Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
สมบัติตั้งดีแล้วในวงกว้างของสมการปฏิกิริยา-การแพร่ซึ่งมีเคอร์เนลไม่เป็นฟังก์ชันเชิงรัศมี
Year (A.D.)
2017
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
Sujin Khomrutai
Faculty/College
Faculty of Science (คณะวิทยาศาสตร์)
Department (if any)
Department of Mathematics and Computer Science (ภาควิชาคณิตศาสตร์และวิทยาการคอมพิวเตอร์)
Degree Name
Master of Science
Degree Level
Master's Degree
Degree Discipline
Mathematics
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2017.323
Abstract
In this thesis, we study the following reaction-diffusion equation:[Equation] where f is a continuously differentiable function on R , α > 0 is a constant, [sumbol] is a continuous function and is non-radial kernel function. We establish the corresponding comparison principle. Then, we prove the local existence and uniqueness result based on the monotone iteration sequence technique. Finally, certain sufficient conditions on the local nonlinear term that guarantee the existence and uniqueness of global solution are specified.
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
ในวิทยานิพนธ์ฉบับนี้เราศึกษาสมการปฏิกิริยา-การแพร่ [สูตรสมการ] โดยที่ f เป็นฟังก์ชันที่หาอนุพันธ์แล้วต่อเนื่องบน R และ α > 0 เป็นค่าคงตัว และ [สูตรสมการ] เป็นฟังก์ชันต่อเนื่อง และ g ไม่เป็นฟังก์ชันเชิงรัศมี ในการวิจัยนี้เราได้สร้างหลักการเปรียบเทียบที่สมนัยกัน จากนั้นเราพิสูจน์การมีจริงและการมีเพียงหนึ่งเดียวเฉพาะที่ด้วยวิธีการลำดับทำซ้ำทางเดียว สุดท้ายเราได้กำหนดเงื่อนไขที่เพียงพอบางประการของพจน์ไม่เชิงเส้นเฉพาะที่ ที่รับรองการมีจริงและการมีเพียงหนึ่งเดียวของผลเฉลยวงกว้างได้
Creative Commons License