Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
Improvement of design methods for townhouses constructed by prefabricated parts
Year (A.D.)
2019
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
บัณฑิต จุลาสัย
Faculty/College
Faculty of Architecture (คณะสถาปัตยกรรมศาสตร์)
Department (if any)
Department of Housing (ภาควิชาเคหการ)
Degree Name
เคหพัฒนศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
การพัฒนาที่อยู่อาศัยและอสังหาริมทรัพย์
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2019.677
Abstract
เพื่อให้แบบทาวน์เฮาส์ของบริษัท พฤกษา เรียลเอสเตท จำกัด (มหาชน) ในแต่ละโครงการมีลักษณะเฉพาะ ทำให้ขั้นตอนการออกแบบทาวน์เฮาส์และชิ้นส่วนคอนกรีตสำเร็จรูปปัจจุบัน ใช้ระยะเวลานานถึง 63 วัน ในขณะที่การก่อสร้างทาวน์เฮาส์พร้อมกัน 7 คูหา ใช้ระยะเวลาเพียง 50 วัน จึงมีวัตถุประสงค์ที่จะลดเวลาและขั้นตอนการออกแบบทาวน์เฮาส์และชิ้นส่วนคอนกรีตสำเร็จรูป โครงการทาวน์เฮาส์พฤกษาวิลล์ ที่ใช้เป็นกรณีศึกษา มีขนาด 3 ห้องนอน 2 ห้องน้ำ และที่จอดรถ 1 คัน ประกอบด้วยชิ้นส่วนผนังคอนกรีตสำเร็จรูปจำนวน 29 ชิ้น 29 รูปแบบ จากงานวิจัยที่ผ่านมา พบว่า เมื่อใช้ระบบประสานพิกัด ลดรูปแบบช่องเปิด และเพิ่มระยะริมช่องเปิด สามารถลดรูปแบบชิ้นส่วนผนังคอนกรีตสำเร็จรูป เหลือเพียง 20 ชิ้น 11 รูปแบบเท่านั้นแต่ทาวน์เฮาส์จะมีแบบเรียบๆเหมือนกันหมด แต่ละโครงการไม่มีลักษณะเฉพาะ นอกจากนี้ ยังมีแนวคิดการใช้วิธียื่นครีบผนัง เปลี่ยนตำแหน่งผนัง และเชื่อมระนาบแผ่นผนัง ที่นอกจากจะช่วยแก้ไขปัญหาน้ำรั่วซึมบริเวณรอยต่อของผนังแล้ว ยังช่วยให้แบบทาวน์เฮาส์มีความแตกต่างกัน ผู้วิจัยจึงออกแบบชิ้นส่วนผนังคอนกรีตสำเร็จรูปจำนวน 87 ชิ้น 16 รูปแบบ มาใช้ทดลองออกแบบทาวน์เฮาส์ ได้ 4 แบบ ที่แตกต่างกัน จึงเสนอให้ฝ่ายสถาปนิกและฝ่ายโรงงาน ประชุมจัดทำแบบทาวน์เฮาส์มาตรฐาน โดยให้สถาปนิกใช้วิธีดังกล่าว ออกแบบทาวน์เฮาส์เพิ่มเติม ให้ได้หลากหลายแบบ และเก็บเป็นคลังแบบ ส่วนฝ่ายโรงงานผลิตชิ้นส่วนคอนกรีตสำเร็จรูป เตรียมไว้ในคลัง เมื่อมีโครงการใหม่ ทางโครงการใช้วิธีเลือกแบบทาวน์เฮาส์ และเลือกชิ้นส่วนคอนกรีตสำเร็จรูป จากคลัง ไปก่อสร้างได้ทันทีเป็นการลดเวลาและขั้นตอนการออกแบบทาวน์เฮาส์และชิ้นส่วนคอนกรีตสำเร็จรูปลงได้ ทั้งนี้การพัฒนาคลังรูปแบบและชิ้นส่วนคอนกรีตสำเร็จรูปที่เสนอนี้ ยังสามารถพัฒนาเข้าสู่ แบบจำลองสารสนเทศอาคาร (Building Information Modeling-BIM) ได้ต่อไป
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
To make the townhouses of Pruksa Real Estate Public Company Limited in each project unique, the process of designing townhouses and prefabricated concrete components takes a duration of about 63 days, while the construction of 7 units at the same time takes only 50 days. Therefore, the objective of this study is to reduce the duration and steps in designing townhouses and prefabricated concrete components. Pruksa Ville townhouse consists of 3 bedrooms, 2 bathrooms, and 1 car park and was selected to be the case study. Each townhouse unit consists of 29 prefabricated concrete panels with 29 types. Previous research found that when using modular coordination systems to reduce the type of opening and adding wider opening edges of precast concrete wall panels, there were only 20 pieces with 11 types. Yet, it made each entire townhouse look identical. In addition, the method of extending the wall fin, changing the wall position and connecting the wall pane could resolve the problem of water leakage at the joints of the walls and made the townhouse style unique. According to the research, the researcher proposed 87 prefabricated concrete panels with 16 types to design 4 different townhouses so that the architect and factory could set up standard prefabricated concrete components together. Then, the architect should design many unique townhouses and keep them in a gallery of drawings to be used prospectively. The factory could manufacture the standard designs and keep them in a warehouse. This means that when new projects are started, the construction department can choose a standard townhouse and prefabricated concrete components to be built immediately. Therefore, the developer can reduce the duration and steps of designing a townhouse and prefabricated concrete components. Furthermore, the proposed method of the development of the gallery of prefabricated concrete components and types can still be developed into Building Information Modeling (BIM).
Share
COinS
To view the content in your browser, please download Adobe Reader or, alternately, you may Download the file to your hard drive.
NOTE: The latest versions of Adobe Reader do not support viewing PDF files within Firefox on Mac OS and if you are using a modern (Intel) Mac, there is no official plugin for viewing PDF files within the browser window.