Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
Using design thinking to develop mobile application of second hand pickup truck and second hand truck selling business
Year (A.D.)
2022
Document Type
Independent Study
First Advisor
พิมพ์มณี รัตนวิชา
Faculty/College
Faculty of Commerce and Accountancy (คณะพาณิชยศาสตร์และการบัญชี)
Degree Name
วิทยาศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
เทคโนโลยีสารสนเทศทางธุรกิจ
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.IS.2022.88
Abstract
ในปัจจุบันคงปฏิเสธไม่ได้ว่าคนไทยหันมาซื้อสินค้าออนไลน์ผ่านแอปพลิเคชันต่าง ๆ โดยเฉพาะในช่วงการแพร่ระบาดของไวรัสโควิด-19 ที่ทำให้คนมีความกังวล ไม่ต้องการออกจากที่อยู่อาศัยเพื่อไปซื้อสินค้าต่าง ๆ จึงทำให้คนไทยใช้ช่องทางออนไลน์ในการซื้อสินค้าเพิ่มมากขึ้น และผู้บริโภคมีพฤติกรรมที่เปลี่ยนไป เช่น เดิมผู้ที่สนใจซื้อรถยนต์จะเดินทางไปที่โชว์รูมเพื่อชมรถยนต์ สอบถามรายละเอียดต่าง ๆ ของรถ และขอใบเสนอราคากับผู้ขายรถ ซึ่งอาจต้องเดินทางไปหลาย ๆ โชว์รูมเพื่อหาข้อเสนอพิเศษ หรือโปรโมชันที่ตรงกับความตรงการ แต่ในปัจจุบันผู้ที่สนใจซื้อรถยนต์ จะดูรูปภาพรถและหาข้อมูลต่าง ๆ ในช่องทางออนไลน์ รวมถึงการแช็ตเพื่อพูดคุยสอบถามข้อเสนอพิเศษกับผู้ขาย อย่างไรก็ตาม สินค้าประเภทรถยนต์ ยังไม่สามารถทำการเช่าซื้อผ่านช่องทางออนไลน์ได้อย่างเต็มรูปแบบ ดังนั้นจึงนำการคิดเชิงออกแบบมาช่วยในการออกแบบระบบที่สามารถเชื่อมกันระหว่างการซื้อสินค้าในช่องทางออฟไลน์และช่องทางออนไลน์ หรือเรียกว่า “Omni-Channel” เพื่อให้ผู้บริโภคสามารถเช่าซื้อรถยนต์ได้ตามความต้องการและตามพฤติกรรมการซื้อสินค้าที่เปลี่ยนไป ระบบต้นแบบของโครงการนี้ถูกสร้างจากเครื่องมือ “Figma” จะช่วยให้บริษัท ปิกอัพแอนด์ทรัค จำกัด สามารถพัฒนาโมไบล์แอปพลิเคชันของธุรกิจจำหน่ายรถกระบะและรถบรรทุกมือสอง ที่นำไปใช้ได้จริง ตอบสนองความต้องการของผู้ใช้งานได้
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
Nowadays, it is undeniable that Thai people are turning to online shopping through various applications, especially during the COVID-19 outbreak that makes people worried and do not want to leave their residences to buy the products. Hence, consumer behavior has changed. For example, in the past, customers who are interested in buying a car will go to the showroom to evaluate the car, ask for the car’s details, and request a quote or brochure from the car dealer. But nowadays, they can search for the cars’ information in the various online channels, and chat with salesperson to discuss the special offers. However, automobile products still cannot offer full leasing through online channels. Therefore, design thinking has been applied to help in designing a system that can link between offline and online shopping known as “Omni-Channel” so that consumers can purchase cars that they need and desires according to purchasing behavior change This prototype from this project, built via the “Figma” prototype tool, will help the PICKUP AND TRUCK company to develop the actual mobile application of Second Hand Pickup Truck and Second Hand Truck Selling in respond to the needs of all personas of target users.
Creative Commons License