออกเป็น 4 ขั้นตอน ได้แก่ 1.) การศึกษาข้อมูลที่เกี่ยวข้องกับเนื้อหาภายในแบบฝึก 2.) การพัฒนาแบบฝึกทักษะ D1 3.) การประเมินแบบฝึก D1 โดยผู้เชี่ยวชาญเพื่อประเมินเนื้อหาในแต่ละด้านของแบบฝึก และ 4.) การพัฒนาแบบฝึกทักษะ D2 และ 2. ผลการประเมินแบบฝึก D2 และข้อเสนอแนะอื่น ๆ โดยครูสอนเปียโนจำนวน 8 คน และจากการประเมินแบบฝึกทักษะ D2 พบว่าอยู่ในระดับเกณฑ์ดี ในด้านของคำแนะนำการนำไปใช้พบว่า แบบฝึกควรให้ความสำคัญในเรื่องของเวลาที่ใช้ในการศึกษาเนื้อหา และการลำดับในการทำกิจกรรมโดยเริ่มจากง่ายไปยาก
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
This research discusses the implementation of a series of skill training exercises to improve the improvisation techniques for elementary piano students. The primary objective of this study is to develop improvisation exercises for elementary piano learners. This study employed the research and development method. The samples of the data were piano teachers who have taught piano students of Grades 4 to 6. The data collected were then analyzed using the content analysis approach and presented in an essay format. The findings suggest that the characteristics of the practice exercises suitable for elementary learners. They consist of three important parts: the learning objectives, the content used in the practice, and the activities within the exercise. In order to improve the improvisation exercise, it is suggested that there should be two parts: 1. practice development which is divided into 4 steps: 1.) The study of information related to the content within the practice exercises 2.) development of the D1 skills practice 3.) the D1 practice assessment by experts to assess the content of each area of the practice exercises, and 4.) development of D2 skill practice, and 2. the results of the D2 practice assessment and other recommendations by 8 piano teachers from the D2 skill evaluation found that the exercises were a good level. As for recommendations, the exercise should focus on the time spent on studying the content and the sequence of activities starting from easy to difficult.
Creative Commons License