Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
Development of a workplace learning enhancement model for self-development in private organizations
Year (A.D.)
2019
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
วีรฉัตร์ สุปัญโญ
Faculty/College
Faculty of Education (คณะครุศาสตร์)
Department (if any)
Department of Lifelong Education (ภาควิชาการศึกษาตลอดชีวิต)
Degree Name
ครุศาสตรดุษฎีบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาเอก
Degree Discipline
การศึกษานอกระบบโรงเรียน
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2019.735
Abstract
การวิจัยนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อ 1) สังเคราะห์กระบวนการเรียนรู้ในสถานประกอบการเพื่อพัฒนาตนเองสำหรับพนักงานองค์กรเอกชน 2) พัฒนารูปแบบการส่งเสริมการเรียนรู้ในสถานประกอบการเพื่อพัฒนาตนเองสำหรับพนักงานองค์กรเอกชนและนำเสนอปัจจัยเงื่อนไขการนำไปใช้ การวิจัยใช้ระเบียบวิจัยเชิงปฎิบัติการ โดยกลุ่มเป้าหมายเป็นพนักงานระดับปฏิบัติการสายการผลิตในองค์กรเอกชน จำนวน 5 คนที่ยินดีเข้าร่วมโปรแกรม ผู้วิจัยใช้แนวคิดกระบวนการพัฒนาตนเอง การเรียนรู้ในสถานประกอบการ การเรียนรู้ของผู้ใหญ่ เป็นกรอบในการในการพัฒนารูปแบบการส่งเสริมการเรียนรู้ในสถานประกอบการเพื่อพัฒนาตนเองในองค์กรเอกชน ผลการวิจัยพบว่า 1. กระบวนการเรียนรู้ในสถานประกอบการ มีแนวคิดการเรียนรู้คือ 1) เป้าหมายและประเด็นในการเรียนรู้ต้องเริ่มมาจากตัวพนักงาน 2) การเรียนรู้สามารถยืดหยุ่นปรับเปลี่ยนได้ 3) การเรียนรู้จะเกิดขึ้นทันทีเมื่อต้องการใช้ประโยชน์ 4) การเรียนรู้ต้องมีความสำคัญกับสถานประกอบการ และ 5) การเรียนรู้ต้องมีความหมายกับพนักงาน ซึ่งกระบวนการการเรียนรู้ประกอบด้วยขั้นตอน การวิเคราะห์ตนเอง การตั้งเป้าหมายการเรียนรู้ การออกแบบการเรียนรู้ ดำเนินการเรียนรู้ตามที่ออกแบบ และสะท้อนผลการเรียนรู้ โดยสภาพแวดล้อมที่เอื้อให้เกิดการเรียนรู้ในสถานประกอบการ คือ ผ่อนคลายไม่กดดัน มีเครื่องมือที่ช่วยสำหรับการเรียนรู้ และทุกคนมีส่วนร่วมในการเรียนรู้ ซึ่งพบว่าเงื่อนไขที่ต้องมีสำหรับการเรียนรู้ในสถานประกอบการคือ 1) สนับสนุนงานที่ทำอยู่ปัจจุบัน 2) มีความเกี่ยวข้องกับการเติบโต 3) การให้ความสำคัญของผู้บังคับบัญชา และปัจจัยแห่งความสำเร็จที่จะส่งเสริมการเรียนรู้ในสถานประกอบการให้เป็นไปอย่างมีประสิทธิภาพคือ 1) วิธีการเรียนรู้ที่รวดเร็ว 2) ไม่เป็นงานเพิ่ม 3) การสื่อสารที่มีประสิทธิภาพ 4) มุมมองที่มีต่อปัญหาตรงกัน ซึ่งบุคคลสำคัญที่มีบทบาทสนับสนุนการเรียนรู้ในสถานประกอบการคือ ผู้บังคับบัญชา ผู้มีส่วนรับผิดชอบด้านการพัฒนาทรัพยากรมนุษย์ และเพื่อนร่วมงาน โดยการเรียนรู้ในสถานประกอบการต้องเกิดขึ้นภายใต้ความเชื่อพื้นฐานที่ว่า พนักงานทุกคนมีความสามารถในการเรียนรู้ หากแต่ขาดความรู้ ทักษะ หรือพฤติกรรมการแสดงออกบางอย่างที่ยังไม่สามารถปฏิบัติงานได้ตามมาตรฐานที่วางไว้ได้ 2. รูปแบบการส่งเสริมการเรียนรู้ในสถานประกอบการ ประกอบด้วย 1) การส่งเสริมความเชื่อพื้นฐาน โดยให้เห็นว่าการเรียนรู้เริ่มที่ตัวพนักงาน และสนับสนุนงานที่ทำอยู่เดิม ให้การเรียนรู้ของพนักงานและสถานประกอบการเป็นไปในทิศทางเดียวกัน 2) การส่งเสริมแนวคิดการเรียนรู้ โดยให้พนักงานรู้สึกถึงความเป็นเจ้าของ การตั้งเป้าหมายที่สอดคล้องกัน ทัศนคติการมองปัญหาเชิงบวก มีเครื่องมือและช่องทางการเรียนรู้ 3) การส่งเสริมกระบวนการการเรียนรู้ โดยให้มีทักษะสะท้อนคิด มีการสื่อสารความคาดหวัง มีวินัยในการเรียนรู้ 4) การส่งเสริมสภาพแวดล้อมที่เอื้อต่อการเรียนรู้ โดยฝ่ายบริหารให้การสนับสนุน มีการแลกเปลี่ยนข้อมูลการเรียนรู้ 5) การส่งเสริมเงื่อนไขที่ต้องมี โดยให้มีการพูดคุยแลกเปลี่ยนความคิดเห็นจากผู้บังคับบัญชา และติดตามการเรียนรู้เป็นระยะ มีระบบการวัดผลที่สอดคล้องกับการเรียนรู้ 6) การส่งเสริมปัจจัยแห่งความสำเร็จ โดยส่งเสริมความต่อเนื่องของการเรียนรู้และความไวในการปรับตัว และ7) การส่งเสริมบทบาทของผู้เกี่ยวข้อง ต้องมีทักษะเป็นผู้เอื้อให้เกิดการเรียนรู้ และทักษะการเป็นที่ปรึกษา
