Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
รูปแบบการพัฒนาครูโรงเรียนเอกชนตามแนวคิดทีแพคและศาสตร์การสอนที่มีผลิตภาพ
Year (A.D.)
2019
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
Pruet Siribanpitak
Faculty/College
Faculty of Education (คณะครุศาสตร์)
Department (if any)
Department of Educational Policy, Management, and Leadership (ภาควิชานโยบาย การจัดการและความเป็นผู้นำทางการศึกษา)
Degree Name
Doctor of Philosophy
Degree Level
Doctoral Degree
Degree Discipline
Educational Administration
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2019.182
Abstract
The objectives of this research is to 1) study conceptual frameworks of teacher development, TPACK, and productive pedagogies. 2) study the current and desirable states of private school teacher development model based on the concepts of TPACK and productive pedagogies. And 3) develop a private school teacher development model based on the concepts of TPACK and productive pedagogies. This research applied multiphase mixed methods design. The population was 3,776 schools under the office of private education commission and the sample were 163 schools chosen through multi-stages random sampling method based on geographical locations, urban and rural areas, and school size. The informants were 163 school administrators and 163 out of field teachers, the total of 326 people. The research instruments used were conceptual framework evaluation form, current and desirable characteristics questionnaire, evaluation form to testify the feasibility and appropriateness of the model, and expert group conversation. Percentage, frequency, mean, standard deviation and PNI modified were used for data analysis. The research results were as follows: 1) The conceptual framework of teacher development was consisted of 3 main models and 9 sub models while teacher’s knowledge consisted of components of TPACK and productive pedagogies of 4 dimensions and 22 items. 2) The overall status of private school teacher development model based on the concepts of TPACK and productive pedagogies was at a high level; the overall desirable status was at high level as well, the main models that had highest current and desirable states were transmission model, followed by transitional model, and transformative model. The priority needs index analysis of private school teacher development model based on the concept of TPACK and productive pedagogies showed that action research model had highest priority needs, followed by transformative model, community of practice model, and coaching and mentoring model 3) The model developed was “TPACK & Productive Pedagogies Transformative Model” which consisted of 4 components as follows: (1) Teacher development emphasizes on transitional models and transformative models. (2) Development of TPACK, there are technological pedagogical content knowledge, technological pedagogical Knowledge, technological content knowledge, and pedagogical content knowledge. (3) Development of Productive pedagogies with 2 dimensions and 6 items: intellectual quality dimension items consisted of metalanguage, deep knowledge, knowledge problematic, and supportive classroom environment items consisted of self-regulation, engagement, and student control. Lastly, (4) Elevation of Student’s Academic Achievement.
