Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
การออกแบบและควบคุมหุ่นยนต์กายภาพบำบัดแบบสององศาอิสระพร้อมกิจกรรมบนสภาพแวดล้อมเสมือน
Year (A.D.)
2017
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
Ratchatin Chancharoen
Faculty/College
Faculty of Engineering (คณะวิศวกรรมศาสตร์)
Department (if any)
Department of Mechanical Engineering (ภาควิชาวิศวกรรมเครื่องกล)
Degree Name
Master of Engineering
Degree Level
Master's Degree
Degree Discipline
Mechanical Engineering
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2017.338
Abstract
This research proposes a novel upper-limb rehabilitation robotic system. Instead of an exoskeleton type, the proposed robot is designed as active 2-DOF end-effector type moving in a horizontal plane, with being compact and easy to use with the harmless image. The rehabilitation robot system consists of a robot, a controller system and a virtual environment (game). The proposed rehabilitation robot system has been evaluated with 2 healthy subjects. The robot system has been evaluated in passive, active non-assist and active intent-based assistive rehabilitation type.
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
โครงการวิจัยนี้ได้นำเสนอระบบหุ่นยนต์กายภาพบำบัดแขน โดยมีลักษณะเป็นแบบปลายแขนกลสององศาอิสระ ซึ่งหุ่นยนต์ที่ออกแบบมีลักษณะกระทัดรัด ใช้งานง่าย และดูปลอดภัย ระบบหุ่นยนต์กายภาพบำบัดนี้ประกอบด้วยตัวหุ่นยนต์ ระบบควบคุม และสภาพแวดล้อมเสมือน (เกม) ระบบหุ่นยนต์กายภาพบำบัดนี้ได้ถูกทดสอบกับผู้ที่มีสุขภาพแข็งแรง 2 คน โดยมีการทดสอบในรูปแบบพาสซีฟ แบบแอคทีฟไม่มีการช่วยเหลือ และแบบแอคทีฟซึ่งมีการช่วยเหลือตามความตั้งใจ
Creative Commons License