Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
Approaches for developing management toward excellence of private vocational institutes' entrepreneurship incubator centers in Lopburi province based on the concept of smart entrepreneur
Year (A.D.)
2021
Document Type
Independent Study
First Advisor
อภิรดี จริยารังษีโรจน์
Faculty/College
Faculty of Education (คณะครุศาสตร์)
Department (if any)
Department of Educational Policy, Management, and Leadership (ภาควิชานโยบาย การจัดการและความเป็นผู้นำทางการศึกษา)
Degree Name
ครุศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
บริหารการศึกษา
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.IS.2021.335
Abstract
การวิจัยนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อ 1) ศึกษาความต้องการจำเป็นของการพัฒนาการบริหารสู่ความเป็นเลิศของศูนย์บ่มเพาะผู้ประกอบการในสถานศึกษาอาชีวศึกษาเอกชน จังหวัดลพบุรี ในการพัฒนาผู้เรียนให้มีสมรรถนะผู้ประกอบการอัจฉริยะ 2) นำเนอแนวทางพัฒนาการบริหารสู่ความเป็นเลิศของศูนย์บ่มเพาะผู้ประกอบการในสถานศึกษาอาชีวศึกษาเอกชน จังหวัดลพบุรี ในการพัฒนาผู้เรียนให้มีสมรรถนะผู้ประกอบการอัจฉริยะ โดยใช้ระเบียบวิธีวิจัยแบบบรรยาย ประชากรที่ใช้ในการวิจัย คือ ศูนย์บ่มเพาะผู้ประกอบการอาชีวศึกษาของสถานศึกษาอาชีวศึกษาเอกชนในจังหวัดลพบุรีจำนวน 6 แห่ง ผู้ให้ข้อมูล เลือกโดยกำหนดคุณสมบัติประกอบด้วย ผู้บริหาร ครู ผู้เรียน และเจ้าของสถานประกอบการ จำนวน 96 เครื่องมือที่ใช้ในการวิจัย คือแบบสอบถามสภาพปัจจุบันและสภาพที่พึงประสงค์ และแบบประเมินความเหมาะสมและความเป็นไปได้ (ร่าง) แนวทางฯสถิติที่ใช้วิเคราะห์ ประกอบด้วย ความถี่ ร้อยละ ค่าเฉลี่ยเลขคณิต ส่วนเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน การวิเคราะห์ดัชนีความต้องการจำเป็น ฐานนิยมและการวิเคราะห์เชิงเนื้อหา ผลการวิจัยพบว่า 1) ดัชนีความต้องการจำเป็นในการพัฒนาบริหารสู่ความเป็นเลิศของศูนย์บ่มเพาะผู้ประกอบการในสถานศึกษาอาชีวศึกษาเอกชน จังหวัดลพบุรี ตามแนวคิดผู้ประกอบการอัจฉริยะที่มีค่าสูงสุด คือด้านผู้เรียนและผู้มีส่วนได้ส่วนเสีย (PNI [modified] =0.513) รองลงมา ได้แก่ ด้านผู้ปฏิบัติงาน (PNI [modified] =0.484) ด้านการวัด การวิเคราะห์ และการบริหารจัดการความรู้ (PNI [modified] =0.482) ด้านกลยุทธ์ (PNI [modified] =0.416) ด้านการนำองค์กร (PNI [modified] =0.412) ด้านผลลัพธ์ (PNI [modified] =0.403) และด้านการปฏิบัติการ (PNI [modified] =0.391) ตามลำดับ 2) แนวทางการพัฒนาการบริหารสู่ความเป็นเลิศของศูนย์บ่มเพาะผู้ประกอบการในสถานศึกษาอาชีวศึกษาเอกชน จังหวัดลพบุรี ประกอบด้วย 6 แนวทาง12 แนวทางย่อย 45 วิธีการดำเนินการ เรียงตามลำดับดัชนีความต้องการจำเป็น ดังนี้ (1) พัฒนาผู้ให้มีสมรรถนะผู้ประกอบการอัจฉริยะ ด้านการคำนึงถึงผลกระทบของธุรกิจ และการคิดริเริ่มสร้างสรรค์ โดยยึดโยงกับความต้องการของผู้เรียนและผู้มีส่วนได้ส่วนเสีย (2) เสริมสร้างศักยภาพครู และวิทยากรจากสถานประกอบการ ในการส่งเสริมผู้เรียนให้มีสมรรถนะผู้ประกอบการอัจฉริยะ ด้านการขับเคลื่อนธุรกิจด้วยเทคโนโลยี ดิจิทัล และนวัตกรรม และการคิดริเริ่มสร้างสรรค์ (3) พลิกโฉมระบบการวัด การวิเคราะห์ และการบริหารจัดการความรู้ ที่มุ่งเน้นการพัฒนาผู้เรียนให้มีสมรรถนะผู้ประกอบการอัจฉริยะ ด้านการคิดริเริ่มสร้างสรรค์ และการขับเคลื่อนธุรกิจด้วยเทคโนโลยี ดิจิทัล และนวัตกรรม (4) ยกระดับการวางพลยุทธ์และการนำสู่การปฏิบัติเพื่อส่งเสริมการพัฒนาผู้เรียนให้มีสมรรถนะผู้ประกอบการอัจฉริยะ ด้านการคำนึงถึงผลกระทบของธุรกิจ และการขับเคลื่อนธุรกิจด้วยเทคโนโลยี ดิจิทัลและนวัตกรรม (5) ปฏิรูปการนำองค์กรที่มุ่งเน้นผลลัพธ์สมรรถนะผู้ประกอบการอัจฉริยะของผู้เรียน ด้านการคิดริเริ่มสร้างสรรค์ และการคำนึงถึงผลกระทบของธุรกิจ และ(6) ปรับเปลี่ยนการปฏิบัติการที่มุ่งเน้นการพัฒนาผู้เรียนให้มีสมรรถนะผู้ประกอบการอัจฉริยะด้านการปฏิบัติซ้ำเพื่อผลสำเร็จ ด้านการขับเคลื่อนธุรกิจด้ายเทคโนโลยี ดิจิทัล และนวัตกรรม ด้านการคำนึงถึงผลกระทบของธุรกิจ และด้านการสร้างเครือข่าย
