Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
Development of virtual field trip model with geographic inquiry process and 3d map to enhance geo-literacy for upper secondary school students
Year (A.D.)
2019
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
จินตวีร์ คล้ายสังข์
Faculty/College
Faculty of Education (คณะครุศาสตร์)
Department (if any)
Department of Educational Communication and Technology (ภาควิชาเทคโนโลยีและการสื่อสารการศึกษา)
Degree Name
ครุศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
เทคโนโลยีและสื่อสารการศึกษา
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2019.607
Abstract
การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์ 1) เพื่อพัฒนารูปแบบการจัดการศึกษานอกสถานที่เสมือนร่วมกับกระบวนการสืบสอบและแผนที่แบบ 3 มิติทางภูมิศาสตร์ เพื่อเสริมสร้างการรู้เรื่องภูมิศาสตร์ สำหรับนักเรียนมัธยมศึกษาตอนปลาย 2) เพื่อศึกษาผลของการใช้รูปแบบการจัดการศึกษานอกสถานที่เสมือนร่วมกับกระบวนการสืบสอบและแผนที่แบบ 3 มิติทางภูมิศาสตร์ เพื่อเสริมสร้างการรู้เรื่องภูมิศาสตร์ สำหรับนักเรียนมัธยมศึกษาตอนปลาย ซึ่งกลุ่มเป้าหมายได้แก่ 1) นักเรียนระดับชั้นมัธยมศึกษาตอนปลาย แผนการเรียนภาษาอังกฤษสังคม โรงเรียนบ้านลาดวิทยา จังหวัดเพชรบุรี ภาคเรียนที่ 2 ปีการศึกษา 2561 จำนวน 40คน สำหรับการศึกษาบริบทการใช้งาน 2) ผู้เชี่ยวชาญในการตรวจประเมินรูปแบบการเรียนรู้ จำนวน 5 ท่าน ผลการวิจัยพบว่า 1) รูปแบบการจัดการศึกษานอกสถานที่เสมือนฯ ประกอบด้วย 5 องค์ประกอบ คือ1) แหล่งข้อมูลสารสนเทศ 2) เทคนิคและกิจกรรมการเรียนรู้ 3) ครูและนักเรียน 4) เครื่องมือส่งเสริมการเรียนรู้ 5) การประเมินผล 2) การรู้เรื่องภูมิศาสตร์หลังการเรียนด้วยรูปแบบการจัดการศึกษานอกสถานที่เสมือนร่วมกับกระบวนการสืบสอบและแผนที่แบบ 3 มิติทางภูมิศาสตร์เพื่อเสริมสร้างการรู้ภูมิศาสตร์ สำหรับนักเรียนระดับชั้นมัธยมศึกษาตอนปลาย สูงกว่าก่อนเรียน อย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .05
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
The purpose of this research were to 1) develop a virtual field trip model with geographic inquiry process integrated with 3D map to enhance geo-literacy for upper secondary school students, and 2) study the geo-literacy after studying with a virtual field trip model with geographic inquiry process integrated with 3D map to enhance geo-literacy for upper secondary school students. The target group consisted of 1) 40 of eleventh grade in Social studies and English Program, Banlatwitthaya school during 2019 academic year in order to explore the context for teaching and learning, 2) 5 experts in the field. The findings revealed as follows: 1) the model consisted 4 components: (1) information sources, (2) teaching techniques and activities, (3) students and teachers, (4) education tools, and (5) evaluation; 2) there was significant differences between pretest and posttest of geo-literacy for upper secondary school students at the .05 level of significant.
Creative Commons License