Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
Approaches for teacher development of the secondary school under the secondary educational service area office Bangkok 1 zone 6 based on the concept of financial literacy
Year (A.D.)
2021
Document Type
Independent Study
First Advisor
พงษ์ลิขิต เพชรผล
Faculty/College
Faculty of Education (คณะครุศาสตร์)
Department (if any)
Department of Educational Policy, Management, and Leadership (ภาควิชานโยบาย การจัดการและความเป็นผู้นำทางการศึกษา)
Degree Name
ครุศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
บริหารการศึกษา
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.IS.2021.349
Abstract
การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อ 1) ศึกษาความต้องการจำเป็นของการพัฒนาครูโรงเรียนในสังกัดสำนักงานเขตพื้นที่การศึกษามัธยมศึกษากรุงเทพมหานคร เขต 1 กลุ่ม 6 ตามแนวคิดความฉลาดรู้ทางการเงิน 2) นำเสนอแนวทางการพัฒนาครูโรงเรียนในสังกัดสำนักงานเขตพื้นที่การศึกษามัธยมศึกษากรุงเทพมหานคร เขต 1 กลุ่ม 6 ตามแนวคิดความฉลาดรู้ทางการเงิน ประชากรที่ใช้ในการวิจัย คือ โรงเรียนในสังกัดสำนักงานเขตพื้นที่การศึกษามัธยมศึกษากรุงเทพมหานคร เขต 1 กลุ่ม 6 จำนวน 10 โรงเรียน โดยมีผู้ให้ข้อมูล ประกอบด้วย ผู้อำนวยการสถานศึกษา รองผู้อำนวยการสถานศึกษา และครูโรงเรียนในสังกัดสำนักงานเขตพื้นที่การศึกษามัธยมศึกษากรุงเทพมหานคร เขต 1 กลุ่ม 6 จำนวน 108 คน เครื่องมือที่ใช้ในการวิจัย คือ แบบสอบถาม และแบบประเมินความเหมาะสมและความเป็นไปได้ของร่างแนวทางพัฒนาครู สถิติที่ใช้ในการวิเคราะห์ข้อมูล ได้แก่ การแจกแจงความถี่ ค่าร้อยละ ค่าเฉลี่ยเลขคณิต ส่วนเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน ฐานนิยม การวิเคราะห์ดัชนีความต้องการจำเป็น (PNI [modified]) และการวิเคราะห์เนื้อหา ผลการวิจัยพบว่า 1) การพัฒนาครูโรงเรียนในสังกัดสำนักงานเขตพื้นที่การศึกษามัธยมศึกษา กรุงเทพมหานคร เขต 1 กลุ่ม 6 ตามแนวคิดความฉลาดรู้ทางการเงินที่มีความต้องการจำเป็นสูงสุด คือ ด้านการพัฒนาขณะปฏิบัติงาน (PNI [modified] = 0.357) รองลงมาคือ ด้านการพัฒนานอกเวลาปฏิบัติงาน (PNI [modified] = 0.341) และ 2) แนวทางการพัฒนาครูโรงเรียนในสังกัดสำนักงานเขตพื้นที่การศึกษามัธยมศึกษากรุงเทพมหานคร เขต 1 กลุ่ม 6 ตามแนวคิดความฉลาดรู้ทางการเงินมี 4 แนวทางหลัก ได้แก่ 1. พัฒนาครูด้วยระบบพี่เลี้ยงที่เน้นการพัฒนาความฉลาดรู้ทางการเงินด้านทัศนคติทางการเงินและพฤติกรรมทางการเงิน 2. ยกระดับการมอบหมายงานให้มีประสิทธิภาพที่เน้นการพัฒนาความฉลาดรู้ทางการเงิน ด้านทัศนคติทางการเงินและพฤติกรรมทางการเงิน 3. ยกระดับการศึกษาดูงานให้เน้นการพัฒนาความฉลาดรู้ทางการเงิน ด้านความรู้ทางการเงินและทัศนคติทางการเงิน 4. ส่งเสริมการพัฒนาครูด้วยการอบรมสัมมนาที่เน้นการพัฒนาความฉลาดรู้ทางการเงินด้านความรู้ทางการเงินและทัศนคติทางการเงิน
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
This study was descriptive research and its purpose of this research were to study: 1) the priority needs of teacher development of the secondary school under the secondary educational service area office Bangkok 1 zone 6 based on the concept of financial literacy and 2) the approaches for teacher development of the secondary school under the secondary educational service area office Bangkok 1 zone 6 based on the concept of financial literacy. The population was school under the secondary educational service area office Bangkok 1 zone 6 which were 10 schools. Data were collected from 108 samples including school directors, deputy directors, and teachers. The research instruments were a questionnaire and a feasibility and appropriateness assessment form for the approaches. The data was analyzed by Frequency Distribution, Percentage, Mean, Standard Deviation, Mode, Analysis of the Order of Priority Necessity Index (PNI [modified]) and Content Analysis. The research results turned out as follows: 1) The highest priority needs index was On-the-job training. (PNI [modified] = 0.357), followed by Off-the-job training (PNI [modified] = 0.341), respectively. 2) The 4 approaches for teacher development of the secondary school under the secondary educational service area office Bangkok 1 zone 6 based on the concept of financial literacy were 1. Develop teachers with a mentoring system that focuses on developing financial literacy in financial attitude and financial behavior. 2. Enhance the efficiency of assignments that focus on developing financial literacy in financial attitude and financial behavior. 3. Upgrading the field trip to focus on developing financial literacy in financial knowledge and financial attitude. 4. Promote teacher development through seminars that focus on developing financial literacy in financial knowledge and financial attitude.
Creative Commons License