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
The purposes of this research were to 1) to synthesize learning processes in the workplace for self-development of private organizations and 2) to develop the model of learning promotion in the workplace for self-development of private organizations. An action research methodology was utilized with 5 employees whose operational level in the production line and willing to join the program. The researcher used the Self-development concept, Workplace learning concept, and Adult learning concept to develop a workplace learning enhancement model for self-development in private organizations.The research findings were as follows 1. The workplace learning for self-development in private organizations concepts were 1) learning goals must be started from themselves; 2) learning could be flexibly adjusted; 3) learning would occur immediately when needed; 4) learning was important in the workplace; 5) learning was meaningful with employees which the learning process consists of steps self-assessment, goal setting, learning design, learning execution, reflection. An environment that encourages learning in the workplace were involving employees to learn, relaxation, no pressure, have tools for learning which finding were the conditions that are required for learning in the workplace are 1) support their current work 2) relevant to career growth 3) given the importance of supervisors and The key success factors that promote effective learning in the workplace were 1) fast learning method 2) there is no additional work 3) communication 4) perspective towards the problem. The involving participants were supervisors, a person who has responsibility for human resource development, colleagues. A workplace learning must occur under fundamental beliefs that employees have the ability to learn, but lack of knowledge, skills, or behavior that is unable to perform by the expected standards.2. The workplace learning enhancement model for self-development in private organizations consists of 1) promoting fundamental beliefs were promoting learning is to support current jobs, encourages learning is to start from employees, promoting learning in the same direction; 2) promoting the concept of the learning process were encouraging employees to be ownership, encourage a consistent goal setting, positive attitude towards problems, promoting tools & learning channels; 3) promoting the learning process was encourage to have reflection skills, promoting communication expectations, promote learning discipline; 4) promoting environmental were management support, promote the exchange of learning information; 5) promoting required conditions were encouraging for exchanging ideas with supervisor and follow up, promoting a measurement system that is consistent with learning; 6) promoting key success factors was promoting continuity until being an organizational culture, promote active organizational adjustment; and 7) promoting the involving participants of the employees who had skilled as facilitator and coach.
Creative Commons License