Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
Using design thinking to develop web application of noodle restaurant business
Year (A.D.)
2022
Document Type
Independent Study
First Advisor
ภูริพันธุ์ รุจิขจร
Faculty/College
Faculty of Commerce and Accountancy (คณะพาณิชยศาสตร์และการบัญชี)
Degree Name
วิทยาศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
เทคโนโลยีสารสนเทศทางธุรกิจ
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.IS.2022.121
Abstract
ในปัจจุบันธุรกิจร้านก๋วยเตี๋ยวนั้นถือเป็นรูปแบบของร้านอาหารที่ได้รับความนิยมเป็นอย่างมากในปัจจุบัน เป็นอาหารที่รสชาติถูกปากทั้งคนไทยและสามารถรับประทานได้ทุกวัน การเติบโตของธุรกิจร้านก๋วยเตี๋ยวนั้นก็เติบโตขึ้นอย่างมาก มิติการแข่งขันนั้นหลากหลายมากขึ้น ทั้งในส่วนของรสชาติ การคัดสรรวัตถุดิบ ราคา ภาพลักษณ์ของแบรนด์ เป็นต้น ในปัจจุบันเทคโนโลยีเข้ามามีบทบาทในชีวิตประจำวันมากขึ้น ทำให้ธุรกิจร้านอาหารนั้นต้องมีการปรับตัวให้เข้ากบัสภาพแวดล้อมที่เปลี่ยนแปลงไป และพฤติกรรมของลูกค้านั้นก็เริ่มมีการสั่งอาหารออนไลน์มากขึ้น ทางร้านอาหารจึงอยากให้เทคโนโลยีนั้นมีบทบาทในการช่วยพัฒนาธุรกิจร้านอาหารมากขึ้น ดังนั้นการนำการคิดเชิงออกแบบมาประยุกต์กับเว็บแอปพลิเคชันของธุรกิจร้านก๋วยเตี๋ยวที่จะทำให้เกิดเว็บแอปพลิเคชันต้นแบบที่ช่วยให้ธุรกิจร้านก๋วยเตี๋ยวนี้ดำเนินงานได้อย่างมีประสิทธิภาพมากขึ้น ระบบต้นแบบที่ได้จากโครงการนี้จะช่วยให้การดำเนินงานของธุรกิจร้านก๋วยเตี๋ยวประสบความสำเร็จมากขึ้น โดยะช่วยให้ได้เว็บแอปพลิเคชันที่ตอบโจทย์และตรงกับความต้องการของผู้ใช้งานมากยิ่งขึ้น
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
Currently, Noodle restaurant business is the one of the popular restaurant business . Due to it is a dish that tastes good for Thai people and can be eaten every day. The growth of the noodle restaurant business has grown considerably. The competitive dimensions are more diverse. such as terms of taste, Ingredient selection, pricing, brand image, etc. Presently, technology becomes part of our lives. As the result, The restaurant have to be adaptative for changing environment. The customer behavior have changed as well. The noodle restaurant needs to improve its way of doing business. Therefore, this special project of Using Design Thinking to Develop Web Application of Noodle Restaurant Business will surely help this kind of business to perform more efficiently. With this prototype system, Noodle restaurant business can have some successful ideas to respond to customer needs.
Share
COinS
To view the content in your browser, please download Adobe Reader or, alternately, you may Download the file to your hard drive.
NOTE: The latest versions of Adobe Reader do not support viewing PDF files within Firefox on Mac OS and if you are using a modern (Intel) Mac, there is no official plugin for viewing PDF files within the browser window.