Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
Aragonite sand produced from green mussel shells
Year (A.D.)
2021
Document Type
Independent Study
First Advisor
สนอง เอกสิทธิ์
Faculty/College
Graduate School (บัณฑิตวิทยาลัย)
Degree Name
วิทยาศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
ธุรกิจเทคโนโลยีและการจัดการนวัตกรรม
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.IS.2021.297
Abstract
โครงการค้นคว้าอิสระครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์ เพื่อศึกษากระบวนการแปรรูปเปลือกหอยแมลงภู่ในอุตสาหกรรมผลิตอาหารทะเล โดยใช้นวัตกรรมการสร้างมูลค่า ให้ได้ผลผลิตเป็นทรายอะราโกไนต์ต้นแบบ เพื่อศึกษาปัจจัยที่ส่งผลต่อประสิทธิภาพของการนำทรายอะราโกไนต์แปรรูปจากเปลือกหอยแมลงภู่ สำหรับใช้เป็นวัสดุรองพื้นตู้ปลาทะเลสวยงาม เพื่อศึกษาแผนธุรกิจ และความเป็นไปได้เชิงพาณิชย์ ของการนำเปลือกหอยแมลงภู่ในอุตสาหกรรมผลิตอาหารทะเลมาแปรรูปให้เป็นวัสดุที่มีมูลค่า ตามแนวคิด TURN WASTE TO WEALTH และ การบริหารจัดการขยะเป็นศูนย์ รวมทั้งพัฒนาทรายอะราโกไนต์ต้นแบบเพื่อทดแทนการใช้วัสดุจากธรรมชาติ ส่งเสริมแนวทางการพัฒนาอย่างยั่งยืนขององค์การสหประชาชาติ โดยใช้รูปแบบการปฎิบัติจริงทุกขั้นตอน ตั้งแต่การนำวัสดุเปลือกหอยมาจากชุมชนชาวบ้านที่มีอาชีพแกะเนื้อหอย นำมาผ่านกระบวนการทดสอบในห้องปฎิบัติการของจุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย จนได้ผลิตภัณฑ์ต้นแบบ และใช้รูปแบบการวิจัยเชิงปริมาณ ทำแบบสอบถามเพื่อพิสูจน์ถึงปัจจัยที่มีผลต่อการยอมรับนวัตกรรมทรายอะราโกไนต์แปรรูปจากเปลือกหอยแมลงภู่ สามารถเก็บรวบรวมข้อมูลที่สนับสนุนแนวทางการศึกษาในโครงการค้นคว้าอิสระ พร้อมที่จะนำข้อมูลอันเป็นประโยชน์เพื่อสนับสนุนการพัฒนาผลิตภัณฑ์ในขั้นตอนต่อไป
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
This independent research project aims to study the processing of Green mussel shells in the seafood industry by using innovation to create value for productivity. It is the original aragonite sand. To study the factors affecting the efficiency of processing aragonite sand from Green mussel shells. For use as a base material for marine aquariums. To study the business plan and commercial feasibility of the introduction of Green mussel shells in the seafood production industry to be transformed into valuable materials according to the concept Turn Waste to Wealth and Zero Waste Management as well as developing a prototype aragonite sand to replace the use of natural materials. To promote development guidelines for sustainability of the United Nations by using a practical model at every step since the Green mussel shells material is brought from the villagers who have a career in shellfish carving. Brought through the process tested in the laboratory of Chulalongkorn University until a prototype product comes out and uses a quantitative research model take a questionnaire to prove the factors affecting the accept the innovation of processed aragonite sand from Green mussel shells. Able to collect information that supports independent study approaches. Ready to bring useful information to support the next step of product development.
Share
COinS
To view the content in your browser, please download Adobe Reader or, alternately, you may Download the file to your hard drive.
NOTE: The latest versions of Adobe Reader do not support viewing PDF files within Firefox on Mac OS and if you are using a modern (Intel) Mac, there is no official plugin for viewing PDF files within the browser window.