Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
ความภักดีและการใช้สื่อสังคมออนไลน์ของแฟนเพลงเทย์เลอร์ สวิฟต์ ช่วงวิกฤติข้อโต้แย้งลิขสิทธิ์เพลง
Year (A.D.)
2019
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
Teerada Chongkolrattanaporn
Faculty/College
Faculty of Communication Arts (คณะนิเทศศาสตร์)
Degree Name
Master of Arts (Communication Arts)
Degree Level
Master's Degree
Degree Discipline
Strategic Communication Management
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2019.514
Abstract
The objectives of this research were to study fans loyalty, fans’ perception on crisis management of Taylor Swift, and their uses of social media and to explore the relationship among these three variables. Two hundred and twenty-three respondents who are Taylor Swift’s fans, aged between 18 and 35 years old were asked to complete an online questionnaire survey. The results depicted that the respondents had a positive opinion about fans loyalty (M = 4.39). Moreover, the respondents had a positive perception on crisis management of Taylor Swift (M = 4.53) and use social media in a positive way (M = 4.28). In regard to the relationship among the variables, the research results demonstrated that the use of social media is positively related with fans loyalty (r = 0.795) and fans’ perception on crisis management of Taylor Swift (r = 0.557).
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
การวิจัยในครั้งนี้มีจุดประสงค์เพื่อศึกษาความภักดีและการใช้สื่อสังคมออนไลน์ของแฟนเพลงเทย์เลอร์ สวิฟต์ ช่วงวิกฤติข้อโต้แย้งลิขสิทธิ์เพลง รวมไปถึงการศึกษาความสัมพันธ์ระหว่างทั้งสามตัวแปรดังกล่าว โดยใช้แบบสอบถามเป็นเครื่องมือในการเก็บข้อมูลด้วยวิธีการวิจัยเชิงสำรวจแบบออนไลน์จากกลุ่มตัวอย่างที่เป็นแฟนเพลงเทย์เลอร์ สวิฟต์ ซึ่งมีอายุระหว่าง 18-35 ปี จำนวน 223 คน จากผลการศึกษาแสดงให้เห็นว่า กลุ่มตัวอย่างมีความภักดีในเชิงบวกต่อเทย์เลอร์ สวิฟต์ (M = 4.39) นอกจากนี้ผู้ตอบแบบสอบถามยังมีการรับรู้เชิงบวกต่อการจัดการภาวะวิกฤติของเทย์เลอร์ สวิฟต์ (M = 4.53) และมีการใช้สื่อสังคมออนไลน์ในเชิงบวก (M = 4.28). ในส่วนของความสัมพันธ์ระหว่างตัวแปรทั้งสามดังกล่าว จากผลวิจัยแสดงให้เห็นว่า การใช้สื่อสังคมออนไลน์มีความสัมพันธ์เชิงบวกกับความภักดีของแฟนเพลงเทย์เลอร์ สวิฟต์ (r = 0.795) และยังมีความสัมพันธ์เชิงบวกกับการรับรู้ต่อการจัดการภาวะวิกฤติของเทย์เลอร์ สวิฟต์ (r = 0.557) อีกด้วย
Creative Commons License