Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
บทสำรวจนโยบายเศรษฐกิจสร้างสรรค์ในเกาหลีใต้ (2013 - 2017): กรณีศึกษาศูนย์บ่มเพาะธุรกิจเกิดใหม่สำหรับผู้ประกอบการต่างชาติประจำกรุงโซล
Year (A.D.)
2017
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
Yong Yoon
Faculty/College
Graduate School (บัณฑิตวิทยาลัย)
Degree Name
Master of Arts
Degree Level
Master's Degree
Degree Discipline
Korean Studies
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2017.308
Abstract
This research examines the structure of the Creative Economy Policy in South Korea and the Seoul Global Startup Center by studying its structure and characteristics. The research was conducted through the collecting of primary data by an in-depth interview and analyzed using the SWOT analysis. This research points out that government agencies set goals and strategies for an effective Creative Economy Policy to support Korean citizen in turning their ideas into valuable products and services. The government also made efforts in establishing centers to support startups in conducting research and development. Among numerous centers in Korea, the Seoul Global Startup seeks to support foreigner startups through a sustainable system. The study also depicts that the Seoul Global Startup Center has potentials to benefit South Korea by increasing income, creating more jobs to resolve the unemployment issues in South Korea.
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
วิทยานิพนธ์ฉบับนี้จัดทำขึ้นเพื่อศึกษาโครงสร้างพื้นฐานของนโยบายเศรษฐกิจสร้างสรรค์ในประเทศเกาหลีใต้ ซึ่งมีศูนย์บ่มเพาะธุรกิจเกิดใหม่สำหรับผู้ประกอบการต่างชาติประจำกรุงโซลเป็นกรณีศึกษา โดยเน้นการศึกษาข้อมูลผ่านแหล่งข้อมูลปฐมภูมิเพื่อการวิเคราะห์ข้อมูลในเชิงคุณภาพ ผู้วิจัยได้ทำการเก็บข้อมูลผ่านการสัมภาษณ์เพื่อนำมาวิเคราะห์โดยใช้กลยุทธ์ SWOT Analysis ผลจากการศึกษาพบว่ารัฐบาลเกาหลีใต้ได้ทำการจัดวางเป้าหมายและกลยุทธ์ที่มีประสิทธิภาพเพื่อความสำเร็จของนโยบายเศรษฐกิจสร้างสรรค์ ทั้งนี้รัฐบาลเกาหลีใต้ได้ทำการสนับสนุนประชาชนในการแปรรูปความคิดสร้างสรรค์และเพิ่มมูลค่าให้กับสินค้าในแง่เศรษฐศาสตร์ ผ่านการจัดตั้งองค์กรต่างๆ เพื่อให้คำปรึกษาจากผู้เชี่ยวชาญเฉพาะด้านเกี่ยวกับการค้นคว้าและวิจัยสินค้าและบริการ ผลจากการวิจัยบ่งชี้ว่าศูนย์บ่มเพาะธุรกิจเกิดใหม่สำหรับผู้ประกอบการต่างชาติประจำกรุงโซลสามารถส่งผลดีแก่ระบบเศรษฐกิจของเกาหลีใต้โดยการเพิ่มรายได้และสร้างงานให้กับประชาชน เพื่อแก้ปัญหาคนว่างงานในประเทศเกาหลีใต้
Share
COinS
To view the content in your browser, please download Adobe Reader or, alternately, you may Download the file to your hard drive.
NOTE: The latest versions of Adobe Reader do not support viewing PDF files within Firefox on Mac OS and if you are using a modern (Intel) Mac, there is no official plugin for viewing PDF files within the browser window.