Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
Approaches for developing academic management of Anuban Thammarat School
Year (A.D.)
2021
Document Type
Independent Study
First Advisor
ธีรภัทร กุโลภาส
Faculty/College
Faculty of Education (คณะครุศาสตร์)
Department (if any)
Department of Educational Policy, Management, and Leadership (ภาควิชานโยบาย การจัดการและความเป็นผู้นำทางการศึกษา)
Degree Name
ครุศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
บริหารการศึกษา
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.IS.2021.334
Abstract
การวิจัยครั้งนี้เป็นการวิจัยเชิงบรรยาย และมีวัตุประสงค์ 1) เพื่อศึกษาสภาพปัจจุบันและสภาพที่พึงประสงค์ของการพัฒนาการบริหารงานวิชาการโรงเรียนอนุบาลธรรมรัตน์ ตามแนวคิดทักษะทางการเงิน และ 2) เพื่อนำเสนอแนวทางการพัฒนาการบริหารวิชาการของโรงเรียนอนุบาลธรรมรัตน์ ตามแนวคิดทักษะทางการเงิน ประชากรที่ใช้ในการวิจัย คือ โรงเรียนอนุบาลธรรมรัตน์ และผู้ให้ข้อมูลในการวิจัยครั้งนี้ คือ ผู้อำนวยการสถานศึกษา จำนวน 1 คน รองผู้อำนวยการสถานศึกษา จำนวน 1 คน และครู จำนวน 32 คน เครื่องมือที่ใช้ในการวิจัย คือ แบบสอบถาม และแบบประเมินความเหมาะสมและเป็นไปได้ของ (ร่าง) แนวทางฯ สถิติที่ใช้ในการวิเคราะห์ข้อมูล ประกอบด้วย การแจกแจงความถี่ (frequency) ค่าร้อยละ (percentage) ค่าเฉลี่ยเลขคณิต (x̅) ส่วนเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน (S.D.) การวิเคราะห์ดัชนีลำดับความต้องการจำเป็น (Modify Priority Needs Index: PNI [modified]) ฐานนิยม (Mode) และการวิเคราะห์เชิงเนื้อหา (content analysis) ผลการวิจัยพบว่า 1) สภาพปัจจุบันและสภาพที่พึงประสงค์ของการพัฒนาทรัพยากรมนุษย์สำหรับโรงเรียนอนุบาลธรรมรัตน์ตามแนวคิดทักษะทางการเงิน ในภาพรวมอยู่ในระดับปานกลาง (x̅ = 3.30) และมากที่สุด (x̅ = 4.78) ตามลำดับ โดยด้านที่มีความต้องการจำเป็นในการพัฒนาสูงที่สุด คือ การพัฒนาหลักสูตร (PNI [Modified] = 0.73) รองลงมา คือ การวัดประเมินผล (PNI [Modified] = 0.45) และด้านที่มีความต้องการจำเป็นต่ำที่สุด การพัฒนาการจัดการเรียนรู้ (PNI [Modified] = 0.25) แนวทางพัฒนาการบริหารวิชาการโรงเรียน อนุบาลธรรมรัตน์ ตามแนวคิดทักษะทางการเงิน ประกอบด้วย แนวทางที่ 1 พัฒนาหลักสูตรสถานศึกษาที่ส่งเสริมทักษะทางการเงิน แนวทางที่ 2 พัฒนาเครื่องมือวัดประเมินผลทักษะทางการเงิน และแนวทางที่ 3 พัฒนาการจัดการเรียนรู้ที่เน้นให้ผู้เรียนมีทักษะทางการเงิน ผู้บริหารสถานศึกษาสามารถนำแนวทางพัฒนาการบริหารวิชาการของโรงเรียนตามแนวคิดทักษะทางการเงินมาพัฒนาโรงเรียนและส่งเสริมนักเรียนให้มีทักษะทางการเงิน
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
This study was descriptive research. The objectives were 1) to study the present and desirable state of Academic Management of Anuban Thammarat School based on the Concept of Financial Literacy and 2) to propose approaches for developing Academic Management of Anuban Thammarat School based on the Concept of Financial Literacy. The population was the member of Anuban Thammarat School. The informants were a director, a vice director and 32 teachers of Anuban Thammarat School. The research instruments were rating scale questionnaires and rating scale appropriability and possibility of evaluation forms. The data were analyzed by frequency distribution, percentage, mean, standard deviation, PNI modified, mode and content analysis. The results were as follow: 1) the present and desirable state of Academic Management of Anuban Thammarat School based on the Concept of Financial Literacy were at the medium level (x = 3.30) and the highest level (x = 4.78) respectively. The highest priority was curriculum development (PNI [Modified] = 0.73). Then, the second priority was assessment and evaluation (PNI [Modified] = 0.45). and the third priority was learning management (PNI [Modified] = 0.25). 2) There were 3 approaches for developing Academic Management of Anuban Thammarat School based on the Concept of Financial Literacy: 1) to develop school curriculums that promote financial skills; 2) to develop financial skills assessment tools; and 3) to develop a learning management that focuses on equipping students with financial skills. School administrators can apply the approaches for developing academic management to develop schools and improve financial literacy of students.
Creative Commons License