Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
Factors contributing the success of a project for developing teachersand out-of-school children, focusing on underprivileged children under the local government organization, operated by the department of local administration
Year (A.D.)
2021
Document Type
Independent Study
First Advisor
สุธรรมา นิติเกษตรสุนทร
Faculty/College
Faculty of Political Science (คณะรัฐศาสตร์)
Department (if any)
Department of Public Administration (ภาควิชารัฐประศาสนศาสตร์)
Degree Name
รัฐประศาสนศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
รัฐประศาสนศาสตร์
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.IS.2021.437
Abstract
การศึกษาครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์ เพื่อวิเคราะห์ปัจจัยที่มีผลต่อความสำเร็จของการดำเนินโครงการสนับสนุนการพัฒนาครูและเด็กนอกระบบการศึกษากลุ่มเด็กด้อยโอกาส สังกัดองค์กรปกครองส่วนท้องถิ่น โดยกรมส่งเสริมการปกครองท้องถิ่น และเพื่อจัดทำข้อเสนอแนะเชิงนโยบายการสนับสนุนการพัฒนาครูและเด็กนอกระบบการศึกษา โดยใช้ระเบียบวิจัยแบบผสม เครื่องมือในการเก็บข้อมูล คือ แบบสอบถามจากกลุ่มตัวอย่างครูสอนเด็กด้อยโอกาสและบุคลากรทางการศึกษา และการสัมภาษณ์เชิงลึกจากกลุ่มตัวอย่างระดับนโยบาย ระดับสนับสนุน และระดับปฏิบัติการ ประกอบกับข้อมูลเชิงลึกของเด็กและเยาวชนนอกระบบการศึกษา กลุ่มเด็กด้อยโอกาส จากแบบบันทึกการทำงานของผู้จัดการรายกรณี (Case Manager: CM) ผลการศึกษาพบว่า ปัจจัยด้านกระบวนการ เป็นปัจจัยที่มีความสำคัญมากที่สุดในการดำเนินโครงการ โดยมีค่าเฉลี่ยของระดับความคิดเห็นเท่ากับ 4.75 นอกจากนั้นยังพบว่าปัจจัยด้านกระบวนการ มีอิทธิพลผลต่อผลกระทบและประสิทธิผลจากการดำเนินโครงการ และปัจจัยนำเข้า มีอิทธิพลผลต่อการถ่ายทอดความสำเร็จจากการดำเนินโครงการอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติ โดยประเด็นปัญหาและอุปสรรคของการดำเนินโครงการที่มีความสำคัญมากที่สุด คือ ปัจจัยด้านกระบวนการ ได้แก่ การจัดทำเอกสารการเบิกจ่ายงบประมาณ
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
This study aims to analyze the factors affecting the success of a project for Developing Teachers and Out-of-school children, Focusing on Underprivileged Children under The Local Government Organization, Operated by the Department of Local Administrationand to make policy recommendations to support the development of out-of-school teachers and children. This mixed method research used a questionnaire to collect data from a sample group of teachers and educational personnel. An in-depth interview from a sample group was conducted. The sample group for this interview consisted of administrator of the policy level, the supportive level and the operational level. Lastly, in-depth data of out-of-school children and underprivileged children were collected by the work record of the case manager. The result found that process factors in the implementation of the project was indicated with the highest level of agreement with an average of 4.75. It was also found that process factors influenced the impact and effectiveness of the project implementation. Additionally, the input had a statistically significant influence on the transfer of success from the project implementation. The most important problems and obstacles of the project implementation are the process factors, namely the preparation of budget disbursement documents.
Creative Commons License