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
The purposes of this research were 1) to study the priority needs of the management toward excellence of private vocational institutes’ entrepreneurship incubator centers in Lopburi province for developing student’s smart entrepreneurship competencies, and 2) to propose approaches for management toward excellence of private vocational institutes’ entrepreneurship incubator centers in Lopburi province for developing student’s smart entrepreneurship competencies. This study was conducted by descriptive research approach. The population consisted of 6 private vocational institutes’ entrepreneurship incubator centers in Lopburi province. 96 informants were selected by purposive sampling, including administrators, teachers, students, and enterprise owners. The research instruments were current and desired state questionnaire and appropriability and feasibility assessment form. The data were analyzed using frequency distribution, percentage, mean, standard deviation, PNI [Modified], mode and content analysis. The research findings showed that 1) The highest priory needs index for developing management toward excellence of private vocational institutes’ entrepreneurship incubator centers in Lopburi province based on the concept of smart entrepreneur is customers (PNI [modified] =0.513), respectively followed by Workforce (PNI [modified] =0.484) Measurement, Analysis, and Knowledge Management (PNI [modified] =0.482), Strategy (PNI [modified] =0.416) Leadership (PNI [modified] =0.412), Results (PNI [modified] =0.403), and Operations (PNI [modified] =0.391) 2) Approaches for developing management toward excellence of private vocational institutes’ entrepreneurship incubator centers in Lopburi province based on the concept of smart entrepreneur consisted of 6 approaches, 12 sub-approaches and 45 procedures. The approaches sorted by priority needs index rank were (1) Develop smart entrepreneur competencies for student in business impact considering and creative thinking related to students and stakeholders demands (2) Boost teachers and entrepreneurs potential for enhancing students’ smart entrepreneur competencies in driving business by technology, digital and innovation and creative thinking (3) Disrupt measurement, analysis and knowledge management system to focus on students’ smart entrepreneur competencies in creative thinking and driving business by technology, digital and innovation (4) Shift Strategy development and implementation for supporting students’ smart entrepreneur competencies enhancement in business impact considering and driving business by technology, digital and innovation (5) Reforming leadership to focus on student’s smart entrepreneur competencies results in creative thinking and business impact considering and (6) Change operation to focus on students’ smart entrepreneur competencies enhancement in focusing on repetition for success, driving business by technology, digital and innovation, business impact considering and networking
Share
COinS
To view the content in your browser, please download Adobe Reader or, alternately, you may Download the file to your hard drive.
NOTE: The latest versions of Adobe Reader do not support viewing PDF files within Firefox on Mac OS and if you are using a modern (Intel) Mac, there is no official plugin for viewing PDF files within the browser window.