Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
แนวทางพัฒนาการบริหารวิชาการของสถานศึกษาอาชีวศึกษาภาครัฐ ในจังหวัดสมุทรปราการตามแนวคิดนิสัยอุตสาหกรรม
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
Approaches for academic development of government vocational education colleges in Samut prakan province based on the concept of industrial habits
Year (A.D.)
2021
Document Type
Independent Study
First Advisor
พงษ์ลิขิต เพชรผล
Faculty/College
Faculty of Education (คณะครุศาสตร์)
Department (if any)
Department of Educational Policy, Management, and Leadership (ภาควิชานโยบาย การจัดการและความเป็นผู้นำทางการศึกษา)
Degree Name
ครุศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
บริหารการศึกษา
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.IS.2021.344
Abstract
การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อ 1) ศึกษาความต้องการจำเป็นในการพัฒนาการบริหารวิชาการของสถานศึกษาอาชีวศึกษาภาครัฐในจังหวัดสมุทรปราการตามแนวคิดนิสัยอุตสาหกรรม 2) เสนอแนวทางพัฒนาการบริหารวิชาการของสถานศึกษาอาชีวศึกษาภาครัฐในจังหวัดสมุทรปราการตามแนวคิดนิสัยอุตสาหกรรม ใช้วิธีการวิจัยเชิงบรรยาย ผู้ให้ข้อมูลได้แก่ ผู้อำนวยการ รองผู้อำนวยการ และครูผู้สอนในสถานศึกษาอาชีวศึกษาภาครัฐในจังหวัดสมุทรปราการ จำนวน 186 คน เครื่องมือที่ใช้ในการวิจัยได้แก่ แบบสอบถามสภาพปัจจุบัน และสภาพที่พึงประสงค์ฯ และแบบประเมินความเหมาะสม และความเป็นไปได้ของ (ร่าง) แนวทางฯ สถิติที่ใช้ในการวิเคราะห์ข้อมูล ได้แก่ ค่าความถี่ ค่าร้อยละ ค่าเฉลี่ย ส่วนเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน การวิเคราะห์ความต้องการจำเป็น (PNI [Modified]) และการวิเคราะห์เนื้อหา ผลการวิจัยพบว่า ความต้องการจำเป็นในการพัฒนาการบริหารวิชาการของสถานศึกษาอาชีวศึกษาภาครัฐในจังหวัดสมุทรปราการตามแนวคิดนิสัยอุตสาหกรรม มีลำดับความต้องการจำเป็นจากสูงสุดไปหาต่ำสุด คือ ด้านการจัดการเรียนการสอน (PNI [Modified] = 0.281) โดยคุณลักษณะที่มีความต้องการจำเป็นสูงสุดคือ ยึดมั่น ในคุณธรรมจริยธรรม (PNI [Modified] = 0.302) รองลงมาคือ ด้านการพัฒนาหลักสูตร (PNI [Modified] = 0.276) โดยคุณลักษณะที่มีความต้องการจำเป็นสูงสุดคือ สร้างการเติบโตด้วยนวัตกรรม (PNI [Modified] = 0.319) รองลงมา คือ ด้านการวัดและประเมินผล (PNI [Modified] = 0.271) โดยคุณลักษณะที่มีความต้องการจำเป็นสูงสุดคือมีความรับผิดชอบต่อสังคม (PNI [Modified] = 0.290) และด้านการฝึกประสบการณ์วิชาชีพ (PNI [Modified] = 0.264) โดยคุณลักษณะที่มีความต้องการจำเป็นสูงสุดคือ มีความมุ่งมั่นและพลังขับเคลื่อนในงาน (PNI [Modified] = 0.293) ตามลำดับ แนวทางพัฒนาการบริหารวิชาการของสถานศึกษาอาชีวศึกษาภาครัฐในจังหวัดสมุทรปราการตามแนวคิดนิสัยอุตสาหกรรม มีทั้งหมด 4 แนวทาง โดยเรียงลำดับตามดัชนีความต้องการจำเป็น ดังนี้ 1) พัฒนาการจัดการเรียนการสอนที่เน้นให้ผู้เรียนได้ลงมือปฏิบัติจริงเพื่อเสริมสร้างนิสัยการยึดมั่นในคุณธรรมจริยธรรม และการมีความรับผิดชอบต่อสังคมให้กับผู้เรียน โดยครูทำหน้าที่เป็น ผู้อำนวยความสะดวกในการเรียนรู้ 2) พัฒนาหลักสูตรฐานสมรรถนะ เพื่อเสริมสร้างนิสัยการสร้างการเติบโตด้วยนวัตกรรมและการมีความมุ่งมั่นและพลังขับเคลื่อนในงานของผู้เรียน ให้ทันสมัย และมีความท้าทาย สามารถปรับประยุกต์และต่อยอดกับการเปลี่ยนแปลงในสถานการณ์ปัจจุบันร่วมกับสถานประกอบการ และผู้มีส่วนได้ส่วนเสีย 3) พัฒนากระบวนการวัดและประเมินผลนิสัยการมีความรับผิดชอบต่อสังคมและการสร้างการเติบโตด้วยนวัตกรรมของผู้เรียนตามสภาพจริงในรูปแบบที่หลากหลายเพื่อให้ครอบคลุมพฤติกรรมของผู้เรียนในทุกมิติ 4) จัดทำแผนการฝึกประสบการณ์วิชาชีพของผู้เรียนรายบุคคล เพื่อเสริมสร้างนิสัยการมีความมุ่งมั่นและพลังขับเคลื่อนในงาน และ ยึดมั่นในคุณธรรมจริยธรรม โดยความร่วมมือระหว่างสถานศึกษาและสถานประกอบการในการร่วมกันวิเคราะห์สมรรถนะ และพฤติกรรมที่พึงประสงค์ให้ตรงตามสาขาวิชาที่เรียน
