Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
The readiness of government personnel and application of digital technology of the Office Of the Judiciary : a case study of the Trial Support Unit, the Office Of The Judiciary during 2019 - 2021
Year (A.D.)
2021
Document Type
Independent Study
First Advisor
สุธรรมา นิติเกษตรสุนทร
Faculty/College
Faculty of Political Science (คณะรัฐศาสตร์)
Department (if any)
Department of Public Administration (ภาควิชารัฐประศาสนศาสตร์)
Degree Name
รัฐประศาสนศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
รัฐประศาสนศาสตร์
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.IS.2021.373
Abstract
ในการศึกษาวิจัย เรื่องความพร้อมของบุคลากรภาครัฐกับการปรับใช้เทคโนโลยีดิจิทัลในการให้บริการประชาชนของสำนักงานศาลยุติธรรม : กรณีศึกษากลุ่มงานช่วยพิจารณาคดี สำนักงานศาลยุติธรรม ช่วงเวลา พ.ศ. 2562 - พ.ศ. 2564 โดยมีวัตถุประสงค์ในการศึกษา คือ 1. เพื่อศึกษาความพร้อมของบุคลากรภาครัฐกับการปรับใช้เทคโนโลยีดิจิทัลในการให้บริการประชาชนของสำนักงานศาลยุติธรรม : กรณีศึกษากลุ่มงานช่วยพิจารณาคดี สำนักงานศาลยุติธรรม ช่วงเวลา พ.ศ. 2562 - พ.ศ. 2564 2. เพื่อวิเคราะห์ปัจจัยที่ส่งผลต่อความพร้อมของบุคลากรภาครัฐกับการปรับใช้เทคโนโลยีดิจิทัลในการให้บริการประชาชนของสำนักงานศาลยุติธรรม : กรณีศึกษากลุ่มงานช่วยพิจารณาคดี สำนักงานศาลยุติธรรม ช่วงเวลา พ.ศ. 2562 -พ.ศ. 2564 3. เพื่อศึกษาปัญหาและอุปสรรคของบุคลากรภาครัฐกับการปรับใช้เทคโนโลยีดิจิทัลในการให้บริการประชาชนของสำนักงานศาลยุติธรรม : กรณีศึกษากลุ่มงานช่วยพิจารณาคดี สำนักงานศาลยุติธรรม ช่วงเวลา พ.ศ. 2562-พ.ศ. 2564 โดยใช้การศึกษาในเชิงคุณภาพ ผ่านการสัมภาษณ์บุคลากรกลุ่มงานช่วยพิจารณาคดี โดยใช้กลุ่มตัวอย่างในการศึกษาครั้งนี้ จำนวน 12 คน ซึ่งประกอบด้วยบุคลากรระดับบริหาร และบุคลากรระดับผู้ปฏิบัติงาน ซึ่งจากการศึกษาครั้งนี้ ผลการศึกษาพบว่า บุคลากรภาครัฐมีความพร้อมกับการปรับใช้เทคโนโลยีดิจิทัลในการให้บริการประชาชนของสำนักงานศาลยุติธรรม : กรณีศึกษากลุ่มงานช่วยพิจารณาคดี สำนักงานศาลยุติธรรม ช่วงเวลา พ.ศ. 2562 - พ.ศ. 2564 อยู่ในระดับปานกลาง โดยพบว่ามีความแตกต่างระหว่างแนวคิดของผู้บริหารและระดับผู้ปฏิบัติงาน ซึ่งพบว่า ผู้บริหารมองว่าองค์กรและบุคลากรมีความพร้อมต่อการปรับใช้เทคโนโลยีอยู่ในระดับมาก แต่ผู้ปฏิบัติงาน ทั้งระดับชำนาญการ ชำนาญงาน และปฏิบัติงาน มีความพร้อมในระดับปานกลางเท่านั้น นอกจากนี้ยังพบว่า ปัจจัยส่วนบุคคลที่มีผลต่อต่อความพร้อม หรือมองว่าเป็นปัญหาอุปสรรคในการปรับใช้เทคโนโลยีดิจิทัลขององค์กร ส่วนใหญ่จะเป็นสมรรถนะคอมพิวเตอร์ ทัศนคติที่มีต่อองค์กรและต่อเทคโนโลยีดิจิทัล รวมถึงอายุของผู้ปฏิบัติงานด้วย ซึ่งการศึกษาส่วนใหญ่ ผู้ปฏิบัติงานมีสมรรถนะคอมพิวเตอร์ระดับปานกลาง ทำให้ความเชี่ยวชาญในการใช้งานระบบดิจิทัลอยู่ในระดับปานกลางเท่านั้น โดยพบว่ามีปัญหาในเรื่องขององค์ความรู้เกี่ยวกับการใช้งานระบบเชิงลึก ความเชี่ยวชาญด้านคอมพิวเตอร์ และปัญหาระบบบริการที่ยังไม่เสถียร ยังมีความยากต่อการใช้งานของบุคลากรอยู่ นอกจากนี้ยังพบปัญหาความไม่เพียงพอของอุปกรณ์คอมพิวเตอร์ในการปฏิบัติงานของเจ้าหน้าที่ โดยรวมจึงมองว่า การปรับใช้งานระบบเป็นสิ่งที่ดีแต่ต้องรอให้พร้อมมากกว่านี้
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
The study of “The Readiness of Government Personnel and Application of Digital Technology of the Office Of the Judiciary: A Case Study of the Trial Support Unit, the Office Of The Judiciary during 2019 - 2021 ” has the following objectives: 1. to study the readiness of government personnel and the application of digital technology in providing services to people: a case study of the Trial Support Unit, the Office Of The Judiciary during 2019 – 2021; 2. to analyze factors that have effects on the readiness of the government personnel and the application of digital technology ; and 3. to study problems and obstacles of the government personnel and the application of digital technology in providing services to people. The research used a qualitative method by interviewing 2 executives and 10 officers. The study showed that the government personnel was ready for applying the digital technology at a moderate level. The executive viewed that the organization and personnel were ready for the application of the technology at a high degree, but the officers at a professional, experienced, and practitioner levels were ready at a moderate level. Furthermore, personal factors that had effects on the readiness were viewed as obstacles to apply the digital technology were computer literacy, attitude towards the organization and digital technology, as well as ages of the officers, which, according to this study, most of the officers had moderate level of computer literacy, thus having only moderate proficiency in the digital system’s usage. It showed that they had problems of knowledge about the usage of the deep system, proficiency in computers, and the problem of an unstable service system. Moreover, it found out that there was an insufficient computer hardware for the officer’s operation. As a result, the application of the system was applicable, but needed some improvements.
Share
COinS
To view the content in your browser, please download Adobe Reader or, alternately, you may Download the file to your hard drive.
NOTE: The latest versions of Adobe Reader do not support viewing PDF files within Firefox on Mac OS and if you are using a modern (Intel) Mac, there is no official plugin for viewing PDF files within the browser window.