Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
การโปรแกรมไม่เชิงเส้นผสมจำนวนเต็มสำหรับการสังเคราะห์ระบบเครื่องแลกเปลี่ยนความร้อนและมวลแบบรวมกับผลของ EMCD และ EMAT ต่อการวิเคราะห์ทางเศรษฐกิจ
Year (A.D.)
2019
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
Kitipat Siemanond
Faculty/College
The Petroleum and Petrochemical College (วิทยาลัยปิโตรเลียมและปิโตรเคมี)
Degree Name
Master of Science
Degree Level
Master's Degree
Degree Discipline
Petroleum and Energy Technology
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2019.402
Abstract
The Combined Heat and Mass Exchanger Network Synthesis (CHAMENS) which comprised a win-win strategy simultaneously diminishing the emission alongside maximizing the profits of the whole systems has been accomplished in this work. The novelty comes from the development of the original stage-wise superstructure (SWS) to be able to overcome the problems including detailed cost considerations by using more accurate formularies to determine the exchanger configurations, initializations, favorable boundaries to solve the complexities, eradicate the number of the heat and mass exchangers, and decrease the TAC. The purpose of this work is generate the new applicable method which is noticeable and flexible to be implemented with a better accuracy output for the case studies, MENS, HENS, CHAMENS using GAMS. The Total Annual Cost (TAC), the number of units needed, some advantages and limitations of each method have been compared and analyzed. The results for the application of this work in CHAMENS have been achieving a significant TAC reduction of $ 235,306 a⁻¹ for a year operational time compared to the floating pinch method.
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
งานนี้ได้ทำการสังเคราะห์ระบบเครื่องแลกเปลี่ยนความร้อนและมวลแบบรวม (CHAMENS) ซึ่งประกอบด้วยวิธีแบบได้ประโยชน์ทั้งสองฝ่ายพร้อมกัน ด้วยการลดการปล่อยพลังงานไปพร้อมกับการทำให้ระบบทั้งหมดได้ประโยชน์สูงสุดนวัตกรรมนี้เกิดจากการพัฒนาการแบ่งระบบโครงสร้าง (SWS) แบบเดิมให้สามารถแก้ปัญหาต่าง ๆ ได้แก่ การพิจารณาต้นทุนในรายละเอียดโดยใช้สูตรที่ถูกต้องแม่นยำกว่าในการกำหนดโครงแบบของเครื่องแลกเปลี่ยนความร้อน การกำหนดค่าตั้งต้นขอบเขตที่เอื้ออำนวยต่อการจัดการความซับซ้อน ตัดจำนวนเครื่องแลกเปลี่ยนความร้อนและมวล และลด TAC วัตถุประสงค์ของงานนี้คือการคิดค้นวิธีใหม่ที่น่าสนใจและยืดหยุ่นในการนำไปปฏิบัติ โดยให้ผลที่ถูกต้องแม่นยำกว่าสำหรับกรณีศึกษา MENS, HENS, CHAMENS โดยใช้ GAMS มีการเปรียบเทียบและวิเคราะห์ต้นทุนรวมต่อปี (TAC) จำนวนเครื่องที่ต้องใช้ประโยชน์และข้อจำกัดบางประการของแต่ละวิธี การใช้งานนี้ใน CHAMENS ส่งผลให้ TAC ลดลงอย่างมีนัยสำคัญที่ $ 235,306 a⁻¹ ในช่วงหนึ่งปฏิบัติการเมื่อเทียบกับวิธีพินซ์ลอย
Creative Commons License