Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
การเตรียมนาโนคอมพอสิตวิตามินบี12/ซิสพลาตินฐานแคลเซียมซิเทรตเพื่อเป็นตัวพายาสู่เป้าหมายชนิดใหม่
Year (A.D.)
2019
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
Rojrit Rojanathanes
Faculty/College
Faculty of Science (คณะวิทยาศาสตร์)
Department (if any)
Department of Chemistry (ภาควิชาเคมี)
Degree Name
Master of Science
Degree Level
Master's Degree
Degree Discipline
Chemistry
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2019.114
Abstract
The synthesis of calcium citrate-cisplatin composite nanoparticles (CaCit@CDDP) was prepared via simple chemical co-precipitation method. Carboxyl group on the surface of calcium citrate nanoparticle was successfully modified with vitamin B12 (B12). The spherical nanoparticles were observed by Scanning Electron Microscope. The obtained size was 553.0±65.0 nm. The percentage of CDDP and B12 in the nanoparticles were analysed by Thermogravimetric Analysis and Inductively Coupled Plasma Optical Emission Spectroscopy. The interior of the nanoparticles was studied by Raman spectroscopy. Moreover, the Prestoblue viability assay showed that CaCit@CDDP-B12 significantly decreased 60% of cell viability of A549 cancer cell line in comparison to the conventional CDDP drug.
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
การสังเคราะห์นาโนคอมพอสิตซิสพลาตินแคลเซียมซิเทรต ถูกเตรียมผ่านการตกตะกอนร่วมทางเคมีอย่างง่าย หมู่คาร์บอกซิลบนผิวของอนุภาคนาโนแคลเซียมซิเทรตถูกดัดแปรผิวด้วยวิตามินบี 12 อนุภาคทรงกลมนาโน จากการสังเกตด้วยกล้องจุลทรรศน์อิเล็กตรอนแบบส่องกราด อนุภาคที่ได้มีขนาด 553.0±65.0 นาโนเมตร การวิเคราะห์เปอร์เซ็นต์ของซิสพลาตินและวิตามินบี 12 อาศัยเทคนิคสมบัติทางความร้อน และ ICP-OES การตกแต่งภายในของอนุภาคนาโนถูกศึกษาด้วยเทคนิครามาน นอกจากนี้ การทดสอบความมีชีวิตด้วยเทคนิคเฟสโตบลูแสดงให้เห็นว่า นาโนคอมพอสิตวิตามินบี12/ซิสพลาตินฐานแคลเซียมซิเทรต ทำให้การรอดชีวิตของเซลล์มะเร็ง เอ-549 ลดลง 60 เปอร์เซ็นต์เมื่อเปรียบเทียบกับยาซิสพลาตินทั่วไป
Creative Commons License