Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
Innovative submission of energy management audit and certification reportvia e-Form: a case study of Department of Alternative Energy Development and Efficiency
Year (A.D.)
2021
Document Type
Independent Study
First Advisor
ชฎิล โรจนานนท์
Faculty/College
Faculty of Political Science (คณะรัฐศาสตร์)
Department (if any)
Department of Public Administration (ภาควิชารัฐประศาสนศาสตร์)
Degree Name
รัฐประศาสนศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
รัฐประศาสนศาสตร์
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.IS.2021.427
Abstract
การวิจัยนี้เป็นการวิจัยเชิงคุณภาพมีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อหาข้อเสนอแนะเชิงกลยุทธ์ถึงแนวทางที่เหมาะสมของขั้นตอนและกระบวนเปลี่ยนแปลงการส่งรายงานการจัดการพลังงานโดยผู้ประกอบการในรูปแบบ e-Form ของกรมพัฒนาพลังงานทดแทนและอนุรักษ์พลังงาน ผลการศึกษาตามทฤษฎีการบริหารการเปลี่ยนแปลง (Change Management) ขององค์การที่นำเอานวัตกรรมการส่งรายงานการจัดการพลังงานทาง e-Form มาใช้ ถือเป็นการเปลี่ยนแปลงรูปแบบการทำงานครั้งสำคัญ แต่ผลการดำเนินงานยังไม่ประสบผลสำเร็จเท่าที่ควร เนื่องจากองค์การขาดความชัดเจนของกระบวนการและทิศทางการขับเคลื่อนการเปลี่ยนแปลง การสื่อสารของผู้นำถึงทิศทางที่ชัดเจนกว่าเดิมในการขับเคลื่อนองค์การด้วยนวัตกรรมต่อบุคลากรและผู้มีส่วนได้ส่วนเสียถือเป็นปัจจัยสำคัญในการขับเคลื่อนองค์การให้ออกไปจากสภาพเดิม จากการวิเคราะห์ SWOT พบว่าระบบ e-Form ยังไม่เสถียรและใช้งานยาก บุคลากรและผู้ประกอบการยังขาดความเข้าใจและตระหนักถึงความสำคัญ นำไปสู่การกำหนดกลยุทธ์เชิงรุกภายใต้ Tows Matrix คือ การจัดทำโครงการนำร่องการพัฒนาระบบ e-Form ในลักษณะ Sandbox และการจัดทำ Roadmap ของการนำระบบ e-Form มาใช้งาน ส่วนกลยุทธ์เชิงแก้ไข คือ การปรับปรุงระบบ e-Form ให้เสถียร ใช้งานง่าย มีการฝึกอบรมวิธีการใช้งาน เพื่อให้ผู้ใช้งานได้รับประสบการณ์การใช้ e-Form ที่มีประสิทธิภาพ ขณะเดียวกันการติดตามประเมินผลปัญหาอุปสรรคและความพึงพอใจของผู้มีส่วนได้ส่วนเสีย ส่งผลให้การพัฒนานวัตกรรมการส่งรายงานทาง e-Form ประสบความสำเร็จ
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
The objective of this qualitative research was to identify strategic recommendations on appropriate approaches of procedures and processes of changing the submission of energy management reports by entrepreneurs into the e-Forms of Department of Alternative Energy Development and Efficiency. The result of the research following Change Management theory of the organizations utilizing this innovation of e-Form based report submission on energy management was considered a potential game changer while its procedures failed to meet an expectation. It was because the organization lacked concrete processes and directions toward change. The leader's communication about a clearer direction in driving the organization with innovation to personnel and stakeholders was a key factor in the organizational transformation. According to SWOT analysis, the e-Form was deemed to be unstable and difficult to use, and personnel and entrepreneurs failed to understand and aware of its significance. As a result, it led to the formulation of proactive strategies under TOWS Matrix, namely the creation of a sandbox e-Form development pilot project and the preparation of an implementation roadmap of the e-Form system. The remedial strategies would improve the e-Form system to be stable and easy to use and to train users on how to use the system efficiently. At the same time, monitoring the evaluation of problems and the satisfaction of stakeholders bring about the successful development of innovation for report submission via e-Form.
Creative Commons License