Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
Attitude of personnel of an information technology company, during the epidemic situation of Coronavirus Disease 2019 (COVID-19) Case Study: Personnel working in the Bangkok Metropolitan Region
Year (A.D.)
2021
Document Type
Independent Study
First Advisor
วันชัย มีชาติ
Faculty/College
Faculty of Political Science (คณะรัฐศาสตร์)
Department (if any)
Department of Public Administration (ภาควิชารัฐประศาสนศาสตร์)
Degree Name
รัฐประศาสนศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
รัฐประศาสนศาสตร์
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.IS.2021.368
Abstract
สารนิพนธ์เรื่อง “ทัศนคติของบุคลากรบริษัทเทคโนโลยีสารสนเทศแห่งหนึ่งในการปฏิบัติงานภายใต้สถานการณ์การแพร่ระบาดของโรคติดเชื้อไวรัส โควิด-19 กรณีศึกษา : บุคลากรที่ปฏิบัติงานในพื้นที่กรุงเทพมหานครและปริมณฑล” เป็นการวิจัยเชิงปริมาณ มีวัตถุประสงค์ คือ 1) เพื่อสำรวจความพึงพอใจในการปฏิบัติงานภายใต้สถานการณ์การแพร่ระบาดของโรคติดเชื้อไวรัสโควิด-19 2) เพื่อศึกษาปัจจัยที่ส่งผลต่อประสิทธิภาพในการปฏิบัติงานภายใต้สถานการณ์การแพร่ระบาดของโรคติดเชื้อไวรัสโควิด-19 และ 3) ศึกษาถึงประโยชน์ และข้อจำกัด เพื่อเป็นแนวทางในการแก้ไขปัญหาและอุปสรรคที่ส่งผลต่อประสิทธิภาพในการปฏิบัติงานภายใต้สถานการณ์การแพร่ระบาดของโรคติดเชื้อไวรัสโควิด-19 กลุ่มตัวอย่าง คือ บุคลากรที่ปฏิบัติงานในพื้นที่กรุงเทพมหานครและปริมณฑล จำนวน 290 คน ผลการศึกษาวิจัยพบว่า 1) เพศ ระดับการศึกษา สถานภาพ ลักษณะงานที่ปฏิบัติ และภูมิลำเนา แตกต่างกันมีผลต่อความพึงพอใจในการปฏิบัติงานภายใต้สถานการณ์การแพร่ระบาดของโรคติดเชื้อไวรัสโควิด-19 2) ปัจจัยด้านอายุ ระดับการศึกษา และภูมิลำเนา แตกต่างกัน ส่งผลต่อประสิทธิภาพในการปฏิบัติงานภายใต้สถานการณ์การแพร่ระบาดของโรคติดเชื้อไวรัสโควิด-19 และ 3) บุคลากรส่วนใหญ่เห็นว่าการปฏิบัติงานภายใต้สถานการณ์การแพร่ระบาดของโรคติดเชื้อไวรัสโควิด-19 มีประโยชน์หรือมีความพึงพอใจในเรื่องของการประหยัดเวลาในการเดินทาง การประหยัดค่าใช้จ่ายในด้านต่าง ๆ เช่น ค่าเดินทาง ค่าน้ำมัน ค่าเครื่องแต่งกาย ฯ และการได้ใช้เวลาร่วมกับคนในครอบครัวมากขึ้น อย่างไรก็ตามก็เห็นว่า การสื่อสารกับเพื่อนร่วมงานและ/หรือผู้บังคับบัญชาลดน้อยลง ไม่สามารถแยกเวลาปฏิบัติงานกับเวลาส่วนตัวได้ และปัญหาความเครียด เป็นข้อจำกัดหรือความท้าทายที่บุคลากรส่วนใหญ่ต้องเผชิญ
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
Independent Study “Attitude of personnel of an information technology company, during the epidemic situation of Coronavirus Disease 2019 (COVID-19) Case Study: Personnel working in the Bangkok Metropolitan Region” the purposes of this quantitative research were 1) To survey the satisfaction of working under the epidemic situation of COVID-19, 2) To study the factors affecting the efficiency in working under the epidemic situation of COVID-19, 3) Study the benefits and limitations as a guideline for solving problems and obstacles affecting operational efficiency under the epidemic situation of COVID-19. The sample group consisted of 290 personnel working in the Bangkok Metropolitan Region. The results of the study found that 1) different gender, educational level, status, job characteristics and domicile affect job satisfaction under the epidemic situation of COVID-19, 2) age factor different levels of education and domicile affects performance under the epidemic situation of COVID-19, 3) Most of the personnel agreed that working under the epidemic situation of the COVID-19 Useful in terms of saving travel time. Savings in various aspects such as travel expenses, fuel costs, clothing costs, etc., and spending more time with family However, it was seen that Communication with colleagues and supervisors is reduced. Can't separate work time from personal time and stress problems is a limitation that must be faced.
Share
COinS
To view the content in your browser, please download Adobe Reader or, alternately, you may Download the file to your hard drive.
NOTE: The latest versions of Adobe Reader do not support viewing PDF files within Firefox on Mac OS and if you are using a modern (Intel) Mac, there is no official plugin for viewing PDF files within the browser window.