Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
Innovative platform to encourage circular fashion for second-hand clothes: Won Looop
Year (A.D.)
2021
Document Type
Independent Study
First Advisor
สุกรี สินธุภิญโญ
Faculty/College
Graduate School (บัณฑิตวิทยาลัย)
Degree Name
วิทยาศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
ธุรกิจเทคโนโลยีและการจัดการนวัตกรรม
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.IS.2021.296
Abstract
อุตสาหกรรมเสื้อผ้าและแวดวงแฟชั่นมักถูกหยิบยกขึ้นมาเป็นหัวข้อถกเถียงกันถึงการสร้างค่านิยมแบบบริโภคนิยม และส่งผลกระทบต่อสิ่งแวดล้อม ทั้งจากขยะสิ่งทอ ไปจนถึงคาร์บอนฟุตพรินต์ในกระบวนการผลิตเสื้อผ้าใหม่ในแต่ละชิ้น โดยเฉพาะปัญหาของ ฟาสต์แฟชั่น (Fast Fashion) นั่นคือ เสื้อผ้าตามกระแส คุณภาพต่ำ และเน้นการสวมใส่เพียงไม่กี่ครั้ง ปัจจุบัน มีผู้คนจำนวนไม่น้อยที่ตื่นตัวกับปัญหานี้ และเกิดการพูดคุยแลกเปลี่ยนถึงวิธีการการลดการใช้ แบรนด์ฟาสต์แฟชั่น โดยมีการส่งเสริมเซอร์คูลาร์แฟชั่น (Circular Fashion) นั่นคือ การใส่เสื้อผ้าอย่างไรให้ยั่งยืน ซึ่งการเลือกซื้อเสื้อผ้ามือสองถือเป็นทางเลือกที่ดีต่อการลดปัญหานี้ และการใช้ช่องทางออนไลน์ก็มีการเปิดกว้างในตลาดกลุ่มนี้มากยิ่งขึ้น จากผลการศึกษาพบว่า ความกังวลของผู้บริโภคที่มีผลต่อการตัดสินใจซื้อเสื้อผ้ามือสอง กรณีซื้อผ่านช่องทางออนไลน์ ส่วนใหญ่อยู่ในระดับมาก-มากที่สุด คือ ขนาดพอดีตัวหรือไม่ ดังนั้น ในการศึกษาฉบับนี้ ที่ได้มีการค้นพบเรื่องความกังวลเกี่ยวกับขนาดของเสื้อผ้า ผู้วิจัยจึงได้นำวิธีการวัดระยะทางแบบยูคลิดมาใช้ ซึ่งคือ การคิดว่าจุดข้อมูลหนึ่ง ๆ มีได้หลายมิติ เช่นเดียวกับสัดส่วนของร่างกายมนุษย์ หากขนาดตัวของผู้ซื้อมีความใกล้เคียงกับผู้ขายหรือใกล้เคียงกับนางแบบ จะทำให้สามารถมั่นใจว่า เมื่อใส่เสื้อผ้าแล้ว จะมีความคล้ายกับนางแบบมากที่สุด
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
The clothing industry and fashion circles are often brought up as a topic of controversy about creating consumerism that affect the environment from textile waste to the carbon footprint of each new garment. Especially the problem of Fast fashion is that the clothes are trending, low quality and focus on wearing only a few times. Now a day, there are a lot of people who are alert to this problem and there was a discussion on how to reduce to use fast fashion brand and promoting Circular fashion, that is how to wear sustainable clothes. Including trading through online channels at present are widely used. From the results of the study, it was found that concerns of consumers affecting purchasing decisions of second-hand clothes in the case of purchasing via online channels. Most of them are at the very highest point is fit sizing. So the researcher has adopted the Euclidean distance measurement method. At the main of this Euclidean distance measurement between data points is the idea that a data point can have multiple dimensions as well as the proportions of the human body, If the buyer's body size is similar to the seller or similar to the model will be able to ensure that when wearing clothes will be most similar to the model.
Creative Commons License