Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
รูปแบบของเส้นที่ตัดกันบนระนาบ
Year (A.D.)
2017
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
Wacharin Wichiramala
Faculty/College
Faculty of Science (คณะวิทยาศาสตร์)
Department (if any)
Department of Mathematics and Computer Science (ภาควิชาคณิตศาสตร์และวิทยาการคอมพิวเตอร์)
Degree Name
Master of Science
Degree Level
Master's Degree
Degree Discipline
Mathematics
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2017.337
Abstract
In this work, we are interested in patterns of n lines on the plane such that lines produce M intersecting points. One famous related problem is called Fourier's 17 line problem. Although there are only a few known necessary conditions for realization, some arrangements may not even drawable. Consequently, we try to find more necessary conditions for this problem that can lead to possible arrangements and realize the arrangements. We provide a systematic algorithm to draw the possible arrangements. We establish lemmas for the direct drawing and find some certain cases of arrangements which are drawable. We also provide another approach to this problem by determining the existence of solutions that correspond to the systems of equations with conditions for each arrangement.
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
ในการศึกษานี้เราสนใจรูปแบบของการจัดเรียงของเส้นตรง n เส้นบนระนาบ ที่ก่อให้เกิดจุดตัด M จุด ปัญหานี้คล้ายกับปัญหา 17 เส้น ของฟูเรียร์ แม้ว่าจะทราบบางเงื่อนไข จำเป็นสำหรับการตรวจสอบการวาดได้จริงของการจัดเรียงของเส้น แต่บางการจัดเรียงก็อาจจะ ไม่สามารถวาดได้จริง เราจึงจะหาเงื่อนไขจำเป็นเพิ่มเติมสำหรับการจัดเรียงของเส้น n เส้น ที่ก่อให้เกิดจุดตัด M จุดเพื่อหาการจัดเรียงของเส้นที่เป็นไปได้และหาวิธีการตวรจสอบ การวาดได้จริงของการจัดเรียงของเส้นที่เป็นไปได้ สำหรับการตวรจสอบการวาดได้จริง ของการจัดเรียงของเส้นที่เป็นไปได้ เราใช้วิธีการวาดโดยตรง ทำให้ได้บทตั้ง บทแทรกเกี่ยวกับ การวาด ทฤษฎีบทประกอบและทฤษฎีบทเกี่ยวกับการวาดได้จริงของการจัดเรียงบางแบบของเส้น นอกจากนี้เราเสนอวิธีการตรวจสอบการวาดได้จริงของการจัดเรียงของเส้นโดยวิธีหาคำตอบของ ระบบสมการที่สอดคล้องกับแต่ละการจัดเรียงของเส้น
Creative Commons License