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
This study was conducted with a descriptive style with purpose 1) to study the priority needs of academic development of government vocational education colleges in Samut Prakan province based on the concept of industrial habits and 2) to present approaches for academic development of government vocational education colleges in Samut Prakan province based on the concept of industrial habits. The research informants consisted of director, deputy director and teacher were 186 personnel. The research instruments were a questionnaire, the current and the desirable states and appropriability and possibility of approaches outline. The data were analyzed by frequency, mean, standard deviation, priority needs index modified and content analysis. The results of this research were the priority needs of academic development of government vocational education colleges in Samut Prakan province based on the concept of industrial habits found that the first priority needs was the teaching management (PNI [Modified] = 0.281), the highest elements of priority need was the adherence to morality (PNI [Modified] = 0.302), the second priority needs was the curriculum development (PNI [Modified] = 0.276), the highest element of priority need was the drive innovation (PNI [Modified] = 0.319), the third priority needs was the measurement and evaluation (PNI [Modified] = 0.271), the highest elements of priority need was the social responsibility (PNI [Modified] = 0.290), and the last priority needs was the professional experience training (PNI [Modified] = 0.264), and the highest element of priority need was the work passion (PNI [Modified] = 0.293). There were four approaches for academic development of government vocational education colleges in Samut Prakan province based on the concept of industrial habits. In order of priority needs index, 1) Develop a teaching and learning that emphasizes on students' hands-on practice to foster the habits of adherence to morality and Social Responsibility, where teachers act as facilitators in learning. 2) Develop competency-based courses to foster the habit of Innovation Driven and Work Passion stay up-to-date and challenging with enterprises and stakeholders, where learners can adapt to changes in the current situation together. 3) Develop a process for measuring and evaluating the habits of social responsibility and Innovation Driven based on actual conditions. in a variety of formats to cover learners' behavior in all dimensions. 4) Develop a plan of practicing professional experience for individual learners. To foster the habit of Work Passion and adherence to morality, by institutions and enterprises in joint performance analysis and desirable behaviors in accordance with the field of study.
Creative Commons License