Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
ทัศนคติของผู้บริโภคต่อการบริการลูกค้าด้วยมนุษย์และปัญญาประดิษฐ์ของบุ๊คกิงดอคอม
Year (A.D.)
2022
Document Type
Independent Study
First Advisor
Teerada Chongkolrattanaporn
Faculty/College
Faculty of Communication Arts (คณะนิเทศศาสตร์)
Degree Name
Master of Arts (Communication Arts)
Degree Level
Master's Degree
Degree Discipline
Strategic Communication Management
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.IS.2022.63
Abstract
First and foremost, I would like to thank my advisor, Dr. Teerada Chongkolrattanaporn, Assistant Professor. Thank you for your steady guidance, patience, encouragement, and support. I've felt confident and at ease throughout the entire process thanks to your guidance. This professional project could not have been completed without your assistance. Thank you for reading my revisions at such late hours and providing me with timely, constructive feedback. I feel truly blessed and honored to have been your advisee; may this work bear witness to your exceptional counsel. My heartfelt appreciation goes to all committee members, especially Associate Professor Dr. Smith Boonchutma and Dr. ShawHong SER, for their time, insight, and constructive feedback. Thank you for keeping in touch with the Faculty of Communication Arts International Program staff and reminding them of important deadlines and formalities. Thank you for your unconditional love, your support and trust, and for giving me the opportunity to further my education in a field that I am truly passionate about. This work and my Master's degree are dedicated to my wonderful parents. Finally, I'd like to thank my incredible friends for their encouragement and support throughout this entire endeavor. I cherish all of our shared memories and look forward to the amazing things we will encounter in the future. I consider myself extremely fortunate to have met you all.
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
จุดประสงค์ของการศึกษานี้คือเพื่อพิจารณาว่าผู้บริโภคมีทัศนคติอย่างไรต่อตัวแทนฝ่ายบริการลูกค้าที่เป็นมนุษย์และปัญญาประดิษฐ์ของ Booking.com ลักษณะของการศึกษาเป็นแบบคุณภาพ โดยใช้การสัมภาษณ์เชิงลึกทางออนไลน์ รวบรวมข้อมูลของผู้เข้าร่วม 10 คน ผู้เข้าร่วมได้รับการคัดเลือกโดยใช้วิธีการสุ่มตัวอย่างก้อนหิมะ และใช้เกณฑ์การคัดเลือกเพื่อให้แน่ใจว่าผู้เข้าร่วมมีความหลากหลาย ผู้เข้าร่วมมีอายุระหว่าง 18 ถึง 68 ปี เคยมีประสบการณ์บริการลูกค้าทั้งด้วยมนุษย์และปัญญาประดิษฐ์จาก Booking.com และทราบถึงความแตกต่างระหว่างบริการลูกค้าด้วยปัญญาประดิษฐ์และมนุษย์ การศึกษานี้ใช้แนวทางการสัมภาษณ์เป็นเครื่องมือในการวิเคราะห์ โมเดล ASCI ถูกนำมาใช้เพื่อตรวจสอบการรับรู้ของลูกค้าที่มีต่อการบริการลูกค้าของ Booking.com กรอบแนวคิดของการศึกษานี้ได้มาจากองค์ประกอบสามส่วนของโมเดล ASCI ได้แก่ คุณภาพที่รับรู้ คุณค่าที่รับรู้ และความพึงพอใจของลูกค้า ผลการวิจัยพบว่าผู้เข้าร่วมมองว่าการบริการลูกค้าด้วยมนุษย์ของ Booking.com มีความเสถียรและน่าพึงพอใจมากกว่า เนื่องจากเจ้าหน้าที่ที่ผ่านการฝึกอบรมมาเป็นอย่างดีสามารถจัดการกับคำถามที่ซับซ้อนมากขึ้นและระบุอารมณ์ของลูกค้าเพื่อมอบคุณภาพการบริการที่เหนือชั้น ฝ่ายบริการลูกค้าปัญญาประดิษฐ์ให้การตอบสนองที่รวดเร็วต่อการสอบถามของลูกค้าและจัดการปัญหาที่ตรงไปตรงมา ผู้ตอบแบบสอบถามส่วนใหญ่พอใจกับเวลาตอบสนองที่รวดเร็วของเครื่องมือปัญญาประดิษฐ์ แต่ไม่สามารถแก้ปัญหาที่ซับซ้อนหรือรับรู้อารมณ์ของลูกค้าได้ สิ่งนี้ทำให้ผู้เข้าร่วมเชื่อว่าเป็นเพียงเครื่องมือในการช่วยเหลือตัวแทนของมนุษย์และไม่สามารถแทนที่ได้ ผู้เข้าร่วมให้คะแนนการบริการลูกค้าของมนุษย์ของ Bookin.com ว่าเหนือกว่ามาก สิ่งเดียวที่ต้องเปลี่ยนคือวิธีการเข้าหาพวกเขา ซึ่งทำให้ Booking.com ตัดสินใจเปลี่ยนแปลง
Creative Commons License