Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
Approaches of Thai Christian School Teacher's spiritual intelligence development
Year (A.D.)
2021
Document Type
Independent Study
First Advisor
นันทรัตน์ เจริญกุล
Faculty/College
Faculty of Education (คณะครุศาสตร์)
Department (if any)
Department of Educational Policy, Management, and Leadership (ภาควิชานโยบาย การจัดการและความเป็นผู้นำทางการศึกษา)
Degree Name
ครุศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
บริหารการศึกษา
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.IS.2021.346
Abstract
การวิจัยในครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์ 1) ศึกษาระดับความฉลาดทางจิตวิญญาณของครูโรงเรียนไทยคริสเตียน 2) ศึกษาความต้องการจำเป็นของการพัฒนาความฉลาดทางจิตวิญญาณของครูโรงเรียนไทยคริสเตียน และ 3) นำเสนอแนวทางการพัฒนาความฉลาดทางจิตวิญญาณของครูโรงเรียนไทยคริสเตียน ใช้วิธีวิจัยเชิงพรรณนา ประชากรที่ใช้ในการวิจัยคือ โรงเรียนไทยคริสเตียน ผู้ให้ข้อมูลประกอบด้วย ผู้บริหารสถานศึกษา ครูปฐมวัย ครูประถมศึกษา ครูมัธยมศึกษาตอนต้น และครูมัธยมศึกษาตอนปลาย จำนวน 49 คน เครื่องมือที่ใช้ในการวิจัย คือ แบบสอบถามและแบบประเมินความเหมาะสมและเป็นไปได้ของ (ร่าง) แนวทางการพัฒนาความฉลาดทางจิตวิญญาณของครูโรงเรียนไทยคริสเตียน สถิติที่ใช้ในการวิเคราะห์ข้อมูลประกอบไปด้วยการแจกแจงความถี่ ค่าร้อยละ ค่าเฉลี่ยเลขคณิต ส่วนเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน ฐานนิยม การวิเคราะห์ดัชนีความต้องการจำเป็น (Modified Priority Needs Index : PNI [Modified]) และการวิเคราะห์เนื้อหา ผลการวิจัยพบว่า 1) ระดับความฉลาดทางจิตวิญญาณของครูโรงเรียนไทยคริสเตียน ภาพรวมอยู่ในระดับ ปานกลาง เมื่อพิจารณาทั้ง 4 ด้าน พบว่า ด้านการตระหนักรู้ความจริงมีระดับความฉลาดทางจิตวิญญาณสูงสุด รองลงมา คือ ด้านการเปิดกว้างจิตสำนึก ด้านการเข้าใจความหมายบุคคล และด้านการคิด อย่างมีวิจารณญาณ มีระดับความฉลาดทางจิตวิญญาณน้อยสุด 2) ลำดับความต้องการจำเป็นของการพัฒนาความฉลาดทางจิตวิญญาณของครูโรงเรียนไทยคริสเตียน เมื่อพิจารณาทั้ง 4 ด้าน พบว่า ด้านการเข้าใจความหมายบุคคลมีลำดับความต้องการจำเป็นในการพัฒนาสูงสุด รองลงมา คือ ด้านการตระหนักรู้ความจริง ด้านการเปิดกว้างจิตสำนึก และด้านการคิดวิจารณญาณมีลำดับความต้องการจำเป็นต่ำที่สุด 3) แนวทางพัฒนาครูมี 4 แนวทางหลัก 8 แนวทางย่อย 28 วิธีการดำเนินการ ดังนี้ 1. พัฒนาให้ครูเข้าใจความหมายบุคคลโดยการเรียนรู้จากการปฏิบัติงาน ร่วมกับการสอนงานและการสร้างเครือข่ายเพื่อการแลกเปลี่ยนเรียนรู้ 2. แนะแนวให้ครูตระหนักรู้ความจริงโดยการเรียนรู้จากการปฏิบัติงาน ร่วมกับการฝึกอบรมสัมมนา การสอนงานและการสร้างเครือข่ายเพื่อการแลกเปลี่ยนเรียนรู้ 3. พัฒนาให้ครูเปิดกว้างจิตสำนึกโดยการเรียนรู้การปฏิบัติงาน ร่วมกับการสร้างเครือข่ายเพื่อการแลกเปลี่ยนเรียนรู้ และการสอนงาน 4. แนะแนวให้ครูคิดอย่างมีวิจารณญาณโดยการเรียนรู้จากการปฏิบัติงาน ร่วมกับการฝึกอบรมสัมมนา การเสร้างเครือข่ายเพื่อการแลกเปลี่ยนเรียนรู้ และการประชุมปฏิบัติการ
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
The objectives of this research were to 1) study the spiritual intelligence level of teacher development at Thai Christian school. 2) study the priority needs of Thai Christian school teacher’s spiritual intelligence development and 2) propose approaches of Thai Christian school teacher’s spiritual intelligence development. This study was conducted with descriptive method. The population was Thai Christian school and there were 49 informants, including school administrators, kindergarten teachers, primary teachers, and secondary teachers. The research instruments were questionnaires and the suitability and possibility evaluation form. The data were analyzed by frequency distribution, percentage, mean, standard deviation, Modified Priority Needs Index (PNI [Modified]), and content analysis. The results showed that 1) The level of spiritual intelligence of teacher development at Thai Christian school was in average level. When analyzing each aspect, transcendental awareness was in the highest level and followed by conscious state expansion, personal meaning production, and critical existential thinking was in the lowest level. 2) the highest priority needs of Thai Christian school teachers’ spiritual intelligence development was personal meaning production. the second priority needs index was transcendental awareness; the third priority needs index was conscious state expansion; and the lowest priority needs index was critical existential thinking. 3) The approaches of teacher development are 4 main approaches, 8 sub approaches, and 28 procedures as follows. 1. Develop teachers to understand the personal meaning production through learning by doing, coaching and professional learning community. 2. Guide teachers to understand the transcendental awareness through learning by doing, seminar, coaching and professional learning community. 3. Develop teachers to understand the conscious state expansion through learning by doing, professional learning community, and coaching. 4. Guide teachers to understand the critical existential through learning by doing, seminar, professional learning community, and workshops.
Share
COinS
To view the content in your browser, please download Adobe Reader or, alternately, you may Download the file to your hard drive.
NOTE: The latest versions of Adobe Reader do not support viewing PDF files within Firefox on Mac OS and if you are using a modern (Intel) Mac, there is no official plugin for viewing PDF files within the browser window.