Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
Effects of a self-disclosure program on peer relationships and collaborative working skills of third grade students
Year (A.D.)
2019
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
ชุติมา สุรเศรษฐ
Faculty/College
Faculty of Education (คณะครุศาสตร์)
Department (if any)
Department of Educational Research and Psychology (ภาควิชาวิจัยและจิตวิทยาการศึกษา)
Degree Name
ครุศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
จิตวิทยาการศึกษา
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2019.779
Abstract
งานวิจัยนี้เป็นงานวิจัยกึ่งทดลองเพื่อศึกษาผลของโปรแกรมการเปิดเผยตนเองที่มีต่อสัมพันธภาพระหว่างเพื่อนและทักษะการทำงานแบบร่วมมือของนักเรียนชั้นประถมศึกษาปีที่ 3 มีผู้เข้าร่วมการวิจัยเป็นนักเรียนที่ผ่านการสุ่มกลุ่มตัวอย่างแบบหลายลำดับขั้นจากโรงเรียนประถมศึกษา สังกัดกรุงเทพมหานคร จำนวน 40 คน แบ่งเป็นกลุ่มทดลองและกลุ่มควบคุมกลุ่มละ 20 คน กลุ่มทดลองจะได้รับการฝึกการเปิดเผยตนเองที่พัฒนาขึ้นตามโมเดลการเรียนรู้ทางปัญญาสังคมเพื่อเสริมสร้างทักษะทางสังคม จำนวน 10 ครั้ง ครั้งละ 50 นาที เป็นระยะเวลา 2 สัปดาห์ เครื่องมือที่ใช้ในการเก็บข้อมูลประกอบด้วย แบบวัดสัมพันธภาพระหว่างเพื่อนและแบบวัดทักษะการทำงานแบบร่วมมือดำเนินการก่อนและหลังการทดลอง รวมถึงในระยะติดตามผล ข้อมูลทางสถิติพื้นฐานที่ได้ถูกวิเคราะห์ด้วยการวิเคราะห์ความแปรปรวนของตัวแปรพหุนาม (MANOVA) และการวิเคราะห์ความแปรปรวนของตัวแปรพหุนามแบบวัดซ้ำ (repeated MANOVA) ผลการวิจัยพบว่า 1) ค่าเฉลี่ยของคะแนนสัมพันธภาพระหว่างเพื่อนและทักษะการทำงานแบบร่วมมือของกลุ่มทดลองในระยะหลังการทดลองและระยะติดตามผลสูงกว่ากลุ่มควบคุมอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .05 และ 2) ค่าเฉลี่ยของคะแนนสัมพันธภาพระหว่างเพื่อนและทักษะการทำงานแบบร่วมมือของกลุ่มทดลองในระยะหลังการทดลองและระยะติดตามผลสูงกว่าระยะก่อนการทดลองอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .05
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
This quasi-experimental research using a pretest-posttest control design for investigate the effect of a self-disclosure program on peer relationships and collaborative working skills of third-grade student. The participants were 40 students from public elementary school, Bangkok Thailand, which devided into an experimental group and control group; each group included 20 students. Treatment of this experiment was through a self-disclosure program based on a cognitive–social learning model of social-skill training. The experimental group was participated in 10 sessions that contained 50 minutes long per session for 2 weeks. The data were collected by the peer relationships questionnaire and the collaborative working skills questionnaire to compare peer relationships and collaborative working skills in the Third-grade student between the experimental group and the control group before, after the experiment and also follow up periods. After MANOVA and repeated MANOVA analysis, the experimental results showed 1) The experimental group after participated in a self-disclosure program at post and follow up period, had higher levels of peer relationships and collaborative working skills than control group with a statistical significance of .05. 2) The level of peer relationships and collaborative working skills in experimental group, at post and follow up period are higher than pretest with a statistical significance of .05.
Creative Commons License