Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
Working women's purchasing behavior and factors influencing their purchase intention of line stickers
Year (A.D.)
2022
Document Type
Independent Study
First Advisor
นภวรรณ ตันติเวชกุล
Faculty/College
Faculty of Communication Arts (คณะนิเทศศาสตร์)
Degree Name
นิเทศศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
นิเทศศาสตร์
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.IS.2022.235
Abstract
การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อศึกษา 1) เพื่อสำรวจพฤติกรรมการซื้อสติกเกอร์ไลน์ของผู้หญิงวัยทำงาน 2) เพื่อสำรวจปัจจัยที่เกี่ยวข้องกับการซื้อสติกเกอร์ไลน์ของผู้หญิงวัยทำงาน 3) เพื่อสำรวจความตั้งใจซื้อสติกเกอร์ไลน์ของผู้หญิงวัยทำงาน 4) เพื่อศึกษาอิทธิพลของปัจจัยที่เกี่ยวข้องกับการซื้อสติกเกอร์ไลน์ของผู้หญิงวัยทำงานต่อความตั้งใจซื้อสติกเกอร์ไลน์ของผู้หญิงวัยทำงาน โดยเป็นวิธีวิจัยเชิงปริมาณ ใช้การวิจัยเชิงสำรวจ โดยใช้แบบสอบถามออนไลน์เป็นเครื่องมือในการเก็บข้อมูล จากกลุ่มตัวอย่างผู้หญิง ที่มีอายุระหว่าง 22-41 ปี และมีการซื้อสติกเกอร์ไลน์ อย่างน้อย 1 ครั้ง ต่อ 3 เดือน จำนวน 205 คน ผลการศึกษาพบว่า ผู้หญิงวัยทำงานมีความชื่นชอบสติกเกอร์ไลน์ในรูปแบบสไตล์น่ารัก และชอบคาแรคเตอร์สติกเกอร์ไลน์ แบบผู้หญิง และมีพฤติกรรมการซื้อสติกเกอร์ไลน์ โดยรวมอยู่ในระดับ มาก ปัจจัยที่เกี่ยวข้องกับการซื้อสติกเกอร์ไลน์ที่นำมาวิเคราะห์ 6 ปัจจัย ได้แก่ 1) ลักษณะเฉพาะของคาแรคเตอร์ 2) คุณค่าทางประโยชน์ใช้สอย 3) คุณค่าทางสังคม 4) คุณค่าทางอารมณ์ 5) ความพึงพอใจของผู้ซื้อ 6) ความภักดีของแบรนด์/ครีเอเตอร์ เมื่อพิจารณาค่าสัมประสิทธ์ถดถอย พบว่า ตัวแปร 4 ตัวที่มีอิทธิพลเชิงบวกต่อความตั้งใจซื้อสติกเกอร์ไลน์ของผู้หญิงวัยทำงาน เรียงลำดับจากค่ามากไปหาค่าน้อยที่สุด ประกอบด้วย ความพึงพอใจของผู้ซื้อ คุณค่าทางอารมณ์ ความภักดีที่มีต่อแบรนด์/ครีเอเตอร์ ลักษณะเฉพาะของคาแรคเตอร์ ขณะที่ตัวแปร อีก 2 ตัว ได้แก่ คุณค่าด้านประโยชน์ใช้สอย และคุณค่าทางสังคม ไม่มีอิทธิพลต่อความตั้งใจซื้อสติกเกอร์ไลน์ของผู้หญิงวัยทำงาน
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
The purposes of this research is to explore the behavior of purchasing LINE stickers among working women, to explore factors related to the purchase of LINE stickers of working women, to explore the purchase intention of working women and to study the influence of factors related to LINE sticker purchases of working women on the intention to buy LINE stickers of working women. This research is a quantitative research method using survey research. An online questionnaire was used as a data collection tool from 205 women aged between 22-41 years and have purchased LINE stickers at least 1 time per 3 months. The study found that working women have a preference for LINE stickers in a cute style, like female sticker characters and have the behavior of buying Line stickers at a high level. Six factors related to the purchase of LINE stickers analyzed were character characteristics, functional value, social value, emotional value, buyer satisfaction, and brand/creator loyalty. Considering the regression coefficients, There were four variables that had a positive influence on the purchase intention of working women of LINE stickers. The four variables, ranked in descending order from highest to lowest, were buyer satisfaction. emotional value, brand/creator loyalty and character characteristics. However, functional value and social value have no influence on working women's purchasing intentions of LINE stickers
Share
COinS
To view the content in your browser, please download Adobe Reader or, alternately, you may Download the file to your hard drive.
NOTE: The latest versions of Adobe Reader do not support viewing PDF files within Firefox on Mac OS and if you are using a modern (Intel) Mac, there is no official plugin for viewing PDF files within the browser window.