Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
Factors affecting hospitalization of general patients in Ban Huai Tha Chang Subdistrict Promoting Hospital Huai Tha Chang Subdistrict, Khao Yoi district, Phetchaburi province
Year (A.D.)
2021
Document Type
Independent Study
First Advisor
ชฎิล โรจนานนท์
Faculty/College
Faculty of Political Science (คณะรัฐศาสตร์)
Department (if any)
Department of Public Administration (ภาควิชารัฐประศาสนศาสตร์)
Degree Name
รัฐประศาสนศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
รัฐประศาสนศาสตร์
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.IS.2021.397
Abstract
การวิจัยครั้งนี้เป็นการวิจัยแบบผสมผสานทั้งเชิงปริมาณและเชิงคุณภาพ โดยมีวัตถุประสงค์ 2 ประการ คือ 1) เพื่อศึกษาปัจจัยที่ส่งผลต่อการเข้ารับบริการรักษาพยาบาลของผู้ป่วยทั่วไปในโรงพยาบาลส่งเสริมสุขภาพตำบลบ้านห้วยท่าช้าง อำเภอเขาย้อย จังหวัดเพชรบุรี 2) เพื่อศึกษาปัญหา อุปสรรค และข้อเสนอแนะ ในการพัฒนาการบริการรักษาพยาบาลในโรงพยาบาลส่งเสริมสุขภาพตำบลบ้านห้วยท่าช้าง อำเภอเขาย้อย จังหวัดเพชรบุรี ผลการวิจัยพบว่า 1) ปัจจัยส่วนบุคคลที่ส่งผลต่อการเข้ารับบริการรักษาพยาบาลของผู้ป่วยทั่วไป ได้แก่ อายุ 2) ปัจจัยด้านความสามารถในการเข้าถึงบริการที่ส่งผลต่อการเข้ารับบริการรักษาพยาบาลของผู้ป่วยทั่วไป ได้แก่ สิทธิการรักษาพยาบาล 3) ความเห็นของผู้ป่วยทั่วไปที่มีต่อคุณภาพการให้บริการ ประกอบด้วย 4 ด้าน โดยผลการศึกษา พบว่า ด้านที่มีค่าเฉลี่ยสูงสุด คือ ด้านบุคลากร รองลงมา คือ ด้านขั้นตอนกระบวนการให้บริการ ด้านความสัมพันธ์ของเจ้าหน้าที่ รพ.สต. กับประชาชนในตำบล และด้านความพร้อมของสถานที่ อุปกรณ์การแพทย์ตามลำดับ ทั้งนี้ เพื่อยกระดับขีดความสามารถในการให้บริการรักษาพยาบาล รพ.สต. บ้านห้วยท่าช้าง ควรจัดหาบุคลากรเพิ่มในรูปแบบของอาสาสมัครควรแสวงหาแหล่งงบประมาณสนับสนุนจากภายนอก รวมถึงสื่อสารข้อมูลต่าง ๆ ผ่านช่องทางโซเชียลมีเดีย และมีการรับฟังความคิดเห็นของประชาชน
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
This research study is mixed method research consisting of both quantitative and qualitative research. This research has two objectives which are 1) to study the factors affecting the hospitalization of general patients in Ban Huai Tha Chang Health Promoting Hospital, Khao Yoi District, Phetchaburi Province. 2) to study problems, obstacles and suggestions in the development of medical services in Ban Huai Tha Chang Health Promoting Hospital, Khao Yoi District, Phetchaburi Province. The results showed that: 1) Personal factors affect the access to medical services for general patients included: age. 2) Factors in accessibility to services affect the access to medical services for general patients included: the right to medical treatment. 3)The general patient's opinion towards the service quality consists of 4 aspects: the aspect with the highest average was the personnel aspect, followed by the service process, the relationship between Personnel of Ban Huai Tha Chang Health Promoting Hospital and the people in the sub-district and the availability of the location /Medical equipment respectively. In this regard, to enhance the capability of providing medical services at Ban Huai Tha Chang Health Promoting Hospital. More personnel should be recruited in the form of volunteers. External funding sources, communicate various information through social media channels and public hearing should be considered.
Creative Commons License