Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
การเปรียบเทียบความแม่นยำของแผ่นจำลองนำทางผ่าตัดระหว่างชิ้นงานที่ได้จากวิธีสแกนในช่องปากกับวิธีสแกนแบบจำลองฟันสำหรับการฝังรากฟันเทียมด้วยการผ่าตัดโดยใช้คอมพิวเตอร์ช่วยเหลือ
Year (A.D.)
2017
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
Atiphan Pimkhaokham
Faculty/College
Faculty of Dentistry (คณะทันตแพทยศาสตร์)
Department (if any)
Department of Oral and Maxillofacial Surgery (ภาควิชาศัลยศาสตร์ (คณะทันตแพทยศาสตร์))
Degree Name
Master of Science
Degree Level
Master's Degree
Degree Discipline
Oral and Maxillofacial Surgery
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2017.387
Abstract
Objectives: To compare the accuracy of implant position placed by CAIS technique using surgical guided template produced by intraoral scan and model scan. Materials and methods: Patients who needed single tooth implant restoration were enrolled in this study and devided into two groups randomly according to the surface scan technique (n=30 each group). Intraoral scans were done using the Trios Scanner (3shape). While, diagnostic casts were scanned by D900L lab scanner (3shape). The templates were design by the clinician using coDiagnostiX software (Dental Wings Inc.). Implant surgery were performed according to fully CAIS protocol. CoDiagnostiX software was used to compare the deviations between planned and placed implant. Results: Total of 60 implants were treated. The average angular deviation was 2.41°±1.48° and 3.23°±2.09°, the average 3D deviation at platform was 0.87±0.49 mm and 1.01±0.53 mm, while, the average 3D deviation at apex was 1.10±0.53 mm and 1.38±0.68 mm for intraoral scan group and model scan group respectively. Nevertheless, there was no statistically significant difference between groups (P > .05). Conclusion: The results of this study demonstrated that the accuracy of intra-oral scan technique was similar to model scan technique in all implant dimensions and axis for computer assisted implant surgery.
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
วัตถุประสงค์: เพื่อเปรียบเทียบความแม่นยำของแผ่นจำลองนำทางผ่าตัดระหว่างชิ้นงานที่ได้จากวิธีสแกนในช่องปากกับวิธีสแกนแบบจำลองฟันสำหรับการฝังรากฟันเทียมโดยใช้คอมพิวเตอร์ช่วยเหลือ วิธีการศึกษา: ผู้ป่วยที่ต้องการรากฟันเทียมแบบซี่เดี่ยวทดแทนฟันธรรมชาติถูกสุ่มเพื่อรับการผ่าตัดโดยใช้แบบจำลองนำทางผ่าตัดระหว่างชิ้นงานที่ได้จากกลุ่มวิธีสแกนในช่องปากกับกลุ่มวิธีสแกนแบบจำลองฟันกลุ่มละ 30 ซี่ ผู้ป่วยจะได้รับการผ่าตัดฝังรากฟันเทียมโดยใช้คอมพิวเตอร์ช่วยเหลือทั้งในขั้นตอนการวางแผนการรักษา อออกแบบ และพิมพ์แผ่นจำลองนำทางผ่าตัด ความแม่นยำของตำแหน่งรากฟันเทียมในแนว 3 มิติ จะถูกประเมินโดยใช้ภาพรังสีส่วนตัดอาศัยคอมพิวเตอร์ชนิดโคนบีมร่วมกับคอมพิวเตอร์ซอฟต์แวร์ ผลการศึกษา: ค่าเฉลี่ยการเบี่ยงเบนทั้งเชิงมุมและระยะขจัดเบี่ยงเบนของตำแหน่งรากฟันเทียมทั้งบริเวณฐานและปลายรากฟันเทียมในกลุ่มที่ผ่าตัดโดยใช้แผ่นจำลองนำทางที่ได้จากวิธีสแกนในช่องปากมีค่าน้อยกว่าในกลุ่มที่ได้จากสแกนแบบจำลองฟัน อย่างไรก็ตาม ความแตกต่างนี้ไม่ถึงระดับนัยสำคัญทางสถิติ (P > .05). บทสรุป: แผ่นจำลองนำทางผ่าตัดที่ได้จากวิธีสแกนในช่องปากสามารถทำให้เกิดความแม่นยำของตำแหน่งรากฟันเทียมได้ดีเช่นเดียวกับวิธีสแกนแบบจำลองฟันสำหรับการฝังรากฟันเทียมโดยใช้คอมพิวเตอร์ช่วยเหลือ
Creative Commons License