Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
Approaches for developing student affairs administration of Plaibang Municipality Schools Nonthaburi province
Year (A.D.)
2021
Document Type
Independent Study
First Advisor
ธีรภัทร กุโลภาส
Faculty/College
Faculty of Education (คณะครุศาสตร์)
Department (if any)
Department of Educational Policy, Management, and Leadership (ภาควิชานโยบาย การจัดการและความเป็นผู้นำทางการศึกษา)
Degree Name
ครุศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
บริหารการศึกษา
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.IS.2021.358
Abstract
การวิจัยนี้เป็นการวิจัยเชิงบรรยาย มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อ1) ศึกษาสภาพปัจจุบันสภาพที่พึงประสงค์ และความต้องการจำเป็นของการบริหารกิจการนักเรียนโรงเรียนสังกัดเทศบาลตำบลปลายบาง จังหวัดนนทบุรี ตามแนวคิดการสร้างวิชัยเชิงบวก 2) นำเสนอแนวทางการบริหารกิจการนักเรียนโรงเรียนสังกัดเทศบาลตำบลปลายบาง จังหวัดนนทบุรี ตามแนวคิดการสร้างวินัยเชิงบวก ผู้ให้ข้อมูลในการวิจัย ประกอบด้วย ผู้อำนวยการสถานศึกษา รองผู้อำนวยการสถานศึกษาและครูผู้สอน โรงเรียนสังกัดเทศบาลตำบลปลายทาง จังหวัดนนทบุรี รวมทั้งสิ้น 115 คน เครื่องมือที่ใช้ในการวิจัย ได้แก่ แบบสอบถาม โดยสถิติที่ใช้วิเคราะห์ข้อมูล ประกอบด้วย ค่าเฉลี่ยเลขคณิตส่วนเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน และค่าดัชนีความต้องการจำเป็น ผลการศึกษาพบว่า 1) สภาพปัจจุบันของการบริหารกิจการนักเรียนโรงเรียนสังกัดเทศบาล ตำบลปลายบาง จังหวัดนนทบุรี ตามแนวคิดการสร้างวินัยเชิงบวก โดยภาพรวมอยู่ในระดับมาก (x = 3.640) และมากที่สุด (x = 4.570) ด้านที่มีความต้องการจำเป็นสูงที่สุด คือ งานกิจกรรมแนะแนว (PNI [Modified] = 0.267) รองลงมาคือ งานวินัยและความประพฤติ (PNI [Modified] = 0.261) และด้านที่มีความต้องการจำเป็นต่ำที่สุด คือ ด้านงานกิจกรรมชุมนุม (PNI [Modified] = 0.246) 2) แนวทางพัฒนาการบริหารกิจการนักเรียนโรงเรียนสังกัดเทศบาลปลายบาง จังหวัดนนทบุรี ตามแนวคิดการสร้างวินัยเชิงบวก ประกอบด้วย 3 แนวทางหลัก 9 แนวทางย่อย และ 18 วิธีดำเนินการประกอบด้วย แนวทางที่1 พัฒนาระบบดูแลช่วยเหลือนักเรียน เพื่อส่งเสริมการสร้างวินัยเชิงบวกด้านการแก้ปัญหาประกอบด้วย 3 แนวทางย่อย 6 วิธีดำนเนินการ แนวทางที่ 2 ยกระดับคุณภาพกิจกรรมแนะแนว เพื่อส่งเสริมการสร้างวินัยเชิงบวก ด้านความร่วมมือ ประกอบด้วย 3 แนวทาง ย่อย 6 วิธีดำเนินการ และ แนวทางที่ 3 พัฒนากิจกรรมชุมนุม เพื่อส่งเสริมการสร้างวินัยเชิงบวกด้านการคำนึ่งถึงผู้อื่น ประกอบด้วย 3 แนวทาง ย่อย 6 วิธีดำเนินการ
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
This study was descriptive research. The objectives were 1) to study the current and the desirable states and to assess the priority need index of developing student affairs administration of Plaibang Municipality Schools Nonthaburi Province based on the concept of positive discipline 2) To propose approaches for developing student affairs administration of Plaibang Municipality Schools Nonthaburi Province based on the concept of positive discipline. The informants’ contributors. The informants’ contributors were 115 personnel, including school directors, deputy directors, and teachers in Plaibang municipality schools Nonthaburi province. The research instrument was a questionnaire. The data were analyzed by mean, standard deviation and priority needs index modified. The results of the study follow: (1) the current state of student affairs management of Plaibang Municipality Schools Nontaburi Province according to the Concept of Positive Discipline were at the high level (x = 3.640). and the highest level (x = 4.570), respectively, The first priority need index fell on Advice Activity (PNI [Modified] = 0.267) followed by Discipline and Behavior Activity (PNI [Modified] = 0.261) and Club Activity (PNI [Modified] = 0.246) respectively. There were three approaches, nine sub-approaches, and eighteen procedures for Developing Student Affairs Administration of Plaibang Municipality Schools Nonthaburi Province Based on The Concept of Positive Discipline. The approaches sorted by priority needs index were 1) Develop a system to support students to promote positive problem-solving discipline, there are 3 sub-approaches and 6 procedures. 2) Enhances the quality of guidance activities. to promote positive discipline in terms of cooperation, there are 3 sub-approaches, 6 procedures, and 3) Develop assembly activities. to promote the creation of a positive discipline in regard to others, consisting of 3 approaches and 6 procedures.
Creative Commons License