Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
Development of interactive learning environment using discussion method with think – talk – write technique to enhance mathematical communication ability of upper secondary school students
Year (A.D.)
2019
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
จินตวีร์ คล้ายสังข์
Faculty/College
Faculty of Education (คณะครุศาสตร์)
Department (if any)
Department of Educational Communication and Technology (ภาควิชาเทคโนโลยีและการสื่อสารการศึกษา)
Degree Name
ครุศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
เทคโนโลยีและสื่อสารการศึกษา
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2019.590
Abstract
การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์ 1) เพื่อพัฒนารูปแบบการเรียนรู้ในบริบทการเรียนรู้แบบมีปฏิสัมพันธ์ด้วยวิธีการอภิปรายร่วมกับเทคนิค Think – Talk – Write เพื่อเสริมสร้างความสามารถในการสื่อสารทางคณิตศาสตร์สำหรับนักเรียนชั้นมัธยมศึกษาตอนปลาย 2) เพื่อศึกษาผลของการใช้รูปแบบการเรียนรู้ในบริบทการเรียนรู้แบบมีปฏิสัมพันธ์ ด้วยวิธีการอภิปรายร่วมกับเทคนิค Think - Talk - Write เพื่อเสริมสร้างความสามารถในการสื่อสารทางคณิตศาสตร์ สำหรับนักเรียนชั้นมัธยมศึกษาตอนปลาย 3) เพื่อนำเสนอรูปแบบการเรียนรู้ในบริบทการเรียนรู้แบบมีปฏิสัมพันธ์ ด้วยวิธีการอภิปรายร่วมกับเทคนิค Think - Talk - Write เพื่อเสริมสร้างความสามารถในการสื่อสารทางคณิตศาสตร์ สำหรับนักเรียนชั้นมัธยมศึกษาตอนปลาย ซึ่งกลุ่มเป้าหมายได้แก่ 1) นักเรียนชั้นมัธยมศึกษาตอนปลาย โรงเรียนหอวัง ปทุมธานี อำเภอปทุมธานี จังหวัดปทุมธานี ใช้ภาคการเรียนที่ 1 ปีการศึกษา 2562 จำนวน 31 คน สำหรับการศึกษาบริบทการใช้งาน 2) ผู้เชี่ยวชาญในการตรวจประเมินรูปแบบการเรียนรู้ จำนวน 5 ท่าน ผลการวิจัยพบว่า 1) รูปแบบการเรียนรู้ฯประกอบไปด้วย 4 องค์ประกอบคือ 1) การมีปฏิสัมพันธ์ระหว่างผู้เรียนกับผู้เรียน 2) การมีปฏิสัมพันธ์ระหว่างผู้เรียนกับผู้สอน 3) การมีปฏิสัมพันธ์ระหว่างผู้เรียนกับเนื้อหา 4) การมีปฏิสัมพันธ์ระหว่างผู้เรียนกับเครื่องมือ 2) ความสามารถทางการสื่อสารของผู้เรียนด้วยรูปแบบการเรียนรู้ในบริบทการเรียนรู้แบบมีปฏิสัมพันธ์ ด้วยวิธีการอภิปรายร่วมกับเทคนิค Think - Talk - Write เพื่อเสริมสร้างความสามารถในการสื่อสารทางคณิตศาสตร์ สำหรับนักเรียนชั้นมัธยมศึกษาตอนปลายเพิ่มขึ้นอย่างมีนัยสำคัญที่ระดับ .05 3) ผลของการนำเสนอรูปแบบการเรียนรู้ฯ พบว่า ผลการประเมินรูปแบบอยู่ในระดับดี
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
The purposes of this research were to 1 develop interactive learning environment using discussion method with think – talk – write technique to enhance mathematical communication ability of upper secondary students. study the learning achievement after studying with interactive learning environment using discussion method with think – talk – write technique to enhance mathematical communication ability of upper secondary students, and (3propose the interactive learning environment model using discussion method with think – talk – write technique to enhance mathematical communication ability of upper secondary students. The target group consisted of 131 of eleventh grade, Horwang Phathumthani school during 2019 academic year in order to explore the context for teaching and learningof experts. The findings revealed as follows: 1) the model consisted 4 components: learner-learner interaction, learner-instructor interaction, learner-content interaction, and learner-technology interaction. 2) there was significant differences between pretest and posttest of mathematical communication ability score of upper secondary students at the .05 level, and 3) the result of interactive learning environment using discussion method with think – talk – write technique to enhance mathematical communication ability of upper secondary students was at good level
Share
COinS
To view the content in your browser, please download Adobe Reader or, alternately, you may Download the file to your hard drive.
NOTE: The latest versions of Adobe Reader do not support viewing PDF files within Firefox on Mac OS and if you are using a modern (Intel) Mac, there is no official plugin for viewing PDF files within the browser window.