Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
An efficiency of case information online service (CIOS): a case study of lawyer's opinion in Angthong province
Year (A.D.)
2021
Document Type
Independent Study
First Advisor
ปกรณ์ ศิริประกอบ
Faculty/College
Faculty of Political Science (คณะรัฐศาสตร์)
Department (if any)
Department of Public Administration (ภาควิชารัฐประศาสนศาสตร์)
Degree Name
รัฐประศาสนศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
รัฐประศาสนศาสตร์
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.IS.2021.382
Abstract
การศึกษานี้เป็นการศึกษาเกี่ยวกับการประเมินประสิทธิภาพระบบบริการข้อมูลศาลยุติธรรม (CIOS) ผ่านความคิดเห็นของทนายความผู้ใช้ระบบบริการข้อมูลศาลยุติธรรมออนไลน์ โดยมีวัตถุประสงค์ เพื่อสำรวจความคิดเห็นของทนายความที่มีต่อการปรับใช้งานระบบบริการข้อมูลคดีศาลยุติธรรม ของสำนักงานศาลยุติธรรม อีกทั้งเพื่อวิเคราะห์ปัจจัยที่ส่งผลต่อความคิดเห็นการปรับใช้งานระบบบริการข้อมูลคดีศาลยุติธรรมของสำนักงานศาลยุติธรรม และเพื่อจัดทำข้อเสนอแนะแนวทางการปรับปรุง ระบบบริการข้อมูลคดีศาลยุติธรรม โดยมีกลุ่มตัวอย่างคือทนายความที่มีสำนักงานตั้งอยู่ภายในพื้นที่จังหวัดอ่างทองจำนวน 20 คน ซึ่งในการเก็บข้อมูลนั้น แบ่งออกเป็นสองส่วนได้แก่การเก็บแบบสอบถามปลายปิดและทำการสัมภาษณ์เชิงลึก โดยนำผลการเก็บแบบสอบถามมาวิเคราะห์โดยใช้การวิเคราะห์ความแปรปรวน(one way anova) หรือ F-test และในส่วนของการสัมภาษณ์นั้นจะใช้การวิเคราะห์เชิงเนื้อหา (Content Analysis) โดยผลสรุปจากการวิเคราะห์ข้อมูลทั้งสองแบบนั้นแสดงได้ว่าทนายความส่วนใหญ่มีความคิดว่าระบบบริการข้อมูลคดีศาลยุติธรรมนั้นสามารถตอบโจทย์การใช้งานได้ในระดับดี แต่ทั้งนี้ยังคงมีข้อเสนอแนะเพิ่มเติมในเรื่องความปลอดภัยในการใช้งานระบบและการให้ข้อมูลการใช้งานของเจ้าหน้าที่ และมีความคิดเห็นบ้างส่วนแสดงให้เห็นว่าระบบนี้นั้นเหมาะกับงานคดีบ้างประเภทเท่านั้น ยังไม่ครอบคลุมในการให้บริการในทุกรูปแบบคดี
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
This study concerns an evaluation of Case Information Online Service (CIOS) through opinions of lawyers who use Case Information Online Service with objectives to survey the lawyers’ opinions on applying Case Information Online Service of the Justice Office; to analyze factors that affect the opinions on applying Case Information Online Service of the Justice Office; and to produce a recommendation and feedback for improving the system of Case Information Online Service of the Justice Office—in which a representative sample is 20 lawyers whose firms located in Ang Thong’s area. The data collection is divided into two parts: giving a questionnaire with close-ended questions; and holding an in-depth interview. The result from the questionnaires was analyzed through one-way ANOVA or F-test; the result from the interviews was analyzed through content analysis. The conclusion from the analyses of both types of data shows that most lawyers were of an opinion that Case Information Online Service can serve the needs to a good degree. However, they gave recommendations on safety in the system usage and the provision of usage data by officials and had some opinions which suggest that this system is suitable for some type of cases only, not covering services for all type of cases.
Creative Commons License