Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
Challenges in planning education management in the new normal era : School of Nursing Study, Srisavarindhira Thai Red Cross Institute of Nursing
Year (A.D.)
2021
Document Type
Independent Study
First Advisor
วันชัย มีชาติ
Faculty/College
Faculty of Political Science (คณะรัฐศาสตร์)
Department (if any)
Department of Public Administration (ภาควิชารัฐประศาสนศาสตร์)
Degree Name
รัฐประศาสนศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
รัฐประศาสนศาสตร์
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.IS.2021.362
Abstract
การศึกษาวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อศึกษาแนวทางการบริหารจัดการศึกษาภายในสำนักวิชาพยาบาลศาสตร์ สถาบันการพยาบาลศรีสวรินทิรา สภากาชาดไทย และเพื่อศึกษาผลที่เกิดขึ้นภายหลังการบริหารจัดการศึกษาของสำนักวิชาพยาบาลศาสตร์ ภายใต้สถานการณ์การแพร่ระบาดของเชื้อไวรัวโควิด-19 ในการศึกษาวิจัยครั้งนี้เป็นการดำเนินงานวิจัยเชิงคุณภาพ โดยเก็บรวบรวมข้อมูลจากเอกสารและการสัมภาษณ์เชิงลึก (In-depth Interview) ผลการศึกษาพบว่า สถานการณ์การแพร่ระบาดของเชื้อไวรัสโควิด-19 ที่เกิดขึ้น มีผลกระทบต่อการบริหารจัดการศึกษาหลักสูตรพยาบาลศาสตร์ของสำนักวิชาพยาบาลศาสตร์ ส่งผลให้ 1) สำนักวิชาพยาบาลศาสตร์มีการปรับแนวทางการบริหารจัดการเรียนการสอนจากการเรียนในห้องเรียนจริงเป็นรูปแบบออนไลน์ทั้งหมดในระยะแรกของการแพร่ระบาด ซึ่งสามารถตอบรับการสถานการณ์ได้เหมาะสมในรายวิชาทฤษฎี แต่มีข้อจำกัดในรายวิชาปฏิบัติ 2) เกิดการปรับตัวของอาจารย์ นักศึกษา บุคลากรและผู้เกี่ยวข้องต่อรูปแบบการบริการจัดการศึกษารูปแบบใหม่และสถานการณ์ที่เกิดขึ้น ส่วนใหญ่สามารถปรับตัวได้ มีนักศึกษาบางกลุ่มที่รู้สึกพอใจกับการเรียนในห้องเรียนจริงมากกว่า 3) มีการนำเทคโนโลยีสารสนเทศและการสอนที่ทันสมัยมาใช้ในการจัดการเรียนการสอนเต็มรูปแบบ พบข้อจำกัดคือยังไม่สามารถจัดสรรทรัพยากรให้เพียงพอต่อความต้องการได้ และได้มีการแก้ไขโดยการให้ผู้ที่ไม่มีอุปกรณ์มาใช้งานในสถาบัน 4) มีการปรับเปลี่ยนวิธีการวัดและประเมินผลการศึกษาให้เหมาะสมกับรูปแบบการจัดการเรียนการสอน คณะผู้สอนมีอิสระในการกำหนดการวัดและประเมินผลการศึกษาให้เหมาะสมกับการเรียนการสอนรูปแบบใหม่ภายใต้บริบทของรายวิชาและหลักสูตร 5) ผู้บริหารร่วมกับอาจารย์มีการวางแผนจัดการบริหารความเสี่ยงด้านต่าง ๆ ไว้ล่วงหน้าและปรับแก้ตามสถานการณ์ได้
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
The purpose of this research was to study the educational management approach of the School of Nursing Study, Srisavarindhira Thai Red Cross Institute of Nursing, and investigate the impact of the Covid-19 pandemic crisis in this research study. This research study is qualitative research collecting information from the document and an in-depth interview. The study showed that the situation of the Covid-19 epidemic had an impact on the administration of Nursing science program of School of Nursing Study, resulting in 1) School of Nursing Study adjusted its approach for academic administration from the classroom to an entirely online learning platform in the early stages of the epidemic. This approach is fit appropriately to the situation in the theory courses but there are limitations in practical courses. 2) Teachers, students, staff and related parties had to adapt to the new style of educational management services and the situation that occurred. Most can adapt but there are certain groups of students who were more satisfied with studying in the classroom. 3) Information technology and modern teaching were used for complete learning and teaching. Restrictions are found, they are unable to allocate enough resources to meet the demand. The solution has been made by giving people who do not have the equipment to use in the institute. 4) Educational measurement and evaluation methods were adjusted to be suitable for teaching and learning styles. Faculty members were free to determine educational measurements and assessments to suit the new teaching and learning style within the context of courses and programs. 5)Executives and faculties planned the risk management in various ways ahead and they could adapt to any situation.
Share
COinS
To view the content in your browser, please download Adobe Reader or, alternately, you may Download the file to your hard drive.
NOTE: The latest versions of Adobe Reader do not support viewing PDF files within Firefox on Mac OS and if you are using a modern (Intel) Mac, there is no official plugin for viewing PDF files within the browser window.