Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
Feasibility study of development tools for analyzing self-development skills on E-learning by AI learning detection
Year (A.D.)
2021
Document Type
Independent Study
First Advisor
ภัทรสินี ภัทรโกศล
Faculty/College
Graduate School (บัณฑิตวิทยาลัย)
Degree Name
วิทยาศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
ธุรกิจเทคโนโลยีและการจัดการนวัตกรรม
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.IS.2021.292
Abstract
งานวิจัยนี้เป็นการศึกษาความเป็นไปได้ในการพัฒนาเครื่องมือการวิเคราะห์ทักษะรายบุคคลด้วยเทคโนโลยี AI Learning Detection ในการตรวจจับความเข้าใจ ความสนใจ และวิเคราะห์ความถนัดของผู้เรียนผ่านระบบ E-Learning และการศึกษาความเป็นไปได้ในการนำเทคโนโลยีไปใช้ในเชิงพาณิชย์ โดยผู้วิจัยสำรวจความต้องการและความสนใจต่อการใช้เทคโนโลยี AI Learning Detection ด้วยแบบสอบถามไปยังกลุ่มเป้าหมาย ได้แก่ ผู้ปฏิบัติงานทางด้านการพัฒนาบุคลากรหรือบริหารทรัพยากรมุนษย์ในองค์กร ผู้วิจัยสำรวจข้อมูลจากกลุ่มตัวอย่างจำนวน 117 คนที่ทำงานอยู่ในองค์กรที่มีการใช้ระบบ E-Learning ในการพัฒนาทักษะบุคลากรและมีหน้าที่รับผิดชอบทางด้านการบริหารทรัพยากรบุคคล ผู้วิจัยวิเคราะห์ข้อมูลโดยการแจกแจงความถี่ ค่าอัตราส่วนร้อยละ และค่าเฉลี่ยสำหรับอธิบายข้อมูลทั่วไป จากนั้นวิเคราะห์ความสัมพันธ์ข้อมูลระหว่างตัวแปรโดยใช้เครื่องมือการวิเคราะห์ตารางไขว้ (Crosstab) และทดสอบ Chi-square ที่ระดับนัยสำคัญ 0.05 ผลการวิเคราะห์แสดงให้เห็นว่า กลุ่มตัวอย่างส่วนใหญ่ร้อยละ 62 รู้จักเทคโนโลยี AI Learning Detection โดยความเห็นส่วนใหญ่เห็นว่า เทคโนโลยีนี้มีความน่าสนใจเมื่อนำมาประยุกต์ในการเรียนรู้ผ่านระบบ E-Learning ส่วนใหญ่เห็นด้วยว่าเทคโนโลยีนี้จะทำให้ผู้เรียนสามารถพัฒนาทักษะได้อย่างมีประสิทธิภาพมากขึ้น และเห็นด้วยว่าจะทำให้กระบวนการพัฒนาทักษะบุคลากรเป็นไปอย่างมีประสิทธิภาพมากขึ้น ผลจากการวิเคราะห์ความสัมพันธ์ของตัวแปรพบว่า เพศและประสบการณ์ทำงานมีผลต่อระดับความสนใจในการใช้เทคโนโลยีนี้
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
This research is to study 1. The possibility of developing an individual skill analysis tool that uses AI Learning Detection technology to recognize understanding, interest, and analyze students' aptitude in an E-Learning system. 2. Technological Feasibility Study for Commercial Use. The researcher used a questionnaire to assess the demand and interest in adopting AI Learning Detection technology from target group, which included people working in human resource development or human resource management in organizations. The researchers surveyed data from 117 people who work in organizations that utilize E-Learning to improve employee skills, and work in human resource development or human resource management department. To describe the basic information, the researcher analyzed the data by frequency, percentage, and mean. Crosstab analysis and the Chi-square test were used to examine data correlation between variables at the 0.05 level of significance. According to the survey's findings, 62 percent of respondents were aware of AI Learning Detection technology. The majority of responses indicated that this technology is interesting if used in E-Learning. The majority of responses agree that technology will help learners’ skills more efficiently, and agree that this will increase the efficiency of the workforce skill development process. The findings of the correlation analysis revealed that gender and work experience had an effect on the level of interest in using this technology.
Share
COinS
To view the content in your browser, please download Adobe Reader or, alternately, you may Download the file to your hard drive.
NOTE: The latest versions of Adobe Reader do not support viewing PDF files within Firefox on Mac OS and if you are using a modern (Intel) Mac, there is no official plugin for viewing PDF files within the browser window.