Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
Perspectives and experiences on the use of electronic document control system within Office of the Permanent Secretary for Interior
Year (A.D.)
2021
Document Type
Independent Study
First Advisor
ศิริพงศ์ ปาลกะวงศ์ ณ อยุธยา
Faculty/College
Faculty of Political Science (คณะรัฐศาสตร์)
Department (if any)
Department of Public Administration (ภาควิชารัฐประศาสนศาสตร์)
Degree Name
รัฐประศาสนศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
รัฐประศาสนศาสตร์
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.IS.2021.374
Abstract
งานวิจัยนี้มีจุดมุ่งหมายเพื่อศึกษา 1) มุมมองและความคิดเห็นเกี่ยวกับการนำเทคโนโลยีระบบบริหารการจัดการเอกสารอิเล็กทรอนิกส์มาใช้ในองค์กรระบบราชการ, 2) ประสบการณ์ว่าด้วยปัญหาและอุปสรรคเกี่ยวกับการใช้งานระบบสารบรรณอิเล็กทรอนิกส์ในองค์กรระบบราชการ, 3) กระบวนการปรับตัวในการใช้งานระบบสารบรรณอิเล็กทรอนิกส์ในองค์กรระบบราชการ โดยกำหนดให้เป็นการวิจัยเอกสารและการวิจัยเชิงคุณภาพ ซึ่งใช้เทคนิคการสัมภาษณ์เพื่อเก็บรวบรวมข้อมูลจากผู้บริหาร ผู้ปฏิบัติงาน และผู้ที่มีส่วนเกี่ยวข้องกับงานสารบรรณในองค์กรระบบราชการ ซึ่งในที่นี้ก็คือสำนักงานปลัดกระทรวงมหาดไทย ทั้งนี้ผลการวิเคราะห์ที่สำคัญของงานวิจัยนี้มีจำนวน 3 ประการ ได้แก่ ประการแรก ระบบสารบรรณอิเล็กทรอนิกส์ภายในสำนักงานปลัดกระทรวงมหาดไทยในปัจจุบันมีรูปแบบการดำเนินงานที่เป็นอิเล็กทรอนิกส์มากขึ้น ทำให้การปฏิบัติงานมีความสะดวกและรวดเร็วมากขึ้น ทั้งในแง่การ รับ – ส่ง เอกสาร และการจัดเก็บ/บันทึกเอกสาร ตลอดจนการสืบค้น/ตรวจสอบเอกสารย้อนหลัง ประการที่ 2 ปัญหาที่พบจากการใช้งานระบบสารบรรณอิเล็กทรอนิกส์ แบ่งออกเป็น 4 ประเด็นหลัก ได้แก่ ผู้บริหารและผู้ปฏิบัติงานบางส่วนยังติดกรอบรูปแบบการปฏิบัติงานของงานสารบรรณในรูปแบบเก่า, การขาดความเสถียรของระบบสารบรรณอิเล็กทรอนิกส์, การขาดทักษะ/ความเข้าใจเกี่ยวกับระบบสารบรรณอิเล็กทรอนิกส์, การขาดกฎหมาย/ระเบียบที่เกี่ยวข้อง/ส่งเสริมให้เกิดการใช้ระบบสารบรรณอิเล็กทรอนิกส์อย่างเต็มรูปแบบ ประการสุดท้าย การปรับตัวที่เกี่ยวกับงานสารบรรณที่เกิดขึ้นภายในสำนักงานปลัดกระทรวงมหาดไทย เกิดขึ้นจากสภาพแวดล้อมที่เปลี่ยนแปลงในปัจจุบัน กล่าวคือสถานการณ์การแพร่ระบาดของโรคโควิด – 19 มีส่วนทำให้ทั้งผู้บริหารและผู้ปฏิบัติงานต่างพยายามขวนขวายที่จะปรับตัวเพื่อให้การดำเนินงานสารบรรณยังเป็นไปได้ตามปกติ แต่กระนั้นก็ยังพบว่าสมาชิกในองค์กรบางรายไม่ได้มีความสุขที่จะเปลี่ยนแปลงตัวเองแต่อย่างใด ดังนั้นพวกเขาจึงเลือกที่จะปรับตัวไปในทางที่ตัวเองต้องการมากกว่าความต้องการหรือการเปลี่ยนแปลงขององค์กร
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
This research aims to investigate the following topics ; (i) perspectives and opinions on the application of electronic document management system technology in bureaucratic organizations, (ii) experiences with problems and obstacles related to the use of E-Saraban, and (iii) the adaptation process to the use E-Saraban in bureaucratic organizations. It is defined as documentary research and qualitative research that uses in-depth interview techniques to gather information from executives, officers and related individuals who worked in the bureaucratic organizations of the Office of the Permanent Secretary for Interior. Three significant findings from this research analysis are as follow: Firstly, the electronic archive system within the Office of the Permanent Secretary of the Interior is becoming more electronic. Improve the operation more convenient and faster in terms of receiving - sending documents, storing / saving documents as well as searching/traceability. Second, problems encountered in the use of E-Saraban systems can be divided into 4 major issues, namely, some executives and officers continue to adhere to the framework of the documentary work practice, unstable of E-Saraban systems, lack of skills/understanding and lack of relevant laws/regulations/encourage the full use of E-Saraban systems. Finally, the COVID-19 situation has made both executives and officers attempt to adjust their bureaucratic paperwork method in order to keep them functioning in the usual way. Nonetheless, some members in the organization show reluctance to the change. As a result, they prefer to persist in their own manners more than adapting into organization changes.
Share
COinS
To view the content in your browser, please download Adobe Reader or, alternately, you may Download the file to your hard drive.
NOTE: The latest versions of Adobe Reader do not support viewing PDF files within Firefox on Mac OS and if you are using a modern (Intel) Mac, there is no official plugin for viewing PDF files within the browser window.