Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
The study of the role of the community family development center and the problem of domestic violence: a case study of the community family development center, Tha Sai sub-district, Nonthaburi province
Year (A.D.)
2021
Document Type
Independent Study
First Advisor
ศิริมา ทองสว่าง
Faculty/College
Faculty of Political Science (คณะรัฐศาสตร์)
Department (if any)
Department of Public Administration (ภาควิชารัฐประศาสนศาสตร์)
Degree Name
รัฐประศาสนศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
รัฐประศาสนศาสตร์
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.IS.2021.436
Abstract
การศึกษาเรื่อง บทบาทศูนย์พัฒนาครอบครัวในชุมชนกับปัญหาความรุนแรงในครอบครัว กรณีศึกษาศูนย์พัฒนาครอบครัวในชุมชน ตำบลท่าทราย จังหวัดนนทบุรี วัตถุประสงค์ของการศึกษาคือ เพื่อศึกษาบทบาทศูนย์พัฒนาครอบครัวในชุมชนกับปัญหาความรุนแรงในครอบครัว เพื่อนำเสนอแนวทางการพัฒนาศูนย์พัฒนาครอบครัวในชุมชน การวิจัยนี้เป็นการวิจัยเชิงคุณภาพ การวิจัยใช้วิธีการสัมภาษณ์เชิงลึก (In-Depth Interview) โดยเลือกจากผู้ที่มีความเชี่ยวชาญเฉพาะด้านและปฏิบัติหน้าที่ที่เกี่ยวข้องกับหน่วยงานที่ผู้วิจัยต้องการศึกษา จำนวน 10 คน ผลการศึกษา พบว่า 1. ศูนย์พัฒนาครอบครัวในชุมชนมีวิธีการป้องกันความรุนแรงในครอบครัว โดยมีการดำเนินงานเชิงรุก ได้แก่ การแก้ไขปัญหาความรุนแรง การเฝ้าระวังการเกิดเหตุความรุนแรง เชิงรับ ได้แก่ การส่งเสริมองค์ความรู้ให้ประชาชน การสร้างความตระหนักรู้เกี่ยวกับปัญหาความรุนแรงในครอบครัว 2. ปัจจัยที่สนับสนุนการทำงานของศูนย์พัฒนาครอบครัวในชุมชนให้ประสบความสำเร็จ เกิดจากปัจจัยภายใน คือ องค์ความรู้ของคณะทำงาน ความเข้าใจ และความตระหนักถึงความสำคัญของปัญหาความรุนแรงในครอบครัว และปัจจัยภายนอก คือ การได้รับสนับสนุนจากหน่วยงานภาครัฐ ความร่วมมือของคนในชุมชน 3. ปัญหาและอุปสรรคในการดำเนินงานของศูนย์พัฒนาครอบครัวในชุมชน แบ่งเป็น 3 ด้าน คือ 1) ปัญหาภายในองค์กร ได้แก่ ความเข้มแข็งของคณะทำงาน 2) ปัญหาภายนอก ได้แก่ ความร่วมมือและแรงสนับสนุนจากหน่วยงานในพื้นที่ และ 3) ปัญหาการดำเนินงานจากส่วนกลาง คือ การจัดสรรงบประมาณที่ไม่ต่อเนื่อง การบังคับใช้กฎหมายที่เกี่ยวข้อง
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
The Study is entitled “the Role of the Community Family Development Center and the Problem of Domestic Violence: A Case Study of the Community Family Development Center, Tha Sai Sub-district, Nonthaburi Province”. The objective of this study was to study the role of the Community Family Development Center and the problem of Domestic violence in order to present the guidelines for developing the Community Family Development Center. The research was based on a qualitative approach. The research was done with the in-depth interview method by selecting 10 people with special expertise and performing duties related to the agencies that the researcher wanted to study. The results of the study found that 1. the Community Family Development Center has methods for preventing domestic violence with proactive operations, including solving violence problems, monitoring violent incidents, and reactive operations, including promoting public knowledge and raising awareness about the problem of domestic violence; 2. factors supporting the successful operation of the Community Family Development Center are caused by internal factors, including the working group's knowledge, understanding and awareness of the importance of Domestic violence problems and external factors were the support of government agencies and the cooperation of people in the community; 3. problems and obstacles in the operation of the Community Family Development Center can be divided into 3 aspects: 1) the problems within the organization, such as the strength of the working group; 2) external problems, including cooperation and support from local agencies; and 3) the problems of the central government’s operations were discrete budget allocation and relevant law enforcement.
Share
COinS
To view the content in your browser, please download Adobe Reader or, alternately, you may Download the file to your hard drive.
NOTE: The latest versions of Adobe Reader do not support viewing PDF files within Firefox on Mac OS and if you are using a modern (Intel) Mac, there is no official plugin for viewing PDF files within the browser window.