Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
The Guidelines for Potential Development of Bangkok Metropolitan Administration Amarin scholarship recipients
Year (A.D.)
2021
Document Type
Independent Study
First Advisor
พิมพ์สิริ อรุณศรี
Faculty/College
Faculty of Political Science (คณะรัฐศาสตร์)
Department (if any)
Department of Public Administration (ภาควิชารัฐประศาสนศาสตร์)
Degree Name
รัฐประศาสนศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
รัฐประศาสนศาสตร์
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.IS.2021.400
Abstract
การศึกษาวิจัย เรื่อง แนวทางการพัฒนาศักยภาพของข้าราชการกรุงเทพมหานครที่ได้รับทุนอมรินทร์ มีวัตถุประสงค์ คือ 1. เพื่อศึกษาประสบการณ์ในการปฏิบัติงาน และโอกาสที่ได้รับการพัฒนาศักยภาพอย่างต่อเนื่องภายหลังสำเร็จการศึกษาของข้าราชการกรุงเทพมหานครที่ได้รับทุนอมรินทร์ 2. เพื่อศึกษาแนวทาง กระบวนการ ในการพัฒนาศักยภาพอย่างต่อเนื่องให้กับข้าราชการกรุงเทพมหานครที่ได้รับทุนอมรินทร์ให้สามารถปฏิบัติงานภายหลังสำเร็จการศึกษาอย่างเต็มศักยภาพ รูปแบบของการศึกษาเป็นการวิจัยเชิงคุณภาพ (Qualitative Research) ดำเนินการเก็บรวบรวมข้อมูลด้วยการสัมภาษณ์เชิงลึก (In-Depth Interview) ประกอบกับการศึกษาข้อมูลจากเอกสาร (Documentary Research) โดยดำเนินการคัดเลือกกลุ่มตัวอย่างแบบเจาะจง (Purposive Sampling) ผู้ให้ข้อมูลสำคัญ จำนวนทั้งสิ้น 14 คน ประกอบด้วย ผู้บริหารที่ปฏิบัติงานด้านทรัพยากรบุคคลของกรุงเทพมหานคร จำนวน 6 คน และข้าราชการกรุงเทพมหานครที่ได้รับทุนอมรินทร์และสำเร็จการศึกษาเรียบร้อยแล้ว และปัจจุบันปฏิบัติงานสังกัดหน่วยงาน/ส่วนราชการในสังกัดสำนักปลัดกรุงเทพมหานคร จำนวน 8 คน ผลการศึกษาแนวทางการพัฒนาศักยภาพของข้าราชการกรุงเทพมหานครที่ได้รับทุนอมรินทร์ พบว่า การขาดการเข้ามามีบทบาทอย่างชัดเจนของศูนย์บริหารผู้ได้รับทุน (Excellent Center) ส่งผลให้ข้าราชการกรุงเทพมหานครที่ได้รับทุนอมรินทร์ได้รับการพัฒนาศักยภาพภายหลังสำเร็จการศึกษาไม่แตกต่างจากก่อนรับทุนอมรินทร์ โดยกรุงเทพมหานครไม่ได้มีการกำหนดแนวทาง คำแนะนำในการพัฒนาศักยภาพของข้าราชการกรุงเทพมหานครที่ได้รับทุนอมรินทร์ภายหลังสำเร็จการศึกษาเอาไว้ เนื่องจากยังไม่ได้มีการจัดตั้งศูนย์บริหารผู้ได้รับทุน (Excellent Center)
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
The research is entitled "The Guidelines for Potential Development of Bangkok Metropolitan Administration Amarin scholarship recipients." The purposes of this research were 1) to study work experience and opportunities for potential development after the scholarship recipients graduated 2) to study guidelines and procedures for potential development of Bangkok Metropolitan Administration Amarin scholarship recipients to work with high performance. The research was qualitative research. The methodologies included in-depth interviews, questions was semi-structured interviews, and documentary research. The participants by purposive sampling consisted of 14 informants: 6 executives who have worked in the Bangkok Metropolitan Administration human resources field and 8 Amarin scholarship recipients who graduated and have worked in the Office of the Permanent Secretary for Bangkok Metropolitan Administration. Research results provide that the lack of an Excellence Center role effects potential development of Amarin scholarship recipients the same as before they got the scholarship. Moreover, Bangkok Metropolitan Administration does not set guidelines or recommendations about potential development for Amarin scholarship recipients because the Excellent Center has not been established.
Share
COinS
To view the content in your browser, please download Adobe Reader or, alternately, you may Download the file to your hard drive.
NOTE: The latest versions of Adobe Reader do not support viewing PDF files within Firefox on Mac OS and if you are using a modern (Intel) Mac, there is no official plugin for viewing PDF files within the browser window.