Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
Approaches for developing academic management of the secondary school under the secondary educational service area office Bangkok 1 Zone 2 based on the concept of health literacy
Year (A.D.)
2021
Document Type
Independent Study
First Advisor
พงษ์ลิขิต เพชรผล
Faculty/College
Faculty of Education (คณะครุศาสตร์)
Department (if any)
Department of Educational Policy, Management, and Leadership (ภาควิชานโยบาย การจัดการและความเป็นผู้นำทางการศึกษา)
Degree Name
ครุศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
บริหารการศึกษา
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.IS.2021.340
Abstract
การวิจัยครั้งนี้เป็นการวิจัยเชิงบรรยาย มีวัตถุประสงค์ เพื่อ 1) ศึกษาสภาพปัจจุบันและสภาพที่พึ่งประสงค์ของการบริหารวิชาการโรงเรียนมัธยมศึกษาสังกัดสำนักงานเขตพื้นที่การศึกษามัธยมศึกษากรุงเทพมหานคร เขต 1 กลุ่ม 2 ตามแนวคิดความฉลาดรู้ทางสุขภาพ 2) นำเสนอแนวทางพัฒนาการบริหารวิชาการโรงเรียนมัธยมศึกษาสังกัดสำนักงานเขตพื้นที่การศึกษามัธยมศึกษากรุงเทพมหานคร เขต 1 กลุ่ม 2 ตามแนวคิดความฉลาดรู้ทางสุขภาพ โดยมีผู้ให้ข้อมูลประกอบด้วย ผู้บริหารสถานศึกษา จำนวน 12 คน และครู จำนวน 91 คน เก็บรวบรวมข้อมูลโดยใช้ แบบสอบถาม และแบบประเมินความเหมาะสมและความเป็นไปได้ของร่างแนวทาง และทำการวิเคราะห์ข้อมูลโดยใช้สถิติเชิงพรรณนาประกอบด้วย ความถี่ ร้อยละ ค่าเฉลี่ยเลขคณิต ส่วนเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน ค่าดัชนีความต้องการจำเป็น ฐานนิยม และการวิเคราะห์เชิงเนื้อหา ผลการวิจัยพบว่า 1) สภาพปัจจุบันและสภาพที่พึงประสงค์ของแนวทางพัฒนาการบริหารวิชาการโรงเรียนมัธยมศึกษาสังกัดสำนักงานเขตพื้นที่การศึกษามัธยมศึกษากรุงเทพมหานคร เขต 1 กลุ่ม 2 ตามแนวคิดความฉลาดรู้ทางสุขภาพ โดยภาพรวมอยู่ในระดับมาก (x = 3.56) และมากที่สุด (x = 4.80) ตามลำดับ โดยด้านที่มีความต้องการจำเป็นสูงที่สุด คือ การพัฒนาหลักสูตร (PNI [Modified] = 0.367) รองลงมา คือ การวัดและประเมินผล (PNI [Modified] = 0.356) การพัฒนาสื่อและเทคโนโลยีทางการศึกษา (PNI [Modified] = 0.335) และด้านที่มีลำดับความต้องการจำเป็นต่ำที่สุด คือ การพัฒนากระบวนการเรียนรู้ (PNI [Modified] = 0.330) 2) แนวทางพัฒนาการบริหารวิชาการโรงเรียนมัธยมศึกษาสังกัดสำนักงานเขตพื้นที่การศึกษามัธยมศึกษากรุงเทพมหานคร เขต 1 กลุ่ม 2 ตามแนวคิดความฉลาดรู้ทางสุขภาพประด้วยด้วย 4 แนวทางหลัก 8 แนวทางย่อย และ 18 วิธีดำเนินการ ซึ่งเรียงลำดับตามความต้องการจำเป็น ดังนี้ แนวทางที่ 1 พัฒนาหลักสูตรสถานศึกษาตามแนวคิดความฉลาดรู้ทางสุขภาพด้านการทำความเข้าใจข้อมูลทางสุขภาพแนวทางที่ 2 สร้างและพัฒนาเครื่องมือวัดและประเมินผลความฉลาดรู้ทางสุขภาพด้านการทำความเข้าใจข้อมูลทางสุขภาพ แนวทางที่ 3 ยกระดับการใช้เทคโนโลยีทางการศึกษาเพื่อตอบสนองความฉลาดรู้ทางสุขภาพและช่วยในการประเมินสุขภาพของผู้เรียน และแนวทางที่ 4 พัฒนากระบวนการเรียนรู้ตามแนวคิดความฉลาดรู้ทางสุขภาพที่เน้นให้ผู้เรียนเข้าถึงข้อมูลทางสุขภาพ
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
This study was a descriptive research, and its purposes were: 1) to study the current and the desirable states of academic management of The Secondary school under the secondary educational service area office Bangkok 1 zone 2 based on the concept of health literacy and 2) to propose approaches for developing academic management of The Secondary school under the secondary educational service area office Bangkok 1 zone 2 based on the concept of health literacy. The informants consisted of 103 people including administrator and teachers. The research instruments were a rating-scaled questionnaire and evaluation form to testify appropriateness and feasibility of approaches. The data were analyzed by frequency, percentage, mean, standard deviation, PNI [Modified], mode, and content analysis. The findings showed that: 1) overall, the current and desirable states of academic management of The Secondary school under the secondary educational service area office Bangkok 1 zone 2 based on the concept of health literacy were at a high level (x = 3.56) and the highest level (x = 4.80), respectively. The first priority was developing a school curriculum (PNI [Modified] = 0.367), followed by the measurement and evaluation (PNI [Modified] = 0.356) development of educational technology media (PNI [Modified] = 0.335) and developing students’ learning process. (PNI [Modified] = 0.330). 2) There were four approaches, eight sub approaches, and twenty-eight procedures for developing academic management The proposed main approaches are (1) to develop educational institutions based on the concept of health intelligence in understanding health information. (2) to Build and develop health intelligence measurement and evaluation tools. (3) to Enhance the use of educational technology to meet health intelligence. and (4) to develop a learning process based on the concept of health intelligence that focuses on providing learners with access to health information.
Creative Commons License