Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
Factors affecting appropriate planstics recycling behavior in Bangkok
Year (A.D.)
2022
Document Type
Independent Study
First Advisor
ธารทัศน์ โมกขมรรคกุล
Faculty/College
Graduate School (บัณฑิตวิทยาลัย)
Degree Name
วิทยาศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
การจัดการโลจิสติกส์และโซ่อุปทาน
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.IS.2022.201
Abstract
การศึกษาเรื่องนี้ มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อศึกษาปัจจัยใดบ้างที่ส่งผลหรือมีอิทธิพลต่อตัวแปรตาม ซึ่งในงานวิจัยนี้คือการเข้าร่วมการรีไซเคิล โดยใช้ทฤษฎีพฤติกรรมตามแบบแผน (Theory of Planned Behavior: TPB) โดยสำรวจจากประชากรในพื้นที่กรุงเทพมหานคร และมีกลุ่มตัวอย่างที่ตอบแบบสอบถามจำนวน 407 คน ทำการวิเคราะห์ข้อมูลโดยใช้สถิติเชิงพรรณา (Descriptive Statistics) และการวิเคราะห์ถดถอยพหุคูณ (Multiple Regression Analysis) เพื่อหาความสัมพันธ์ระหว่างปัจจัยที่มีอิทธิพลต่อความตั้งใจและพฤติกรรมการเข้าร่วมการคัดแยกขยะ ผลการศึกษาพบว่า ทัศนคติ (Attitude) การรับรู้ความสามารถในการควบคุมพฤติกรรม (Perceived Behavioral Control) ความพึงพอใจต่อสิ่งอำนวยความสะดวก (Satisfaction with local facilities) มีอิทธิพลต่อความตั้งใจ (Intention) อย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ 0.05 ในขณะที่บรรทัดฐานของสิ่งอ้างอิงไม่มีอิทธิพลต่อความตั้งใจและพฤติกรรมการเข้าร่วมการคัดแยกขยะ และความตั้งใจมีอิทธิพลต่อพฤติกรรมการเข้าร่วมการคัดแยกขยะ (Behavior) อย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ 0.05 และพบว่า ประเภทของที่พักอาศัยแบบมีและไม่มีส่วนกลางมีอิทธิพลต่อความพึงพอใจต่อสิ่งอำนวยความสะดวกต่อการเข้าร่วมการคัดแยกขยะ และตำแหน่งของจุดรวบรวมขยะรีไซเคิลไม่มีอิทธิพลต่อทุกปัจจัย
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
This objective of this study was to investigates the factors influencing the behavior of individual in plastics recycling using theory of planned behavior (TPB). Online questionnaires were applied to collect a sample of 407 people in Bangkok, Thailand, and the data were statistically evaluated using multiple regression. The study found that intention is influenced by attitude, perceived behavioral control and satisfaction with local facilities. However, subjective norm was not found to be significantly associates to intention. Intention and behavior of plastic recycling were found to have a positive associate. Type of household (with/without juristic person) was found to have influencing toward satisfaction with local facilities, while collection waste location was not found to be associate to intention and behavior.
Creative Commons License