Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
ตัวรับรู้เสริมสำหรับการทำนายความเข้มข้นละอองธุลีโดยใช้ตัวแบบการเรียนรู้แบบมีผู้สอน
Year (A.D.)
2019
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
Rajalida Lipikorn
Faculty/College
Faculty of Science (คณะวิทยาศาสตร์)
Department (if any)
Department of Mathematics and Computer Science (ภาควิชาคณิตศาสตร์และวิทยาการคอมพิวเตอร์)
Degree Name
Doctor of Philosophy
Degree Level
Doctoral Degree
Degree Discipline
Mathematics
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2019.333
Abstract
Particulate matter concentration prediction models have been researched, developed, and applied to data from various topography around the world. The characteristics of different topography make a model suitable for each specific topography. This dissertation proposes a novel method to predict particulate matter concentration with a diameter smaller than 10 microns in Nan Province of Thailand that integrates feature selection method, supervised learning model, and modified depth-first search algorithm. Unlike the traditional supervised learning models, the proposed method is able to accept multi-dimensional data as input which consist of particulate matter concentration, air pollutants, and air qualities. These features are the factors that influence particulate matter concentration prediction. The experimental results show that the proposed method performs better than other methods when predicting the concentration one hour ahead with no need of wind direction and wind speed data. The proposed method was developed with a general framework and could be applied to predict particulate matter concentration in Nan Province.
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
แบบจำลองการทำนายความเข้มข้นของละอองธุลีได้รับการวิจัย พัฒนาและนำไปประยุกต์ใช้กับข้อมูลภูมิประเทศต่างๆทั่วโลก ลักษณะของภูมิประเทศที่แตกต่างกันทำให้แบบจำลองมีความเหมาะสมสำหรับภูมิประเทศแต่ละแห่งแบบเฉพาะเจาะจง วิทยานิพนธ์ฉบับนี้นำเสนอวิธีการทำนายละอองธุลีที่มีเส้นผ่านศูนย์กลางเล็กกว่า 10 ไมครอนในจังหวัดน่านของประเทศไทย ซึ่งได้รวมวิธีการเลือกคุณสมบัติ แบบจำลองการเรียนรู้แบบมีผู้สอนและอัลกอริทึมการค้นหาเชิงลึก ซึ่งแตกต่างจากแบบจำลองการเรียนรู้แบบมีผู้สอนแบบดั้งเดิม ทั้งนี้วิธีการที่นำเสนอนั้นสามารถรับข้อมูลหลายมิติที่ประกอบด้วยข้อมูลความเข้มข้นของละอองธุลี สารมลพิษในอากาศ คุณภาพของอากาศ ซึ่งสารมลพิษในอากาศและคุณภาพของอากาศเป็นปัจจัยที่มีอิทธิพลต่อการทำนายความเข้มข้นของละอองธุลี ผลการทดลองแสดงให้เห็นว่าวิธีการที่นำเสนอนั้นมีประสิทธิภาพดีกว่าวิธีการอื่น ๆ เมื่อคาดการณ์ล่วงหน้าหนึ่งชั่วโมงโดยไม่จำเป็นต้องใช้ข้อมูลทิศทางกระแสลม และความเร็วกระแสลม วิธีการที่นำเสนอได้รับการพัฒนาโดยมีกรอบงานทั่วไปและสามารถนำไปประยุกต์ใช้กับการทำนายความเข้มข้นของละอองธุลีในจังหวัดน่าน
Creative Commons License