Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
Implementation of OTOP Nawatwithi Tourism Community Policy : a case study of Khlong Phra Udom Subdistrict Lat Lum Kaeo District Pathum Thani Province
Year (A.D.)
2021
Document Type
Independent Study
First Advisor
วันชัย มีชาติ
Faculty/College
Faculty of Political Science (คณะรัฐศาสตร์)
Department (if any)
Department of Public Administration (ภาควิชารัฐประศาสนศาสตร์)
Degree Name
รัฐประศาสนศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
รัฐประศาสนศาสตร์
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.IS.2021.387
Abstract
การวิจัยนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อศึกษา ผลการนำนโยบายชุมชนท่องเที่ยว OTOP นวัตวิถีไปปฏิบัติ รวมทั้ง ปัญหา อุปสรรค จากการดำเนินโครงการ โดยใช้วิธีการวิจัยเชิงคุณภาพ (Qualitative Research) ซึ่งเป็นการสัมภาษณ์แบบมีโครงสร้าง (Structured Interview) เก็บรวบรวมข้อมูลด้วยวิธีการสุ่มแบบเฉพาะเจาะจง และวิธีการสุ่มตัวอย่าง จากผู้ให้ข้อมูลในพื้นที่ จำนวน 3 กลุ่ม 26 ราย ทำการตรวจสอบด้วยวิธีการสามเส้า (Triangulation) จากการศึกษาผลที่เกิดขึ้นจากการดำเนินโครงการชุมชนท่องเที่ยว OTOP นวัตวิถี พบว่าผลที่เกิดขึ้นจากการดำเนินโครงการชุมชนท่องเที่ยว OTOP นวัตวิถี พบว่าผลที่เกิดขึ้นจากการดำเนินโครงการชุมชนท่องเที่ยว OTOP นวัตวิถี ไม่ว่าจะเป็นด้านรายได้ ที่เกิดขึ้นภายในชุมชน ด้านจำนวนนักท่องเที่ยวภายในชุมชน ด้านการจำหน่ายผลิตภัณฑ์ชุมชนที่ได้รับการพัฒนา พบว่ามีจำนวนเพิ่มขึ้น มากขึ้นกว่าตอนที่ยังไม่ได้ดำเนินโครงการ อีกทั้งด้านผลกระทบทางสังคม และสิ่งแวดล้อมนั้น พบว่าในด้านผลกระทบต่อวิถีชีวิตคนในชุมชนนั้น ไม่มีปัญหาใดๆ แต่ด้านผลกระทบ ทางสิ่งแวดล้อมนั้นพอมีอยู่บ้าง แต่สามารถควบคุมและแก้ไขได้ ไม่ก่อผลกระทบที่รุนแรงกับชุมชน ในการดำเนินงานของโครงการชุมชนท่องเที่ยว OTOP นวัตวิถี เช่น สภาพเศรษฐกิจในปัจจุบันยังไม่ดี ทำให้ประชาชนลดการใช้จ่าย มีการใช้จ่ายอย่างประหยัดทำให้การกระจายรายได้สู่ชุมชนยังไม่เต็มที่เท่าที่จะควร ปัญหาการขาดการให้ความช่วยเหลือจากผู้นำองค์กรปกครองส่วนท้องถิ่น ปัญหาความร่วมมือของคนภายในชุมชน และปัญหาการขาดการประชาสัมพันธ์หมู่บ้านท่องเที่ยวให้เป็นที่รู้จักอย่างทั่วถึงในวงกว้าง และข้อเสนอแนะจากการดำเนินงานของโครงการชุมชนท่องเที่ยว OTOP นวัตวิถี ได้แก่ ทางราชการควรมีงบประมาณในการต่อยอดการดำเนินโครงการฯ เพิ่มเติม เพื่อการปรับปรุงโครงสร้างร้านค้า ตลาดชุมชนให้มีความมั่นคงแข็งแรง การประชาสัมพันธ์หมู่บ้านให้เป็นที่รู้จักมากยิ่งขึ้น การสนับสนุนให้หน่วยงานราชการต่างๆ ไปศึกษาดูงานชุมชนท่องเที่ยว OTOP นวัตวิถี การส่งเสริมความร่วมมือทั้งหน่วยงานราชการท้องถิ่น ท้องที่ และชาวบ้านในพื้นที่ให้ร่วมมือกันทำงานด้วยกันทุกฝ่าย
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
This research aims to study The results of the implementation of the OTOP Nawatwithi Tourism Community Project, including problems and obstacles from the implementation of the project. Using Qualitative Research, a Structured Interview, the data was collected using a specific randomized method. and sampling method from 3 groups of information providers in the area, 26 cases were examined by means of Triangulation. From the study of the results arising from the implementation of the OTOP Nawat Withi Tourism Community Project, it was found that the results of the OTOP Nawatwithi Tourism Community Project were found that the results of the OTOP Nawatwithi Tourism Community Project were not that will be the income occurring within the community The number of tourists within the community The distribution of community products that have been developed found that the number has increased More than when the project has not yet been implemented. In addition, the social impact and that environment It was found that in terms of the impact on the way of life of the people in the community no problem but the impact There are some environmental but can be controlled and edited does not have a severe impact on the community. In the implementation of the OTOP Nawatwithi tourism community project, for example, the current economic condition is not good. causing people to reduce their spending Economical spending has caused the distribution of income to the community is not as full as it should be. Problems with the lack of assistance from the leaders of local government organizations problems of cooperation among people within the community and the problem of lack of public relations for tourism villages to be widely known. and suggestions from the implementation of the OTOP Nawatwithi tourism community project, namely, the government should have a budget to extend the project further in order to improve the shop structure. Community market to be stable and strong Public relations for the village to be more known Support for government agencies Go to study and visit the OTOP tourism community, Nawatwithi, promoting cooperation from local government agencies, localities and villagers in the area to work together for all parties.
Share
COinS
To view the content in your browser, please download Adobe Reader or, alternately, you may Download the file to your hard drive.
NOTE: The latest versions of Adobe Reader do not support viewing PDF files within Firefox on Mac OS and if you are using a modern (Intel) Mac, there is no official plugin for viewing PDF files within the browser window.