Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
Using design thinking to develop web application of law consulting business
Year (A.D.)
2022
Document Type
Independent Study
First Advisor
อัครินทร์ ไพบูลย์พานิช
Faculty/College
Faculty of Commerce and Accountancy (คณะพาณิชยศาสตร์และการบัญชี)
Degree Name
วิทยาศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
เทคโนโลยีสารสนเทศทางธุรกิจ
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.IS.2022.86
Abstract
ธุรกิจด้านกฎหมายมีแนวโน้มเติบโตมากขึ้น เนื่องจากจำนวนคดีความที่เข้าสู่การพิจารณาในชั้นศาล และจำนวนการจัดตั้งธุรกิจใหม่ที่มีมากขึ้น จึงเป็นปัจจัยสำคัญต่อการเติบโตของธุรกิจด้านกฎหมาย ซึ่งผู้ที่ต้องการดำเนินธุรกิจล้วนต้องใช้บริการจากธุรกิจด้านกฎหมาย เพื่อให้สามารถดำเนินธุรกิจได้อย่างถูกต้อง ทำให้ธุรกิจด้านกฎหมายเข้ามามีบทบาทในฐานะผู้ให้คำปรึกษาทางด้านกฎหมายแก่ผู้ประกอบธุรกิจมากขึ้น ในการดำเนินธุรกิจที่ปรึกษากฎหมายให้สามารถสร้างความพึงพอใจแก่ผู้ใช้บริการนั้น จำเป็นต้องปรับรูปแบบการทำงาน เพื่อให้รองรับปริมาณความต้องการใช้บริการที่เพิ่มสูงขึ้นและให้บริการได้อย่างมีประสิทธิภาพ ธุรกิจที่ปรึกษากฎหมายจึงควรนำเทคโนโลยีมาเป็นเครื่องมือที่ช่วยในการบริหารจัดการงานกฎหมายให้ครบทุกด้าน โดยโครงการ “การใช้การคิดเชิงออกแบบเพื่อพัฒนาเว็บแอปพลิเคชันของธุรกิจที่ปรึกษากฎหมาย” ประกอบไปด้วยระบบต้นแบบ 6 ระบบ ได้แก่ ระบบบันทึกงานคดีความ ระบบรายงานคดี ระบบบันทึกงานกฎหมาย ระบบบริหารงานสัญญา ระบบรายงานกฎหมายใหม่ ระบบรายงานคำพิพากษาศาลฎีกา ระบบต้นแบบที่ได้จากโครงการนี้ จะช่วยทำให้การดำเนินงานของธุรกิจที่ปรึกษากฎหมาย ประสบความสำเร็จและรองรับการก้าวไปสู่โลกดิจิตอลมากขึ้น ซึ่งจะเป็นต้นแบบให้สำหรับธุรกิจที่ปรึกษากฎหมายได้เว็บแอปพลิเคชันที่ตอบโจทย์และตรงกับความต้องการของผู้ใช้งานมากยิ่งขึ้น
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
The law business has a growing trend due to the increasing number of lawsuits in trials in courts and the increasing number of new set-up business establishments. Those who desire to manage a business are required to use the services of the law business to run the business properly as a legal advisor to the entrepreneur. In operating the Law Consulting Business in order to make satisfied for the client, they need to adjust the working style to support the growing demand for the service and provide efficient service to Law Consulting Business by applying technology as a tool to help manage all aspects of legal work. The special project “Using Design Thinking to Develop Web Application of Law Consulting Business” consists of 6 prototype systems including the Legal Cases Recording System, Legal Cases Reporting System, Legal Recording System, Contract Management System, New Law Reporting System, and Supreme Court Verdict Reporting System. Therefore, this special project "Using Design Thinking to Develop Web Application of Law Consulting Business" contributes to the success of the business and supports moving towards the digital age and surely helps this kind of business to perform more efficiently.
Share
COinS
To view the content in your browser, please download Adobe Reader or, alternately, you may Download the file to your hard drive.
NOTE: The latest versions of Adobe Reader do not support viewing PDF files within Firefox on Mac OS and if you are using a modern (Intel) Mac, there is no official plugin for viewing PDF files within the browser window.