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อศึกษา 1) กรอบแนวคิดการพัฒนาครูและแนวคิดทีแพคและศาสตร์การสอนที่มีผลิตภาพ 2) ศึกษาสภาพปัจจุบันและสภาพที่พึงประสงค์ของการพัฒนาครูโรงเรียนเอกชนตามแนวคิดทีแพคและศาสตร์การสอนที่มีผลิตภาพ 3) พัฒนารูปแบบการพัฒนาครูโรงเรีนนเอกชนตามแนวคิดทีแพคและศาสตร์การสอนที่มีผลิตภาพ โดยใช้ระเบียบวิธีวิจัยแบบผสมวิธีพหุระยะ ประชากรคือโรงเรียนในสังกัดคณะกรรมการส่งเสริมการศึกษาเอกชนจำนวน 3,776 โรงเรียน ขนาดของกลุ่มตัวอย่างคือ 163 โรงเรียน และทำการสุ่มแบบหลายขั้นตอนโดยแบ่งโรงเรียนตาม ภาค สถานที่ตั้งในเมืองและนอกเมือง ขนาด ผู้ให้ข้อมูลคือ ผู้บริหารสถานศึกษาโรงเรียนสังกัดสำนักงานคณะกรรมการส่งเสริมการศึกษาเอกชน จำนวน 163 คน และครูที่ทำการสอนไม่ตรงวิชาเอกหรือไม่ได้จบศึกษาศาสตร์ภายในโรงเรียนจำนวน 163 คน รวมจำนวนทั้งสิ้น 326 คน เครื่องมือที่ใช้ในการวิจัยและการเก็บข้อมูลคือ แบบประเมินกรอบแนวคิด แบบสอบถาม แบบประเมินความเหมาะสมและความเป็นไปได้ของร่างรูปแบบการพัฒนาครู และการสนทนากลุ่มผู้ทรงคุณวุฒิ การวิเคราะห์ข้อมูลเชิงปริมาณ ด้วยสถิติเชิงพรรณา ได้แก่ ความถี่ ค่าเฉลี่ย ร้อยละ ส่วนเบี่ยงแบนมาตราฐาน และดัชนี PNIModified วิเคราะห์ข้อมูลเชิงคุณภาพด้วยการวิเคราะห์เนื้อหา ผลการวิจัยพบว่า 1) กรอบแนวคิดรูปแบบการพัฒนาครูประกอบด้วย 3 รูปแบบหลักและ 9 รูปแบบรอง ส่วนกรอบแนวคิดองค์ความรู้บูรณาการในด้านเทคโนโลยี ศาสตร์การสอนและเนื้อหา (ทีแพค) ประกอบด้วย 7 ด้าน และกรอบแนวคิดศาสตร์การสอนที่มีผลิตภาพประกอบด้วย 4 มิติหลัก 22 องค์ประกอบย่อย 2) สภาพปัจจุบันของรูปแบบการพัฒนาครูโรงเรียนเอกชนตามแนวคิดทีแพคและศาสตร์การสอนที่มีผลิตภาพโดยรวมอยู่ในระดับสูง ส่วนสภาพที่พึงประสงค์โดยรวมอยู่ในระดับสูงเช่นกัน เรียงลำดับค่าเฉลี่ยจากสภาพปัจจุบันและสภาพที่พึงประสงค์เหมือนกันจากมากไปน้อยในด้านรูปแบบหลักตามลำดับคือ รูปแบบการถ่ายทอด รูปแบบการเปลี่ยนผ่าน รูปแบบการเปลี่ยนแปลง เมื่อพิจารณาความต้องการจำเป็นร่วมกับองค์ความรู้บูรณาการในด้านเทคโนโลยี ศาสตร์การสอนและเนื้อหา และศาสตร์การสอนที่มีผลิตภาพพบว่ารูปแบบการเปลี่ยนแปลงเป็นรูปแบบหลักที่มีความต้องการจำเป็นสงสุดประกอบด้วยรูปแบบการวิจัยเชิงปฎิบัติการและรูปแบบการเปลี่ยนแปลง รองลงไปคือรูปแบบการเปลี่ยนผ่านประกอบด้วยรูปแบบชุมชนนักปฎิบัติและรูปแบบการโค้ชและพี่เลี้ยง 3) รูปแบบการพัฒนาครูโรงเรียนเอกชน ที่พัฒนาขึ้นคือ “รูปแบบการเปลี่ยนแปลงทีแพคและศาสตร์การสอนที่มีผลิตภาพ” (TPACK & Productive Pedagogies Transformative Model) ประกอบด้วย 4 องค์ประกอบคือ (1) รูปแบบการพัฒนาครูเน้นรูปแบบการเปลี่ยนผ่านและการเปลี่ยนแปลง (2) มุ่งพัฒนาองค์ความรู้บูรณาการของเทคโนโลยี ศาสตร์การสอนและเนื้อหา 4 ด้านโดยมีความรู้บูรณาการในด้านเทคโนโลยี ศาสตร์การสอนและเนื้อหา (3) มุ่งพัฒนาศาสตร์การสอนที่มีผลิตภาพ โดยเน้นคุณภาพทางปัญญา คือการพินิจพิเคราะห์แง่มุมของภาษา วลีและคำศัพท์อย่างลึกซึ้ง ความรู้เชิงลึก และความรู้ที่เป็นปัญหา กับสภาพแวดล้อมห้องเรียนที่เอื้อต่อการเรียนรู้ คือการกำกับตนเอง การมีส่วนร่วมทางวิชาการอย่างลึกซึ้ง และนักเรียนมีส่วนร่วมในการกำหนดการเรียนรู้ (4) มุ่งยกระดับผลสัมฤทธิ์ทางการเรียนของนักเรียน
Share
COinS
To view the content in your browser, please download Adobe Reader or, alternately, you may Download the file to your hard drive.
NOTE: The latest versions of Adobe Reader do not support viewing PDF files within Firefox on Mac OS and if you are using a modern (Intel) Mac, there is no official plugin for viewing PDF files within the browser window.