Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
An analysis of economic impacts and benefit incidence of the 50:50 co-payment scheme in the forth phase
Year (A.D.)
2021
Document Type
Independent Study
First Advisor
ภาวิน ศิริประภานุกูล
Faculty/College
Faculty of Political Science (คณะรัฐศาสตร์)
Department (if any)
Department of Public Administration (ภาควิชารัฐประศาสนศาสตร์)
Degree Name
รัฐประศาสนศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
รัฐประศาสนศาสตร์
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.IS.2021.464
Abstract
งานวิจัยนี้เป็นการมุ่งศึกษา “ระดับผลกระทบทางเศรษฐกิจที่เกิดขึ้นจากการแพร่ระบาดของโรคโควิด 19 และการกระจายผลประโยชน์ของโครงการคนละครึ่ง ระยะที่ 4” โดยมีวัตถุประสงค์หลักเพื่อศึกษาการกระจายผลประโยชน์ของโครงการคนละครึ่ง ระยะที่ 4 ว่ากระจายตัวอยู่ในกลุ่มผู้ที่ได้รับผลกระทบทางเศรษฐกิจที่เกิดจากการแพร่ระบาดของโรคโควิด 19 ระดับใดมากที่สุด และศึกษาเพิ่มเติมในส่วนของเหตุผลของการที่ไม่ได้เข้าร่วมโครงการคนละครึ่งระยะที่ 4 (สำหรับผู้ที่ไม่ได้เข้าร่วมโครงการ) ทัศนคติต่อโครงการคนละครึ่งระยะที่ 4 (สำหรับผู้ที่เข้าร่วมโครงการ) โดยงานวิจัยนี้เป็นการวิจัยเชิงปริมาณ โดยใช้แบบสอบถามการวิจัยแบบออนไลน์ ที่ได้จากการศึกษาทบทวนวรรณกรรม ผู้วิจัยได้เก็บรวบรวมข้อมูลแบบสอบถามจากกลุ่มตัวอย่าง จำนวนทั้งสิ้น 412 ชุด และนำมาวิเคราะห์ผลโดย การใช้สถิติเชิงพรรณนา สถิติเชิงอนุมาน เครื่องมือการวิเคราะห์การกระจายผลประโยชน์ และวิธีวิเคราะห์ข้อมูลเชิงคุณภาพ ผลการวิจัยตามวัตถุประสงค์การวิจัยทั้ง 3 ข้อ พบว่า 1) การกระจายผลประโยชน์ของโครงการคนละครึ่ง ระยะที่ 4 กระจายตัวอยู่ในกลุ่มผู้ที่ได้รับผลกระทบทางเศรษฐกิจที่เกิดจากการแพร่ระบาดของโรคโควิด 19 ระดับน้อยเป็นจำนวนมากที่สุด 2) การศึกษาเหตุผลของการที่ไม่ได้เข้าร่วมโครงการคนละครึ่งระยะที่ 4 พบว่า ผู้ที่ไม่ได้เข้าร่วมโครงการส่วนใหญ่ให้เหตุผลว่า “ตนเองไม่ต้องการหรือไม่จำเป็นต้องเข้าร่วมโครงการ” 3) การศึกษาทัศนคติต่อโครงการคนละครึ่งระยะที่ 4 พบว่า ผู้ที่เข้าร่วมโครงการส่วนใหญ่มีทัศนคติไปในเชิงบวก ทั้งนี้ ประโยชน์ที่คาดว่าจะได้รับจากการวิจัยคือการนำผลการวิจัยไปปรับใช้ และปรับปรุงการดำเนินโครงการคนละครึ่งระยะต่อ ๆ ไป
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
This research aims to study “An Analysis of Economic Impacts and Benefit Incidence of the 50:50 Co-Payment Scheme in the Forth Phase” The main purpose is to analyze the benefit incidence of the 50:50 Co-Payment Scheme in the Forth Phase, the second purpose is to understand the nonparticipants’ main reasons of not participating and the participants’ perceptions toward the scheme. This is quantitative research using an online questionnaire as a data collection tool. the numbers of sample are 400 persons. The data was analyzed by descriptive statistics, inferential statistics, benefit incidence analysis tool and qualitative data analysis. The principal outcomes of this research are 1) the mainly participants of the 50:50 Co-Payment Scheme in the Forth Phase were mild impact group, 2) the nonparticipants’ main reasons were “the subsidy scheme was unnecessary for them” and 3) the participants’ perceptions toward the scheme mostly was satisfied. The contribution of this research is to evaluate the 50:50 Co-Payment Scheme and to improve in the next phase.
Share
COinS
To view the content in your browser, please download Adobe Reader or, alternately, you may Download the file to your hard drive.
NOTE: The latest versions of Adobe Reader do not support viewing PDF files within Firefox on Mac OS and if you are using a modern (Intel) Mac, there is no official plugin for viewing PDF files within the browser window.