Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
ผลหารที่เกิดจากเลขชี้กำลังของริงสลับที่จำกัด
Year (A.D.)
2017
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
Jyotsanan Meemark
Faculty/College
Faculty of Science (คณะวิทยาศาสตร์)
Department (if any)
Department of Mathematics and Computer Science (ภาควิชาคณิตศาสตร์และวิทยาการคอมพิวเตอร์)
Degree Name
Master of Science
Degree Level
Master's Degree
Degree Discipline
Mathematics
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2017.326
Abstract
We use the concept of exponent of finite commutative rings to define the Carmichael quotients and the Carmichael quotients of degree d over polynomial rings over finite local rings, and then we give some congruence relations of these quotients. Moreover, we define the Carmichael quotients and the Wilson quotients over the ring of integers of number fields and study some congruence relations between them.
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
เราใช้แนวคิดของเลขชี้กำลังของริงสลับที่จำกัดเพื่อนิยามผลหารคาร์ไมเคิลและผลหารคาร์ไมเคิลของดีกรี d บนริงพหุนามบนริงเฉพาะที่จำกัด และเราได้ความสัมพันธ์สมภาคของผลหารเหล่านี้ นอกจากนี้เรา นิยามผลหารคาร์ไมเคิลและผลหารวิลสันบนริงของจำนวนเต็มของฟีลด์ จำนวน พร้อมทั้งศึกษาความสัมพันธ์สมภาคระหว่างสองผลหารนี้
Included in
Mathematics Commons
Share
COinS
To view the content in your browser, please download Adobe Reader or, alternately, you may Download the file to your hard drive.
NOTE: The latest versions of Adobe Reader do not support viewing PDF files within Firefox on Mac OS and if you are using a modern (Intel) Mac, there is no official plugin for viewing PDF files within the browser window.