Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
Performance of government personnel in the office of internal audit of the Royal Thai Police
Year (A.D.)
2022
Document Type
Independent Study
First Advisor
ศิริพงศ์ ปาลกะวงศ์ ณ อยุธยา
Faculty/College
Faculty of Political Science (คณะรัฐศาสตร์)
Department (if any)
Department of Public Administration (ภาควิชารัฐประศาสนศาสตร์)
Degree Name
รัฐประศาสนศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
รัฐประศาสนศาสตร์
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.IS.2022.287
Abstract
การศึกษาประสิทธิภาพในการปฏิบัติงานของบุคลากรสำนักงานตรวจสอบภายใน สำนักงานตำรวจแห่งชาติ มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อศึกษาระดับประสิทธิภาพในการปฏิบัติงาน ความสัมพันธ์ระหว่างปัจจัยต่างๆ กับประสิทธิภาพในการปฏิบัติงานของบุคลากรสำนักงานตรวจสอบภายใน สำนักงานตำรวจแห่งชาติ โดยการศึกษาในครั้งนี้เป็นการวิจัยเชิงปริมาณ (Quantitative Analysis) ใช้แบบสอบถามออนไลน์ในการเก็บรวบรวมข้อมูล การวิเคราะห์และสรุปผลข้อมูลโดยการวิเคราะห์ข้อมูลสถิติเชิงพรรณนา (Descriptive statistic) และสถิติเชิงอนุมาน (Inferential Analysis) ผลการศึกษาระดับประสิทธิภาพในการปฏิบัติงานของบุคลากรสำนักงานตรวจสอบภายใน สำนักงานตำรวจแห่งชาติ พบว่า ประสิทธิภาพในการปฏิบัติงานด้านเวลาอยู่ในระดับเห็นด้วยมากที่สุด รองลงมา คือ ด้านคุณภาพของงาน และด้านปริมาณงานน้อยที่สุดตามลำดับ สำหรับการศึกษาความสัมพันธ์ระหว่างปัจจัยต่างๆ กับประสิทธิภาพในการปฏิบัติงานของบุคลากรสำนักงานตรวจสอบภายใน สำนักงานตำรวจแห่งชาติ มีรายละเอียดดังนี้ 1) ความสัมพันธ์ระหว่างปัจจัยด้านลักษะส่วนบุคคลกับประสิทธิภาพในการปฏิบัติงาน พบว่า ปัจจัยด้านลักษะส่วนบุคคลของบุคลากรสำนักงานตรวจสอบภายใน สำนักงานตำรวจแห่งชาติ มีเพียงด้านแผนกงานที่สังกัด ที่แตกต่างกันสามารถปฏิบัติงานได้มีประสิทธิภาพแตกต่างกันอย่างมีนัยสำคัญ 2) ความสัมพันธ์ระหว่างปัจจัยที่ส่งผลต่อประสิทธิภาพในการปฏิบัติงานกับประสิทธิภาพในการปฏิบัติงาน พบว่า ปัจจัยที่ส่งผลต่อประสิทธิภาพในการปฏิบัติงานไม่มีความสัมพันธ์กับประสิทธิภาพในการปฏิบัติงานโดยพิจารณาจากด้านเวลา ด้านปริมาณงาน และด้านคุณภาพของงาน อย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติ
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
Study of Performance of Government Personnel in the Office of Internal Audit of the Royal Thai Police. The aim is to study the level of operational efficiency and relationship between factors with the efficiency in the performance of the Office of Internal Audit of the Royal Thai Police. This study is a quantitative research. (Quantitative Analysis) using online questionnaires to collect data. Analyzing and summarizing data using descriptive statistic and inferential analysis. Results of a study on the level of operational efficiency of personnel in the Office of Internal Audit of the Royal Thai Police. Found that the efficiency in working time was at the most agreeable level, followed by the quality of work. and the least amount of work. For studying the relationship between various factors with the efficiency in the performance of the Office of Internal Audit of the Royal Thai Police. The details are as follows: 1) The relationship between personal characteristics factors and operational efficiency found that personal factors of Office of Internal Audit of the Royal Thai Police. There is only the division side that is affiliated. 2) The relationship between factors affecting operational efficiency and operational efficiency found that the factors affecting operational efficiency was no correlation with operational efficiency based on time, workload and quality of work significant.
Creative Commons License