Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
Approaches for academic managment of schools under jurisdiction of Nakhonpathom city municipility based on the concept of digital literacy
Year (A.D.)
2021
Document Type
Independent Study
First Advisor
อภิรดี จริยารังษีโรจน์
Faculty/College
Faculty of Education (คณะครุศาสตร์)
Department (if any)
Department of Educational Policy, Management, and Leadership (ภาควิชานโยบาย การจัดการและความเป็นผู้นำทางการศึกษา)
Degree Name
ครุศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
บริหารการศึกษา
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.IS.2021.354
Abstract
การวิจัยนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อ 1) เพื่อศึกษาความต้องการจำเป็นของการพัฒนาการบริหารวิชาการของโรงเรียนในสังกัดเทศบาลนครนครปฐม ตามแนวคิดความฉลาดรู้ดิจิทัล 2) นำเสนอแนวทางพัฒนาการบริหารวิชาการของโรงเรียนในสังกัดเทศบาลนครนครปฐม ตามแนวคิดความฉลาดรู้ดิจิทัล โดยใช้ระเบียบวิธีวิจัยแบบบรรยาย ประชากรที่ใช้ในการวิจัย คือ โรงเรียนในสังกัดเทศบาลนครนครปฐม จำนวน 11 แห่ง กลุ่มตัวอย่างคือ โรงเรียนในสังกัดเทศบาลนครนครปฐม จำนวน 6 แห่ง โดยใช้วิธีการคัดเลือกแบบเจาะจงจากผลการประเมินระดับคุณภาพการศึกษา ผู้ให้ข้อมูล คือ ผู้บริหารสถานศึกษา จำนวน 6 คน รองผู้บริหารสถานศึกษา จำนวน 6 คน หัวหน้ากลุ่มสาระการเรียนรู้จำนวน 48 คน ครู จำนวน 100 คน รวมทั้งหมด 160 คน เครื่องมือที่ใช้ในการวิจัย คือ แบบสอบถามสภาพปัจจุบันและสภาพที่พึงประสงค์ และแบบประเมินความเหมาะสมและความเป็นไปได้ (ร่าง) แนวทางฯ สถิติที่ใช้วิเคราะห์ประกอบด้วย ความถี่ ร้อยละ ค่าเฉลี่ยเลขคณิต ส่วนเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน การวิเคราะห์ดัชนีความต้องการจำเป็น ฐานนิยม และการวิเคราะห์เชิงเนื้อหา ผลการวิจัยพบว่า 1) ดัชนีความต้องการจำเป็นในการพัฒนาบริหารวิชาการของโรงเรียนในสังกัดเทศบาลนครนครปฐม ตามแนวคิดความฉลาดรู้ดิจิทัล ที่มีค่าสูงสูด คือด้านการพัฒนาหลักสูตร (PNI [modified] =0.375) รองลงมา ได้แก่ ด้านการวัดและการประเมินผล (PNI [modified] =0.330) ด้านสื่อและนวัตกรรม (PNI [modified] =0.317) และด้านการจัดการเรียนการสอน (PNI [modified] =0.305) ตามลำดับ 2) แนวทางการพัฒนาการบริหารวิชาการของโรงเรียนในสังกัดเทศบาลนครนครปฐม ประกอบด้วย 4 แนวทางหลัก 7 แนวทางย่อย 14 วิธีการดำเนินการ เรียงตามลำดับดัชนีความต้องการจำเป็น ดังนี้ (1) พลิกโฉมหลักสูตรเพื่อเสริมสร้างความฉลาดรู้ดิจิทัลด้านการคิดและ สร้างสรรค์ข้อมูลและการใช้งานที่ปลอดภัย (2) ปฏิรูประบบการวัดผลและการประเมินผลโดยมุ่งส่งเสริมให้ผู้เรียนมีความฉลาดรู้ดิจิทัลด้านการคิดและสร้างสรรค์ข้อมูลและการใช้งานที่ปลอดภัย (3) ยกระดับการพัฒนาสื่อและนวัตกรรมให้เอื้อต่อการเสริมสร้างความฉลาดรู้ดิจิทัลด้านการใช้งานที่ปลอดภัยของผู้เรียน (4) ยกระดับการจัดการเรียนการสอนเพื่อเสริมสร้างความฉลาดรู้ดิจิทัลด้านการคิดและสร้างสรรค์ข้อมูลและการใช้งานที่ปลอดภัยของผู้เรียน
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
The objectives of this research were 1) to study the priority needs index of academic management of schools under jurisdiction of Nakhonpathom City municipality. According to the concept of digital literacy 2) To present guidelines for the development of academic management of schools under jurisdiction of Nakhonpathom City municipality. according to the concept of digital literacy using descriptive research methodology. The population used in the research were 11 schools under jurisdiction of Nakhonpathom City municipality. The sample 6 schools were chosen from the purposive sampling based on the result of education quality evaluation. The informants were 160 persons, including 6 school directors, 6 deputy directors, 48 heads of department and 100 teachers in schools under jurisdiction of Nakhonpathom City municipality. The research instruments were current and desired state questionnaire and appropriability and feasibility assessment form. The data were analyzed using frequency distribution, percentage, mean, standard deviation, PNI [modified], mode and content analysis. The results of the research were as follows: 1) The Needs Index for the Academic Development of schools under jurisdiction of Nakhonpathom City municipality according to the concept of digital literacy with the highest value is in the field of curriculum development (PNI [modified] =0.375), followed by measurement and evaluation. (PNI [modified] =0.330) Media and Innovation (PNI [modified] =0.317) and teaching and learning management (PNI [modified] =0.305), respectively. 2) The guidelines for the development of academic administration of schools under jurisdiction of Nakhonpathom City municipality consisted of 4 guidelines, 7 sub-approaches, and 14 operational methods. Ranked in order of the Needs Index, which are: (1) Transforming curricula to enhance digital literacy in thinking and information creation and safe usage; having digital literacy in thinking and information creation and safe usage (2) Reforming the measurement and evaluation system with the aim of promoting learners to be digitally literacy in thinking and information creation and safe usage. (3) Raising the level of media development and innovation to facilitate the enhancement of learners' digital literacy on safe usage (4) Raising Level of teaching and learning to enhance digital literacy in thinking and information creation and safe usage of learners.
Creative Commons License