Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
Approaches for developing academic management of secondary school in Samut Prakan province based on the concept of social entrepreneur's characteristics
Year (A.D.)
2021
Document Type
Independent Study
First Advisor
สุกัญญา แช่มช้อย
Faculty/College
Faculty of Education (คณะครุศาสตร์)
Department (if any)
Department of Educational Policy, Management, and Leadership (ภาควิชานโยบาย การจัดการและความเป็นผู้นำทางการศึกษา)
Degree Name
ครุศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
บริหารการศึกษา
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.IS.2021.345
Abstract
การวิจัยนี้เป็นการวิจัยเชิงบรรยาย มีวัตถุประสงค์ 1) ศึกษาระดับคุณลักษณะผู้ประกอบการสังคมของนักเรียนโรงเรียนมัธยมศึกษาในจังหวัดสมุทรปราการ 2) ศึกษาความต้องการจำเป็นของการพัฒนาการบริหารวิชาการโรงเรียนมัธยมศึกษาในจังหวัดสมุทรปราการ ตามแนวคิดคุณลักษณะผู้ประกอบการสังคม และ 3) นำเสนอแนวทางพัฒนาการบริหารวิชาการโรงเรียนมัธยมศึกษาในจังหวัดสมุทรปราการ ตามแนวคิดคุณลักษณะผู้ประกอบการสังคม ผู้ให้ข้อมูล คือ ผู้บริหารสถานศึกษา จำนวน 50 คน ครู จำนวน 288 คน และนักเรียนจำนวน 383 คน เครื่องมือที่ใช้ในการวิจัย ได้แก่ แบบสอบถามระดับคุณลักษณะผู้ประกอบการสังคมของนักเรียนโรงเรียนมัธยมศึกษาในจังหวัดสมุทรปราการ แบบสอบถามสภาพปัจจุบันและสภาพที่พึงประสงค์ของการบริหารวิชาการโรงเรียนมัธยมศึกษาในจังหวัดสมุทรปราการตามแนวคิดคุณลักษณะผู้ประกอบการสังคมและแบบประเมินความหมาะสมและความเป็นไปได้ของร่างแนวทางพัฒนาการบริหารวิชาการโรงเรียนมัธยมศึกษาในจังหวัดสมุทรปราการตามแนวคิดคุณลักษณะผู้ประกอบการสังคม โดยสถิติที่ใช้วิเคราะห์ข้อมูล ประกอบด้วยความถี่ ร้อยละ ค่าเฉลี่ยเลขคณิต ส่วนเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน ค่าดัชนีลำดับความต้องการจำเป็น ฐานนิยม และการวิเคราะห์เชิงเนื้อหา ผลการวิจัยพบว่า 1) ระดับคุณลักษณะผู้ประกอบการสังคมของนักเรียนโรงเรียนมัธยมศึกษาในจังหวัดสมุทรปราการ ในภาพรวมอยู่ในระดับมาก (x = 3.627) โดยด้านการมีความเชี่ยวชาญธุรกิจ มีค่าเฉลี่ยต่ำที่สุด 2) ความต้องการจำเป็นในการพัฒนาการบริหาวิชาการโรงเรียนมัธยมศึกษาในจังหวัดสมุทรปราการตามแนวคิดคุณลักษณะผู้ประกอบการสังคม ที่มีความต้องการจำเป็นมากที่สุด คือ ด้านการจัดการเรียนรู้ (PNI [Modified] = 0.345) รองลงมา คือ การพัฒนาหลักสูตร (PNI [Modified] = 0.268) และการประเมินผล (PNI [Modified] = 0.219) ตามลำดับ ซึ่งองค์ประกอบคุณลักษณะผู้ประกอบการสังคมที่มีค่าความต้องการจำเป็นสูงที่สุด คือ การมีความเชี่ยวชาญธุรกิจ 3) แนวทางพัฒนาการบริหารวิชาการโรงเรียนมัธยมศึกษาในจังหวัดสมุทรปราการตามแนวคิดคุณลักษณะผู้ประกอบการสังคม โดยนำเสนอตามลำดับความต้องการจำเป็นสูงสุด มีทั้งสิ้น 2 แนวทาง ดังนี้ 1) พัฒนาการจัดสภาพบรรยากาศ สื่อ นวัตกรรมและแหล่งเรียนรู้ที่เน้นผลลัพธ์การเรียนรู้คุณลักษณะผู้ประกอบการสังคมของผู้เรียนด้านการมีความเชี่ยวชาญธุรกิจและการโน้มน้าวใจ และ 2) ยกระดับการจัดการเรียนรู้ที่เน้นผลลัพธ์การเรียนรู้คุณลักษณะผู้ประกอบการสังคมของผู้เรียนด้านการมีความคิดสร้างสรรค์การมีความเชี่ยวชาญธุรกิจและการโน้มน้าวใจ
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
This study was a descriptive research and its purposes were to study: 1) the level of Social Entrepreneur’s Characteristics of secondary school students in Samut Prakan province. 2) the needs for developing academic management of secondary school in Samut Prakan province based on the concept of Social Entrepreneur’s Characteristics. and 3) to propose approaches for developing academic management of secondary school in Samut Prakan province based on the concept of Social Entrepreneur’s Characteristics. The informants consisted of 50 administrators, 288 teachers, and 383 students. The research instruments were: a rating-scaled questionnaire about the level of Social Entrepreneur’s Characteristics of secondary school students in Samut Prakan province, a rating-scaled questionnaire about the current and desirable states of academic management of secondary school in Samut Prakan province based on the concept of Social Entrepreneur’s Characteristics, and an evaluation form to testify appropriateness and feasibility of approaches. The data were analyzed by frequency, percentage, mean, standard deviation, PNI [Modifed], mode, and content analysis. The findings showed that: 1) the level of Social Entrepreneur’s Characteristics wasthe high level (x = 3.627), the lowest level among all is Business expertise 2) The first priority needed for developing academic management was teaching and learning (PNI [Modified] = 0.345). The second priority needed for developing academic management was developing curriculum (PNI [Modified] = 0.268). The third priority needed of academic management was evaluation (PNI [Modified] = 0.219 ). The highest needed component of Social Entrepreneur’s Characteristics is Business expertise. 3) The 2 approaches for developing academic management of secondary school in Samut Prakan province based on the concept of Social Entrepreneur’s Characteristics were 1) Develop the arrangement of atmosphere, media, innovation and learning resources that emphasize learning outcomes, Social Entrepreneur’s Characteristics of learners in Business expertise and Persuasion. and 2) Raise the level of learning management that emphasizes learning outcomes, Social Entrepreneur’s Characteristics of Creativity Business expertise and Persuasion.
Share
COinS
To view the content in your browser, please download Adobe Reader or, alternately, you may Download the file to your hard drive.
NOTE: The latest versions of Adobe Reader do not support viewing PDF files within Firefox on Mac OS and if you are using a modern (Intel) Mac, there is no official plugin for viewing PDF files within the browser window.