Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
Guidelines for increasing the effectiveness of office of the narcotics control board drug prevention and response subgrantee management.
Year (A.D.)
2021
Document Type
Independent Study
First Advisor
ภาวิน ศิริประภานุกูล
Faculty/College
Faculty of Political Science (คณะรัฐศาสตร์)
Department (if any)
Department of Public Administration (ภาควิชารัฐประศาสนศาสตร์)
Degree Name
รัฐประศาสนศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
รัฐประศาสนศาสตร์
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.IS.2021.452
Abstract
การศึกษามีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อศึกษาแนวทางการและปัญหาอุปสรรคของบริหารงบเงินอุดหนุนเพื่อการป้องกันและแก้ไขปัญหายาเสพติด ของสำนักงาน ป.ป.ส. ระหว่างปีงบประมาณ พ.ศ. 2563 - 2564 เพื่อประกอบการพิจารณาการปรับปรุงกระบวนงานในปีงบประมาณถัดไป โดยผู้ศึกษากำหนดวิธีการเก็บรวบรวมข้อมูล 3 แบบ คือ การค้นคว้าจากเอกสาร แบบสอบถาม จำนวน 40 คน และการสัมภาษณ์เชิงลึก จำนวน 11 คน ผลการศึกษาพบว่า แนวทางการบริหารงบเงินอุดหนุนฯ ระหว่างปีงบประมาณ พ.ศ. 2563 - 2564 ของสำนักงาน ป.ป.ส. มีขั้นตอนหลัก 4 ขั้นตอน คือ 1. การจัดทำแผนการจัดสรรเงิน 2. การอนุมัติจัดสรรเงิน 3. การบริหารเงิน และ 4. การกำกับติดตาม โดยส่วนกลางจะกระจายอำนาจให้กับหน่วยงานในการตัดสินใจบริหารจัดการด้วยตนเอง ภายใต้แนวนโยบายการใช้จ่ายเงินอุดหนุนฯ และระเบียบว่าด้วยสำนักงาน ป.ป.ส.ว่าด้วยงบเงินอุดหนุนฯ ซึ่งปัญหาการบริหารงานภายในของหน่วยงานที่พบมีทั้งหมด 5 ด้าน ได้แก่ 1. ด้านเทคนิคการทำงาน 2. ด้านตัวบุคคล 3. ด้านระเบียบการบริหารงบเงินอุดหนุนฯ 4. ด้านผู้ขอรับสนับสนุนเงิน และ 5. COVID-19 เพื่อให้การบริหารงบเงินอุดหนุนฯ มีประสิทธิภาพมากขึ้น ควรปรับเปลี่ยนกระบวนการทำงานที่ต้องรวดเร็ว ชัดเจน การพัฒนาระบบกลไกการกำกับติดตาม บุคคลที่ให้ความสำคัญและเอาใจใส่กับการ นอกจากนี้หน่วยงานต้องมีการปรับปรุงแก้ไขระเบียบการบริหารเงินอุดหนุนฯ เพื่อที่จะได้สามารถรองรับการดำเนินกิจกรรมในยุคสมัยที่เปลี่ยนแปลงไป
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
The study was to examine the ONCB Subgrant Budget Management Guidelines for Drug Prevention and Solutions and the issues arising from the management of the subgrant budget in 2020 - 2021, and to provide recommendations for improvements in subgrant management procedures. The study was an integrated investigation: a questionnaire distribution to 40 people, a document search, and an in-depth interview with 11 people. The results of the study show that the guidelines for the management of the ONCB consist of 4 main steps: 1. preparation of the plan for the allocation of funds, 2. approval of the allocation of funds, 3. management of funds and 4. monitoring. The problems in the internal management in 5 areas, 1. technical work, 2. personnel aspect, 3. grant management regulations, 4. financial assistance applicants, and 5. COVID -19. To manage ONCB's subgrant more efficiently. Organizations should adjust their workflows, which must be quick and clear. Develop a strong monitoring mechanism. The people focus on their work and develop their potential, In addition, revise subgrant management regulations.
Share
COinS
To view the content in your browser, please download Adobe Reader or, alternately, you may Download the file to your hard drive.
NOTE: The latest versions of Adobe Reader do not support viewing PDF files within Firefox on Mac OS and if you are using a modern (Intel) Mac, there is no official plugin for viewing PDF files within the browser window.